ShowjumpingIreland
The Meadows RDS Pony & Young Rider Qualifiers
Show
The Meadows Equestrian Centre
Embankment Road
Lurgan, 0, Armagh
Ulster
Saturday 18 May 2019
148 RDS Qualifier (7 to Qualify)
Pony Competition
Pony Height: 148cms
Fence Height: 130cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Diamond (BE)
Annie Gibson (U)
Emma Galway
C
78.55
C
41.45
1
10
0
Sligo Little James
Ellen Thompson (U)
Aiden Anderson
C
82.75
C
44.47
2
8
0
Perseus Spartacus
Ryan Sweetnam (M)
Sandra Duffy/ Ireland Horse Sport & Leisure Ltd
C
86.12
C
45.00
3
6
0
Aughnashammer
Tom Wachman (M)
Coolmore Showjumping
C
88.81
C
47.43
4
4
0
Brooklyn Du Granit
John McEntee (U)
Dermott Lennon
C
88.56
4
43.30
5
3
0
Maumeen Jack
Aaron Killoran (C)
Gail Mc keon
C
87.77
4
43.68
6
3
0
Kilcummin Cruise
Ryan Sweetnam (M)
Patrick Finn
C
85.51
4
44.42
0
0
Orchid's Coryan
Leah Stack (L)
Emma Galway
C
84.01
4
46.44
0
0
Off Limits
Emily Steele (U)
Arlene Nee
C
87.63
4
47.27
0
0
Nora
Max Wachman (M)
Jonathan Reape
C
86.13
4
48.02
0
0
Tynan Bo-Bo Bear
Lucy Morton (U)
Joanne Morton
C
86.54
8
42.83
0
0
Miss Dwane
Conor Geaney (M)
Donal Geaney
C
84.16
12
43.45
0
0
Fernando (SIES)
Ella Clancy (U)
Jonathan Reape
C
84.86
17
67.00
0
0
HHS Mustang Sally
John McEntee (U)
Catherine Walsh
C
88.98
W
0
0
Lexius "E" Van Het Juxschot
Leah Stack (L)
Tiffany Morgan-Evans
1
91.74
0
0
Vales Blue Song
Orla Duffy (C)
Ann Galvin
1
92.87
0
0
Deal River Pretender
Adam Corcoran (C)
Sandra Duffy/ Ireland Horse Sport & Leisure Ltd
1
93.59
0
0
Trendy Blue
Ellen Thompson (U)
Martin & Tracy Kelly
4
82.39
0
0
Hello Noble Lady
Emily Costello (M)
Sinead Maher
4
84.51
0
0
Still Got Me
Alex Finney (U)
Jean Finney
4
85.29
0
0
Calimero (Fei)
Annie Gibson (U)
Caroline Gibson
4
87.28
0
0
Carrigeen Moores
Aoife Whelan (M)
Paul Halliwell
4
87.90
0
0
Cloonturk Northern Dancer
James Flaherty (L)
Colm Flaherty
4
88.06
0
0
Saxton Freedam
Yiayan Evans (U)
Ella Grant
4
88.66
0
0
Hilltop Oliver
Ciara Fives (M)
Seamus Fives
4
89.25
0
0
Fireman
Niamh McEvoy (U)
Gabriel Tunney
4
89.78
0
0
Glor Tire Cruise
Sarah ODonnell (L)
Sarah Jane Murphy
5
92.32
0
0
Kilpatrick Shadow
Conor McLaughlin (C)
Ray McLaughlin
6
96.67
0
0
Henrietta Star
Niall Doherty (M)
Tom Doherty
8
80.80
0
0
Rock Of Dawn
Jessica Phelan (L)
Johnny Greene
8
84.27
0
0
Kiltormer Buckfast
Olivia Shanahan (M)
Edel Dore
8
84.45
0
0
Ballynoe Galway Girl
Seamus Hennessy (M)
Lorcan Hennessy
8
86.24
0
0
River View Annie
Hannah Mc Goldrick (L)
Louise Carroll
8
88.90
0
0
Slaney Capitalist Cruise
Jack Geaney (M)
Donal Geaney
8
89.26
0
0
Meddlesome Myrtle
Emma Walsh (M)
Dermot Walsh
9
92.59
0
0
carnaween pondi
Eoghan Fahy (C)
Karen Whelan
9
94.88
0
0
Tirconaill Bluebell
Orla Duffy (C)
Fiona McGrath
11
116.33
0
0
Dexter Leam Prancer
Ava Shortall (C)
Oonagh Gilvarry
12
104.61
0
0
Wildwood Silver
Conor McLaughlin (C)
Colm Mcgrath
13
107.30
0
0
Roscrib Butterfly
Lauren Murphy (L)
Johnny Curran
26
97.80
0
0
Cleagh Lady
Sarah Moore (U)
Lorna Moore
33
124.90
0
0
Boom Shakalaka
Jessica Phelan (L)
Tracy Phelan
E
0
0
Crown Jewel (FEI)
Ciaran Foley (L)
Thomas Foley
E
0
0
RTS Tommy Dunn
Isobel Hughes Kennedy (L)
Karen Manning
E
0
0
Carra More Beech
Oliver Penfold (M)
Arlene D Stanley
F
0
0
Knockroe Little Mike
Alice Power (M)
Powers Equine
R
0
0
Miss Bojangles
Kellie-Rose Flanagan (U)
Tara Flanagan
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified