ShowjumpingIreland
Barnadown Showjumping Irish Breeders Classic Show
Show
Barnadown Showjumping
Barnadown Upper
Gorey, Y25 W8N0, Wexford
Leinster
Thursday 27 August 2020
7 & 8 YO Championship Qual. Global entry
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 130cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Hawalda Vdl
Ethen Ahearne
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
40.09
C
32.36
1
10
0
Tempo Manor
Comdt. Geoff Curran
Minister For Defence
C
40.74
C
32.50
2
8
0
Athletix Hero Z
Dermott Lennon
Dermott Lennon
C
39.71
C
32.52
3
6
0
Coolivio PS
Greg Broderick
Northstar Sport Horses
C
40.17
C
32.59
4
4
0
De L' Oiseliere
Deane Rogan
Declan McGarry
C
37.68
C
32.63
5
3
0
TJM Amour Fou
Clem Mcmahon
Hilton Farm & John Connolly
C
40.14
C
32.71
6
3
0
J'Adore Flamenco
Ethen Ahearne
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
40.08
C
32.98
3
0
DPS Revere
Shane Goggins
Dara O Malley
C
38.75
C
33.22
3
0
Keatingstown Skorphults Joker
Susan Fitzpatrick
Sharon Fitzpatrick
C
37.66
C
33.25
3
0
Mulvin Lights Out
Jonathan Smyth
Noletta Smyth & Roy Craig
C
38.46
C
33.39
3
0
Coolmeen Fair Exchange
Sarah Connell
Clare Connell
C
38.31
C
33.49
3
0
CSF James Kann Cruz
Francis Connors
Anne Clancy & Mary Gannon
C
40.58
C
33.92
3
0
Castlefield Miss
Grace O'Donnell
Jim O Neill
C
38.16
C
34.19
3
0
Expert HH Z
Daniel McAlinden
Daniel McAlinden
C
40.87
C
34.31
3
0
Castlefield Mathilda
Max Foley
Michael O'Neill
C
41.41
C
34.66
3
0
MHS Fernhill Showtime
Francis Derwin (Jnr)
Carol Gee
C
39.64
C
34.71
3
0
Holy Blue
Nicholas Connors
Ann Connors
C
39.64
C
34.75
3
0
Curraghgraigue coevers quality
Darragh Ryan
Baden Powell
C
39.80
C
34.80
3
0
Keatingstown Quite Chacco
Susan Fitzpatrick
Sharon Fitzpatrick
C
41.31
C
34.89
3
0
Ladycastle Paco
Nicholas Butler
Ladycastle Syndicate
C
39.35
C
34.98
3
0
I'm Special
Sophie Richards
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
40.04
C
34.99
3
0
Castleforbes Darcy
Cian Goggins
Lady Forbes
C
40.98
C
35.01
3
0
Lux Excel
Clem Mcmahon
Michael Morgan
C
34.85
C
35.07
3
0
Boleybawn Cooley
Ethen Ahearne
Northstar Sport Horses
C
42.43
C
35.27
3
0
Gortlettra Loui
Michael Pender
Bravo Hughes Ltd
C
38.74
C
35.28
3
0
Hollypark Pacino
Tim Macdonagh
Tim Macdonagh
C
38.02
C
35.42
3
0
Inschalla C Z
Tara Glynn
Tara Glynn
C
39.41
C
35.72
3
0
Classified (Ihr)
Philip Horgan
Highfort Stud
C
39.86
C
35.75
3
0
HHS Catwalk
Molly Hughes Bravo
Bravo Hughes Ltd
C
39.74
C
36.12
3
0
Killerisk Can Ya
Maura Counihan Jnr
Pamela Shortall
C
40.45
C
36.67
3
0
Erne Riverrun
Francis Connors
Hugh Fitzpatrick
C
42.43
C
36.79
3
0
Quick Bill
Edward Doyle Jnr
Edward Doyle
C
42.36
C
38.75
3
0
Cambridge
Robert Splaine
TLK Equine Ventures LLC Mike Kovanda
C
40.94
C
39.87
3
0
Loughnatousa Castlefield
Tadhg Beecher
Tim Beecher
C
41.24
C
40.68
3
0
Izzy (KWPN)
Derek Mcconnell
Sorcha Hennessy
C
37.30
4
32.24
0
0
Zhardas Kil
Michael Pender
Michael Pender
C
37.91
4
32.47
0
0
Quinn Z
Adam Carey
Phillip Carey
C
38.08
4
33.06
0
0
Mohill Rosetta
John Mulligan
Michelle Kenny
C
38.87
4
33.71
0
0
Nando Quality
Michael Pender
Michael Pender
C
39.04
4
34.06
0
0
ICI D'Hotot M
Lisa Murphy
Emma Moody
C
39.01
4
34.41
0
0
Honfleur
Gerard Clarke
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
39.82
4
34.47
0
0
Clarton Clazou Z
Seamus Hayes
Seamus Hayes
C
37.44
4
35.54
0
0
HHS Vancouver
John McEntee
Bravo Hughes Ltd
4
37.79
C
35.79
0
0
MHS Cardenta
Adam Carey
Bravo Hughes Ltd
C
39.20
4
35.85
0
0
Annaghquin Lady Jane
Nicholas Butler
Philip Swaile (ballynakilly)
C
39.09
4
36.22
0
0
Korleeonie
Thomas O'Brien
Adrian Carr
4
39.68
C
36.94
0
0
Montreal Van De Kleinheide
Thomas O'Brien
Thomas O'Brien
C
40.78
4
37.49
0
0
Brown Star Z
Abbie Sweetnam
Barra Sweetnam
4
40.07
C
37.58
0
0
RHS Blue
Dan Geaney
John Hoyne
4
38.48
C
37.60
0
0
Billy Cavatina
Edward Doyle Jnr
Edward Doyle
C
41.23
4
39.00
0
0
Crystal Graf
Jonathan Smyth
Ann Doherty
C
40.67
4
39.11
0
0
Premier Spirit
Jonathan Smyth
Dominic Rice
4
41.57
C
39.13
0
0
Ballyoskill big bucks
Killian Dunne
Killian Dunne
C
41.32
4
39.38
0
0
Legaland Team Spirit
Clem Mcmahon
Gary Mc Namara
4
41.42
C
39.98
0
0
Nour Alain
Orla Queally
John Queally
4
38.84
C
40.07
0
0
Kilrue
Comdt. Geoff Curran
Minister For Defence
4
41.98
C
40.73
0
0
Rossa Lough Derg
Francis Connors
Cathal Mcmunn & Carole Reape
4
40.56
1
43.43
0
0
Helianthus H
Aidan Killeen
Tynagh Hous stud Ltd & Trefoil Farm Llc
C
38.36
8
34.51
0
0
ABC Ballycruise
Gemma Phelan
Victoria Foster
C
38.02
8
35.84
0
0
Galwaybay Penelope
Shane Goggins
Laura Burke
C
39.54
8
36.13
0
0
Arcadia LVS Z
Kevin Gallagher
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
4
40.44
4
37.46
0
0
Amaretto Daisy
David Moran
Ronan Byrne
4
37.42
4
37.89
0
0
Cassido
Thomas Foley
Thomas Foley
4
40.02
4
38.15
0
0
Zambia
Gemma Phelan
Gabriel Mullins
C
38.46
8
39.12
0
0
Imelis
Lucy O'Sullivan
Kate O Sullivan
4
40.13
4
41.12
0
0
City (LVM)
Dan Geaney
Helen O Regan & John Hoyne
4
41.21
4
41.35
0
0
Brins clover
Jack Ryan
Grainne Ryan
C
41.64
8
42.71
0
0
Erne Mountain Dew
Francis Connors
Hugh Fitzpatrick
8
42.01
1
42.10
0
0
Rathgar (ISH)
Gemma Phelan
Laura Durkin
11
54.48
C
38.19
0
0
King Lupin
Gerard Clarke
Patrick And Clare Sutton
11
68.43
C
41.70
0
0
Castleforbes Chessie
Cian Goggins
Lady Forbes
8
41.34
4
39.01
0
0
Kahlo C
Emer Kavanagh
Emer Kavanagh
4
39.35
8
40.90
0
0
Knockfune Cabriole
Rachel Kyne
Rachel Kyne
13
60.58
1
42.33
0
0
Garryndruig Limoncello
Nikki Murphy
Joe Barry
11
52.32
4
38.31
0
0
Hollypark Quality
Tim Macdonagh
Tim Macdonagh
8
39.03
8
37.55
0
0
Harold (KWPN)
Shane Nolan
Eilís Harkin
12
41.81
4
41.28
0
0
GRS Lady Amaro
Patrick Hickey
Patrick Hickey
4
38.15
13
60.39
0
0
Dr No Equinex Z
Kenneth Graham
Kenneth Graham
C
40.60
20
56.92
0
0
Kahlua Du Karl
Abigail Boland
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
10
64.34
R
0
0
Billy Topaz
Paul Carberry
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
F
0
0
ESI Notorious
Comdt William Hayes
Comdt William Hayes
F
0
0
Jacarina
Kevin Gallagher
Dr Noel Cawley
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified