ShowjumpingIreland
Tallow Gymkhana
Show
, 0, Dublin
Leinster
Wednesday 1 July 1998
E
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 0cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Brave Frontier
Margaret Widger
John Widger
C
C
44.54
C
1
3
0
Blue Grouse
Ruth Anthony
Deirdre Anthony
C
C
45.34
C
1
3
0
Ashgrove Black Diamond
Karina Lynott
P J Geraghty
C
C
46.40
C
1
3
0
Slyguff Miss
Sharon Desmond
Jerry Mccarthy
C
C
46.76
C
1
3
0
Temple Clover
Padraig Mccarthy
Minister For Defence
C
C
47.68
C
1
3
0
Rineen Clover
James Murphy
Sean Kelly
C
C
47.92
C
1
3
0
Springfield Ohio
Gareth Adair
Elizabeth Fineto
C
C
49.25
C
1
3
0
Diamonds Clover
Karina Lynott
Daragh Geraghty
C
C
50.53
C
1
3
0
Poor Little Rich Girl
James J Bolger
Maria P Raggett
C
C
51.57
C
1
3
0
Blazing Comet
Colin Motherway
Frank Motherway
C
C
54.95
C
1
3
0
Loughnatousa Sunny
Diane Kelly
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
C
55.28
C
1
3
0
Big Jack
Diane Kelly
Breda Daly
C
C
55.57
C
1
3
0
Close Call
Marion Hughes
Mary Hughes
C
C
55.67
C
1
3
0
Kilree Clover Cat
Denis Coakley
Anne O'brien
C
C
56.22
C
1
3
0
La Gata
Marion Hughes
Ann Hughes
C
C
56.55
C
1
3
0
Lemonfield Cruise
Michael Buckley
Pat Cronin
C
C
56.61
C
1
3
0
Shah Samar
Seamus Merrigan
John Fintan Commins
C
C
57.95
C
1
3
0
Golden Field
Walter J Hayes
Walter J Hayes
C
C
58.91
C
1
3
0
Rathmoy Lad
Francis Connors
Oliver Delaney
C
C
59.42
C
1
3
0
Forest Witch
Margaret Widger
John Widger
C
C
C
1
3
0
Miss Van Gogh
Francis Connors
Frances Morrissey
C
C
C
1
3
0
Diamond Ginger
Denis Coakley
Thomas Mccarthy
C
C
51.72
C
0
0
Black Lamb Ii
Seamus Hayes
Caitriona Cronin
C
C
C
0
0
Deep Water
Margo Harty
Margo And Julie Harty
C
C
C
0
0
Finisk Cruiser
Stephen Keane
William Nugent
C
C
C
0
0
Fossa Mystery
Seamus Hayes
Noel O'donovan
C
C
C
0
0
Our Allez
Patrick Ormond
Peter Murphy
C
C
C
0
0
Solitaire Sky
Seamus Hayes
John O'brien
C
C
C
0
0
The Pasha
Eoin Bailey
John Bailey
C
C
C
0
0
Watch This Space
Gareth Adair
P J Higgins
C
C
C
0
0
Glayvar
Lisa Barrett
John Lenihan
3
C
C
0
0
Barracree Mist
Stephen Keane
Pat Ryan
4
C
C
0
0
Carrick Gold
Francis Connors
Patrick Gough
4
C
C
0
0
Carrigdubh
Colin Hannan
Una O'brien
4
C
C
0
0
Hillcrest Prince
Rodney O'donnell
Rodney O'donnell
4
C
C
0
0
Kelly's Gold Mist
Sean Kelly
John Widger
4
C
C
0
0
Kilbree Heights
Michael Buckley
Nuala Mcdonald
4
C
C
0
0
Kildalton Halo
Marion Hughes
Kildalton Kildalton College
4
C
C
0
0
Loughnatousa Gypsy
Diane Kelly
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
4
C
C
0
0
My Cousin Vinnie
Shane A Breen
John Hannan
4
C
C
0
0
Narisudo
Marion Hughes
Carol Griffith
4
C
C
0
0
Offside
John Thomas Hearne
Thomas Hearne
4
C
C
0
0
Springfield Illusion
Gareth Adair
Gareth Adair
4
C
C
0
0
Kilmoylan Warrier
Margaret Widger
John Widger
7
C
C
0
0
Arrabella
Andy Maher
Andy Maher
8
C
C
0
0
Princess Amber
Elizabeth Fuller
Charlotte Fuller
8
C
C
0
0
Sleady Castle Lady
Stephen Keane
Augusta Waters
8
C
C
0
0
Hill Prince
Francis Connors
Bobby Flynn
12
C
C
0
0
Finisk Candle
Ian Cliffe
James Cliffe
15
C
C
0
0
Imperial Finishing Touch
Thomas Magnier
Mary Murphy
16
C
C
0
0
Chesters Pride
Helen Gould
Anne Gould
17
C
C
0
0
Simply Special
Marie O'brien
Marie O'brien
C
3
53.17
C
0
0
Gotta Go
Marion Hughes
Ann Hughes
C
4
44.18
C
0
0
Royal Check
Colin Hannan
John Hannan
C
4
45.20
C
0
0
Tiznojoke
Patrick Ormond
Patrick Ormond
C
4
47.79
C
0
0
Finnisk View
Ian Cliffe
James Cliffe
C
4
48.07
C
0
0
Hillcrest Amber
Rodney O'donnell
Rodney O'donnell
C
4
49.62
C
0
0
Dury Knight
James Speedy
Donal Kelly
C
4
52.32
C
0
0
Mighty Coevers
Diane Kelly
Patrick A Walsh
C
4
62.71
C
0
0
Casius Flight
Michael Hyde
John Hyde
C
8
57.64
C
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified