ShowjumpingIreland
Cavan Equestrian Centre
Show
, 0, Dublin
Leinster
Friday 6 November 1998
D
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 0cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Hi-Society Party
Conor Swail
Bobby Kiloran
C
C
30.20
C
1
2
0
Irish Pride Light
Gabriel Slattery Snr
Linus Fahy
C
C
30.32
C
2
2
0
Pennys Pal
Linda Courtney
Linda Courtney
C
C
34.42
C
3
2
0
Glennastar
Damien Keogh
Minister For Defence
C
C
38.15
C
4
2
0
Golden Eye
Shane A Breen
Michael Crowley
C
C
32.86
C
0
0
Killy Hill
Linda Courtney
Linda Courtney
C
C
35.01
C
0
0
Alana Mo Croi
Enid Woolmington
Enid Woolmington
C
C
C
0
0
Joy (Bsja)
Sara Rust
Sara Rust
C
C
C
0
0
Mr Fizz
James Kernan
James Kernan
C
C
C
0
0
Posh
Harry Marshall
Harry Marshall
C
C
C
0
0
Ard Flo
Edward Doyle
Catherine Doyle
4
C
C
0
0
Banagher Brad
Conor Swail
Colm Kearins
4
C
C
0
0
Chow The Greek
Jack Doyle
Tom Mcauley
4
C
C
0
0
Clover Gorse
Victoria Clarke
Margaret Creighton
4
C
C
0
0
Cooldemaragh
James Mccloskey
Margaret Hynes
4
C
C
0
0
Cosmic Girl
Shane A Breen
Tracy Byrne
4
C
C
0
0
E.L.K. Diamond
Jonathan Mccrea
Adrain O'loane
4
C
C
0
0
Growtown Gold
Thomas Byrne
Thomas Byrne
4
C
C
0
0
Helvick
Adrian Williams
Claire O'meara
4
C
C
0
0
Kilree Clover Cat
Denis Coakley
Anne O'brien
4
C
C
0
0
Kilreesk
Lt Lee Murphy
Enniskillen Campus
4
C
C
0
0
Laurel Glen
Barry O'Connor
Kate Doyle
4
C
C
0
0
Lucky Gambler
Adrian Williams
Kathleen Lee
4
C
C
0
0
Marion V
Tom Slattery
Linda Ohlin
4
C
C
0
0
Miss Amelia
Kieran Crumley
Kieran Crumley
4
C
C
0
0
Renmore
Damien Keogh
Minister For Defence
4
C
C
0
0
Rockmount Flight
Verran Moore
Susie Regolati
4
C
C
0
0
Ryelands Sea Master
Padraig Mccarthy
Peter Smyth
4
C
C
0
0
Simply Javlin
George Newton
Carol Henry & George Newton
4
C
C
0
0
Woodford Activity
Jonathan Mccrea
Lisa Mccluggage
4
C
C
0
0
Porsch
Trevor Coyle
Trevor Coyle
5
C
C
0
0
Derring-Do
Edward Doyle
Ayumi Kotani
7
C
C
0
0
Miss Siss
Lisa Rosbotham
Lisa Rosbotham
7
C
C
0
0
Calypso Diamond
Conor Swail
Desmond Wylie
8
C
C
0
0
Carroll's Clover
Cathal Power
Cathal Power
8
C
C
0
0
Drumacoon Clover Leaf
Delyth Collins
Paul Lanney
8
C
C
0
0
Hi Low Piccolo
Willie Leahy
Willie Leahy
8
C
C
0
0
Irish Magic
Adrian Mcelroy
Joseph Gurren
8
C
C
0
0
Moonlight Pride
Clem Mcmahon
Brian Love
8
C
C
0
0
Verace
Mary McShane
Graham Graham Bros
8
C
C
0
0
Fairhills Clover
Victoria Clarke
Robert Kirkwood
12
C
C
0
0
Jalingo
Shane A Breen
Michael O'Sullivan
12
C
C
0
0
Silver Tutch
Nicola Anderson
William Anthony Anderson
12
C
C
0
0
Abby
Damien Keogh
Minister For Defence
15
C
C
0
0
Clone Breeze
Thomas Byrne
Enda Ivanoff
16
C
C
0
0
Kilree Bennett Clover
Denis Coakley
Patrick O'brien
16
C
C
0
0
My Ballycullen Boy
Richard Sheane
John Mulvey
19
C
C
0
0
Beau Bramble
Ronald Ross
William Reginald Nesbitt
27
C
C
0
0
Temple Clover
Padraig Mccarthy
Minister For Defence
42
C
C
0
0
Belline Tynagh Gold
Padraig Mccarthy
Heather Burcher
C
4
C
0
0
Clover Boy
William Mcdonnell
Patrick Lombard
C
4
C
0
0
Furisto's Treasure
Tom Slattery
Susan Mcguinness
C
4
C
0
0
Killiney King
Marie Moloney
Edward Farrell
C
4
C
0
0
Laraghlease Major
Louise Hancock
Peter Smyth
C
4
C
0
0
Muckno Diamond
Sean Hanley
Karen S Hanley
C
4
C
0
0
Paddys Baby
Mark O'sullivan
Minister For Defence
C
4
C
0
0
Butlers Star
Adrian Williams
Michael Hanley
C
8
C
0
0
Cloghera Queen
Adrian Williams
Noel Nihill
C
8
C
0
0
Mr Springfield
James Mccloskey
James Mccloskey
C
14
C
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified