ShowjumpingIreland
Cavan Equestrian Centre
Show
, 0, Dublin
Leinster
Friday 26 September 1997
D
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 0cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Annacotty Hill
Michael Buckley
Sean Buckley
C
57.40
C
29.99
C
1
3
0
Kec Diamond Saphire
Mark O'sullivan
William Kennedy
C
54.36
C
30.75
C
2
3
0
Lahorna Cruise
Shane A Breen
Noel Seymour
C
58.49
C
31.18
C
3
3
0
Shangrilar
Johnny O'connell
Brian Simpson
C
54.49
C
31.27
C
4
3
0
Tango Breeze
Francis Connors
Alice Merrigan
C
57.76
C
31.48
C
5
3
0
Young Cavalier
Noel Barry
Michael Mcnamara
C
57.76
C
31.75
C
6
3
0
Cullohill Boy
Shane A Breen
James Costigan
C
57.72
C
32.08
C
7
3
0
Killiney King
Marie Moloney
Edward Farrell
C
61.69
C
33.34
C
8
3
0
Best Blend
Ronald Ross
Rosemary Lowry
C
60.23
C
33.60
C
9
3
0
Xxxxxx
Michael Hutchinson
Gary Quinn
C
56.62
C
34.21
C
10
3
0
Clover Boy
William Mcdonnell
Patrick Lombard
C
57.88
C
35.42
C
3
0
Meade Clover
Frank Gordon
Leo Carey
C
55.65
C
35.44
C
3
0
Queen Of The Drums
Ulrika Gervais
Charlotte Gervais
C
55.42
C
35.84
C
0
0
Cnoc Na Hiarla
Sheila White
John Mcardle
C
52.21
C
36.28
C
3
0
Clover Flush
Brendan Ryan
Ian Mouser
C
56.81
C
37.15
C
3
0
Newrath Prince
Ann Hatton
Ann Hatton
C
64.86
C
37.33
C
3
0
Candelle
Tom O'dwyer
Joanne O'dwyer
C
61.60
C
38.09
C
3
0
How Natural
Robert Macnaughton
Malcolm Macnaughton
C
53.39
C
38.83
C
3
0
Tynagh's Clover
Cathal Power
Cathal Power
C
56.39
C
39.28
C
3
0
Lord Kinsale
Charles J Daly
John Murphy
C
55.59
C
43.97
C
0
0
Katesbridge
Dermott Lennon
Leonard Ervine
C
59.04
C
47.56
C
0
0
Parklands Grenson
Francis Connors
Gabrielle Le Guay
C
60.42
C
53.41
C
3
0
Alucolor
Sarah Berry
Jonathan Inglis
C
C
C
0
0
Millstreet Squire
Seamus Hayes
Noel C Duggan
C
C
C
0
0
Butlers Dream
Tony Hanley
Caroline Murphy
4
52.22
C
C
0
0
Doon Glin
Shane Sweetnam
Maria Sweetnam
4
52.48
C
C
0
0
Flogas No Problem
Tiernan Gill
Tiernan Jnr Gill
4
53.30
C
C
0
0
Notaninch
Robert Macnaughton
Malcolm Macnaughton
4
54.15
C
C
0
0
Daily Express
Robert Macnaughton
Malcolm Macnaughton
4
54.40
C
C
0
0
Kilfearagh Niamh
Marie Burke
Linda Cullen
4
54.83
C
C
0
0
Moonlight Pride
Mark Dinkin
Brian Love
4
54.86
C
C
0
0
Bean Gleann Seamair
Sheila White
John Mcardle
4
55.04
C
C
0
0
Grange Mor
Nadja Kapp Hanley
Highfort Highfort Stud
4
55.59
C
C
0
0
Wicked Kick
Joanne Sloan Allen
Joe Sloan
4
55.93
C
C
0
0
Millstreet Tower
Seamus Hayes
Noel C Duggan
4
56.21
C
C
0
0
Cavelerio
Seamus Hayes
Patrick G Duggan
4
56.73
C
C
0
0
Campeze
Jenny Doran [AA]
Broadmeadow Equestrian Centre
4
56.95
C
C
0
0
Golden Amba
Glenn Mccullough
Glenn Mccullough
4
57.68
C
C
0
0
Ginger Watt
Lisa Rosbotham
Lisa Rosbotham
4
57.84
C
C
0
0
Newport Clover
William Mcdonnell
Linda Courtney
4
57.91
C
C
0
0
Darragh Princess
David Conlon
. Mcloughlin Bros
4
58.64
C
C
0
0
Top Diamond
Liam Mckee
George Glover
4
58.64
C
C
0
0
Moyglen Lady
Owen Horan
Francis Creaven
4
58.91
C
C
0
0
Clybaun
Mark Duffy
Paul Duffy SNR (RET)
4
59.84
C
C
0
0
Kilmakee
Victoria Clarke
Margaret Creighton
4
59.92
C
C
0
0
Nutron Bridge Mills
Paul Duffy
Kathryn Duffy
4
60.36
C
C
0
0
Young Victor
Ronald Ross
Thomas Macaleenan
4
60.70
C
C
0
0
Sadie Morgan
Darragh Kerins
Frank Farrell
4
61.07
C
C
0
0
Henry Macanri
Conor Swail
Lusk Equestrian
4
62.13
C
C
0
0
Clover Express
John Healy
Dolores Conneely
4
70.57
C
C
0
0
Filia
Jack Doyle
Paul Behan
4
C
C
0
0
Ten Carat
Tom O'dwyer
Joanne O'dwyer
4
C
C
0
0
Marlton Boris
Damien Mcdermott
Sinead Dunlop
7
63.84
C
C
0
0
Crystal Maze
Mavis Stewart
Sarah Burns
8
52.13
C
C
0
0
Clone Breeze
Jim Donohoe
Enda Ivanoff
8
53.05
C
C
0
0
C.C. Flenville
Robert Macnaughton
Malcolm Macnaughton
8
53.60
C
C
0
0
Drumacoon Wayward Lad
Lynn Sheehy
John J Mealiff
8
54.73
C
C
0
0
Gemma Lea
Catherine Hanna
Catherine Hanna
8
55.47
C
C
0
0
Grand Touch
Padraic Corcoran
Padraig Howley
8
56.88
C
C
0
0
Little Miss Ed
Lynn Sheehy
Lynn Sheehy
8
56.95
C
C
0
0
Askem
Ronald Ross
Glenn Leech
8
57.26
C
C
0
0
Test Flight
Trevor Coyle
Norman Allen
8
58.39
C
C
0
0
Mr Fuji
999 Unknown
John O'hagan
8
59.64
C
C
0
0
Westway
Mary C Barron
Paul Mc Closkey
8
59.93
C
C
0
0
Pinopel
Michael Hutchinson
Patrick Lenihan
8
61.20
C
C
0
0
Bartons Optimo
Jack Doyle
Pauline Harney
8
62.04
C
C
0
0
Butlers Star
Vincent Howley
Michael Hanley
8
64.85
C
C
0
0
Royal Commander
Michael Hutchinson
Slyguff Slyguff Stud
8
68.42
C
C
0
0
Positively Cruising
Ronald Ross
Rosemary Lowry
12
58.76
C
C
0
0
Lurgies Girl
Taylor Vard
Taylor Vard
12
59.25
C
C
0
0
Black Penny
Stephen Smith
Barrett Young
12
61.27
C
C
0
0
John Herbert
Glenn Mccullough
Glenn Mccullough
12
61.83
C
C
0
0
Ballydunne Royale
Eddie Moloney
James Murphy
12
66.26
C
C
0
0
Cassinvella
Johnny O'connell
Rafeehan Rafeehan Stud
12
72.22
C
C
0
0
Preminition
Sarah Connors
Sarah Connors
12
80.70
C
C
0
0
Dow Jones Courcel
Dermott Lennon
Bridge House Stud
12
C
C
0
0
Touch Of Ebony
Padraic Corcoran
Patrick J Quinn
13
72.24
C
C
0
0
Trolly Dolly
Darragh Kerins
Norman Allen
16
57.53
C
C
0
0
Bluecastle Warrior
Mavis Stewart
Desmond Wylie
16
57.97
C
C
0
0
Rockmount Special Brew
Verran Moore
Cathal O'malley
16
61.42
C
C
0
0
Dollymount
Johnny O'connell
Dermot Forde
20
C
C
0
0
King Ferdinand
Justin Martin Leahy
Willie Leahy
22
86.40
C
C
0
0
Breezemount Pepper
William Todd
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
26
93.34
C
C
0
0
Cobouche
Adrian Williams
Emma Duplicate Bourke
C
56.56
4
30.67
C
0
0
Galtee General
Denis Coakley
Samantha Fitzgerald
C
57.51
4
31.00
C
0
0
Norway Man
Noel Barry
Laurence Meaney
C
58.44
4
31.92
C
0
0
Just Little Derry
Darren Smyth
Brian Taggart
C
55.13
4
32.69
C
0
0
Miss Siss
Lisa Rosbotham
Lisa Rosbotham
C
58.14
4
33.35
C
0
0
Mrs Bojangles
Michael Cave
Clare Maria Currie
C
53.97
4
33.51
C
0
0
Ghost Town
Alo Mcentee
Louise McEntee
C
53.64
4
33.82
C
0
0
Marlton Pearl
Taylor Vard
Marlton Stud
C
60.54
4
34.86
C
0
0
Pallas Buttons
William Mcdonnell
William Mcdonnell
C
59.11
4
35.29
C
0
0
Gomez
Damien Mcdermott
Genia De Souza
C
52.17
4
36.22
C
0
0
The Gei-Sha Girl
Padraic C Judge
Padraic C Judge
C
56.33
4
37.26
C
0
0
Clover Villa
Owen Horan
Owen Horan
C
61.43
4
38.80
C
0
0
Torlyle
Liam Mckee
Viveca Montgomery Tumelty
C
60.59
4
39.12
C
0
0
Corrick Hill Diana
James Kernan
Shirley Kernan
C
56.75
4
46.70
C
0
0
Blugas Magic
Brendan Ryan
Denis Flannelly
C
61.42
4
49.32
C
0
0
Baileys Cream
John Mc Guinness
Esther Trenier
C
55.72
7
44.11
C
0
0
Windgates Sir Red
Edward Doyle
Edward Cawley
C
55.28
8
30.64
C
0
0
Private Collection
Jack Doyle
Jack Doyle
C
56.93
8
33.86
C
0
0
Murrelet
Shane A Breen
Charles Foster
C
59.78
8
34.64
C
0
0
Abbey Villa
James Passey
Paul Devlin
C
54.28
8
39.67
C
0
0
Beau Bramble
Ronald Ross
William Reginald Nesbitt
C
59.11
11
48.58
C
0
0
Nobodys Butler
Vincent Howley
Ciaran Howley
C
56.64
15
53.18
C
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified