ShowjumpingIreland
Cavan 2 Day Spring Tour Pony Championships
Show
Cavan Equestrian Centre
Latt
Cavan
Cavan, H12 X9K1, Cavan
Ulster
Sunday 12 March 2017
19 - 128-1m Spring Tour
Pony Competition
Pony Height: 128cms
Fence Height: 100cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
The Silver Legend
Matthew Conlon (U)
Foleys Ponys
C
73.64
C
34.76
1
10
Ashsars Miami Bound
Eoin Brennan (L)
Lauren Harris
C
75.85
C
35.99
2
8
Lakefield Stormy
Coen Williams (M)
Paula Williams
C
78.34
C
36.09
3
6
Toorboy Tommy
Aine Shortall (L)
Ann Derwin
C
67.17
C
39.34
4
4
Derryglogher Misty
Timmy Brennan (L)
Mark Fagan
C
78.13
C
42.31
5
3
Taggarts Express
Lauren Murphy (L)
Lisa Kerr
C
71.86
C
42.88
6
3
Dunbarover
Zuwena Barrett (M)
Lisa Kerr
C
72.16
C
44.45
3
Yabadabadoo Spartacus
Zuwena Barrett (M)
James Oakey
C
74.33
C
49.04
3
Boom Box
Aoife Whelan (M)
Donal Geaney
C
84.97
C
49.89
3
Millfield Papoose
Oliver Doherty (U)
Aoife O'Neill
C
76.21
4
38.82
0
Kilcreene Apollo
Katie McEntee (U)
Jane Russell
C
75.33
4
39.58
0
Hollycreek Oran Splendour
Liam Buckley (M)
Heather Kent
C
72.79
4
40.18
0
Parc Giggles
Coen Williams (M)
Lisa Molloy
C
79.88
4
40.43
0
Little Miss Millie
Emily Steele (U)
Jonathan Reape
C
74.52
4
42.93
0
Little Miss Big Time
Marta Hughes Bravo (L)
Marion Hughes
C
72.10
4
45.79
0
Jackoo
Camryn Clarke (U)
Victoria Clarke
C
76.23
4
46.94
0
PARC Epic
Tom Wachman (M)
Coolmore Showjumping
C
76.66
4
52.72
0
Star Spangled Banner
Katie McEntee (U)
Jonathan Hillman
C
79.79
4
53.67
0
Little Jack Spratt
Tom Wachman (M)
Coolmore Showjumping
C
4
58.90
0
Buachaill Baire
Aine Shortall (L)
Ann Derwin
C
73.38
8
44.29
0
Knock Your Socks Off
Liam Buckley (M)
Ciara Buckley
C
76.11
8
47.90
0
Murphy Spartacus
Tom Wachman (M)
Coolmore Showjumping
C
78.48
8
55.86
0
Kilcreene Basil
Kian Dore (M)
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
73.13
8
63.09
0
Twin Cam
Alexandra Hourigan (M)
Una McIntosh
C
75.61
12
38.81
0
Eywas Morganna
Coen Williams (M)
Deirdre Lusby
C
72.26
F
0
Lenamore Mini Metro
Maeve Clarke (U)
Sinead Maher
4
70.32
0
Kilcraathan Princess
Ben Cassidy (M)
Virginia Desmond
4
72.44
0
Drumcaghey Jacko
Kian Dore (M)
Alan Maloney
4
73.93
0
Millfield Duke
Marta Hughes Bravo (L)
Robert Fagan
4
73.97
0
Wingland Heloise
Leo Dunne (L)
Marjorie Dunne
4
74.29
0
Knockmenagh Rocco
Sarah Fitzgerald (M)
Jillian Nelson
4
75.28
0
Miss Charming
Emma Lawler (L)
Marguerite Ryan
4
75.52
0
Carrowvilla Izzy
Sarah Fitzgerald (M)
Sir A P McCoy
4
75.63
0
Munsboro Plunkett
Olivia Devereaux (M)
Jane Russell
4
75.90
0
Tullibards Highly Unlikely
Annie Gibson (U)
Jonathan Reape
4
76.40
0
Sasha ( HPA )
Ellen Power (M)
Fiona Boland
4
76.87
0
Rosslayne Gypsy Rose
Katie Nallon (C)
Sandra Nallon
4
77.51
0
Reggie Spartacus
Ciaran Foley (L)
Simone Murphy
4
77.61
0
Lisboy Black Magic
Annie Gibson (U)
Ronnoco Jump
4
78.33
0
Lisboy Mini Magic
Chloe Hughes Kennedy (L)
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
4
78.39
0
Shangan Ritmo
Olivia Shanahan (M)
Gillian Walsh
4
79.65
0
Kiltormer Ruby
Alexandra Hourigan (M)
Deirdre Murphy
4
80.50
0
Dandy
Charles Heffron (U)
Jayne Snowden
4
83.57
0
Heartbreaker
Alice Wachman (M)
Adrian Gilmartin
4
84.51
0
Mickybo
Ryan Ruane (C)
Anita Duffy
8
70.56
0
Ravara Fairytale
Fiachra Mahony (C)
Derek Mahony
8
72.10
0
Bayview Tom
Sorcha McDonagh (C)
Denis Delaney
8
76.20
0
The Nut Cracker
Jemima Heffron (U)
Deirdre Murphy
8
76.63
0
Castlepark Giant
Aoife Whelan (M)
Karen Whelan
8
77.13
0
Gelliganol Guinever
Eoin Brennan (L)
Olivia Burns
8
78.53
0
Whitestream Cruise
Lily O'Dea (M)
Martin O'Dea
8
82.97
0
Dromore Hill Boy
Brian Egan (C)
Fran Elizabeth Rush
12
79.53
0
Dawn's Little Princess
Teaghán Eamonn Burns (U)
Jim Derwin
13
86.35
0
Clooncraha Lady
Jane Roche (M)
Deirdre Lusby
15
99.13
0
Ardfry Sarabi
Ben Crawford (C)
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
20
114.91
0
Pablo V
Anna White (L)
Knockeen Racing ltd
21
86.75
0
Rusty Creek
Fionnghuala Benson (C)
Noel Benson
22
92.62
0
Renkum Tiger Moth
Oliver Doherty (U)
Paula Williams
E
0
She Is Nice
Fionnghuala Benson (C)
Noel Benson
E
0
Stonehavens Rio
Hazel Barrett (M)
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
E
0
Alloy
Maeve Clarke (U)
Sinead Maher
F
0
Claughaun Casper
Niall Doherty (M)
Brian Sweetnam
F
0
Moyralla Bob
Mia Clarkin (L)
Dale Adams
F
0
Ratatouille Spartacus
Ciaran Foley (L)
Thomas J O'Riordan
F
0
Castlequarter Jack
Ben Cassidy (M)
Gillian Walsh
R
0
Its Only Money
Charles Heffron (U)
Victoria Clarke
R
0
Ballyknock Master Roan
James Derwin (L)
Jill Twomey
0
Barrera Star Attraction (OS)
Jenny Dunlop (U)
Amy Hamilton
0
Dooneens Electric
Sarah Fitzgerald (M)
Robert Fagan
0
F.L.S Chester
Paddy Reape (C)
James Cregan
0
GCS Cutie
Timmy Brennan (L)
Tim Brennan
0
Little Ceaser
Alice Wachman (M)
Michael Condon
0
Miss Giggles
Hazel Barrett (M)
Natalie O' Shea
0
My Little Shadow
Chloe Hughes Kennedy (L)
Laura Meagher
0
PARC Creme Brulee
Camryn Clarke (U)
Joanne Sloan Allen
0
Snow Patrol II
Jamie Clarke (U)
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
0
Tarius Ocean-Spray
Ryan Ruane (C)
Pat Ruane
0
Troglan
Lauren Murphy (L)
Michael Murphy
0
Whos Magic Fairy
Jack Deegan (L)
Joan Greene
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified