ShowjumpingIreland
Ard Chuain Pony Spring Tour
Show
Knockbrack
Corballa
Co Sligo
Corballa, 0, Sligo
Connaught
Saturday 24 February 2018
148 1.20m Spring Tour
Pony Competition
Pony Height: 148cms
Fence Height: 120cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Tirconaill Bluebell
Orla Duffy (C)
Fiona McGrath
C
75.61
C
48.83
1
10
Shadow's Dancer
Rhys Williams (M)
Sandra Nallon
C
76.60
C
49.91
2
8
Atlanta (KWPN)
Orla Duffy (C)
Josephine Slattery
C
75.02
C
50.06
3
6
HHS Chillax
Molly Ryan (L)
Sandra Duffy/ Ireland Horse Sport & Leisure Ltd
C
72.30
C
50.83
4
4
Fireman
Niamh McEvoy (U)
Gabriel Tunney
C
79.76
C
53.98
5
3
Rincoola Babog
Francis Derwin (Jnr) (L)
Jim Derwin
C
74.88
C
55.90
6
3
Drumcashel Little Legend
Hugo Mcalpine (U)
Pam Moore
C
74.66
C
56.19
3
Hill of Pearls
Lucy Shanahan (M)
Amanda Cahill
C
72.66
C
56.95
3
Sligo Little James
Ellen Thompson (U)
Aiden Anderson
C
73.30
C
57.09
3
Trendy Blue
Ellen Thompson (U)
Martin & Tracy Kelly
C
75.86
1
58.51
0
Sparkling Mr. Boomtastic
John McEntee (U)
Sparkling Equine
C
77.95
2
59.25
0
Knockroe Little Mike
Katie Power (M)
Powers Equine
C
75.49
4
49.12
0
Master Stevie G
Francis Derwin (Jnr) (L)
Jim Derwin
C
76.47
4
49.79
0
Bobby Dawn
Jarlath Lee (C)
Benny Lee
C
74.63
4
49.99
0
Caliber DE
Lucy Shanahan (M)
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
80.66
4
52.80
0
Sluggara Mustang Sally
James Connors Smyth (M)
Gill Connors
C
74.85
4
54.40
0
Pumkins Pondi
Max Foley (L)
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
72.92
8
49.64
0
Maumeen Miley
Jack McKeon (L)
Gail Mc keon
C
71.44
8
52.67
0
Cul Ban Mistress
Francis Derwin (Jnr) (L)
Jim Derwin
C
76.09
12
65.60
0
Hes A Keeper
Lucy Shanahan (M)
Olga Doyle (Equine Evolve
C
73.07
26
75.61
0
wee spot
Ava Shortall (C)
Siobhan Shortall
C
77.31
49
94.29
0
Slieve Bloom Holly
Hugo Mcalpine (U)
Cariad Mcalpine
C
73.00
R
0
Moores pride
Robyn Moran (M)
Sir A P McCoy
4
68.86
0
Oatfield Rosie
Robyn Fagan (L)
Oatfield Stables
4
72.85
0
Dirraw Caleb
Alex Finney (U)
Alma Hourigan
4
73.58
0
Blessington Grange Mist
Ryan Sweetnam (M)
Brian Sweetnam
4
73.78
0
Greenleaf Branka
Chloe Fagan (L)
Mark Elliott
4
74.17
0
Star Appraisal
J Naughton (C)
Riona Finn
4
74.22
0
Miss Bailey
Chloe Fagan (L)
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
4
74.43
0
Tuamotu D'Alfa
Robyn Fagan (L)
Sandra Duffy/ Ireland Horse Sport & Leisure Ltd
4
74.65
0
HHS Mustang Sally
John McEntee (U)
Catherine Walsh
4
75.35
0
Pauldarys Pocket Rocket
Natasha Kerr (U)
Gillian Kerr
4
75.83
0
Meddlesome Myrtle
Emma Walsh (M)
Dermot Walsh
4
76.19
0
Carrigeen Moores
Katie Power (M)
Paul Halliwell
4
76.64
0
Spartacus Reape
John McEntee (U)
Barra Sweetnam
4
76.65
0
Black Shadow
Ciaran Nallon (C)
Liam Lynskey
4
76.75
0
Perseus Spartacus
Ryan Sweetnam (M)
Sandra Duffy/ Ireland Horse Sport & Leisure Ltd
4
78.29
0
Aille Suki
Ciaran Nallon (C)
Liam Mc Alinden
4
78.33
0
Colesgrove Cavalier
Robyn Moran (M)
Eoin Glynn
4
79.16
0
Boston Burgler
Orla Duffy (C)
Anita Duffy
4
80.20
0
Munsboro Meg
Angela Dolan (C)
Padraig Dolan
8
67.71
0
Ardara Lady
Jack McKeon (L)
John Mc Loone
8
70.79
0
Golden Mack
Ciaran Nallon (C)
Sandra Duffy/ Ireland Horse Sport & Leisure Ltd
8
75.67
0
Cleagh Lady
Sarah Moore (U)
Lorna Moore
8
76.13
0
O C Dat Seamie
J Naughton (C)
Leslie FitzPatrick
8
76.46
0
Ballybaloo
Amy Reape (C)
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
10
87.16
0
Prince Bracken
James Connors Smyth (M)
Laura Morrissey
10
89.59
0
Maumeen Jack
Jack McKeon (L)
Gail Mc keon
12
76.74
0
Ballydoolagh Dreamer
2/ LT Ruari Clarke (U)
Lisa Smith
12
80.79
0
Deal River Pretender
Adam Corcoran (C)
Sandra Duffy/ Ireland Horse Sport & Leisure Ltd
13
0
Riot Aris
Robyn Moran (M)
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
16
78.76
0
Cloonturk Northern Dancer
James Flaherty (L)
Colm Flaherty
16
96.19
0
Sparkling Boomerang's Clover
Niamh McEvoy (U)
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
17
99.31
0
Ballard Prince
Holly Codd (L)
Leslie Codd (Tullow Mushroom Growers)
18
88.60
0
Ardfry Remy
Ellie Boland (L)
Jill Twomey
18
102.35
0
Boo Radley (CPBS)
Chloe Fagan (L)
Colm Flaherty
20
77.70
0
Bearna Rua Jenny
Max Foley (L)
Eugene Hannon
21
99.25
0
Mallmore Bobby
Amy Reape (C)
Jonathan Reape
27
107.08
0
Shirsheen Cruiser
Alex Finney (U)
Alma Hourigan
E
0
Tick The Box
Jodie Creighton (U)
Gillian Creighton
E
0
Foyfin's Lady Muck
Erin Crawford (U)
Denise Crawford
F
0
Little Miss Burberry
Robbie Coote (M)
Laurence Coote
F
0
Caher Dubh
James Connors Smyth (M)
Grainne Ryan
R
0
DUN WELL
Jamie Hockley (U)
Stephanie Hockley
R
0
Soul Rebel
Roisin O Sullivan (L)
Diarmuid O Sullivan
R
0
Ballysheil Moonbeam
Amy Reape (C)
Jonathan Reape
0
Bonnie (HPA)
Isabella Murray (L)
Mary Kane
0
Casador
Amy Reape (C)
Yvonne O Connor
0
Doe Mate
Nicole Griffin (M)
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
0
Glor Tire Cruise
Sarah ODonnell (L)
Sarah Jane Murphy
0
Imagine If One
Holly Codd (L)
Leslie Codd (Tullow Mushroom Growers)
0
Kilcummin Cruise
Ryan Sweetnam (M)
Patrick Finn
0
Kiltiernan Pride
Alana Roulston (U)
Heather Blair
0
Kiltormer Buckfast
Olivia Shanahan (M)
Edel Dore
0
Mathius
Ashley Dunne (L)
Marjorie Dunne
0
My Castlehill Lass
Emma Walsh (M)
Dermot Walsh
0
Narin Stephanie
Robbie Healy (L)
Adrian Murphy
0
Nibor
Caragh Charlton (L)
Sarah Agnew
0
Stoneman Lacey
Robyn Fagan (L)
Mark Fagan
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified