ShowjumpingIreland
Raheen Na Gun - Pony Spring Tour Finals - Saturday March 25Th 2017
Show
Dunningstown Road
Kilkenny
Kilkenny, 0, Kilkenny
Leinster
Saturday 25 March 2017
138 - 110m SPRING TOUR
Pony Competition
Pony Height: 138cms
Fence Height: 110cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Woodfield Superstar
Caragh Charlton (L)
Jayne Doherty
C
56.28
C
27.44
1
10
Fountain Ranger
Tom Wachman (M)
Coolmore Showjumping
C
57.60
C
27.64
2
8
Glenford Clausa (CPBS)
Niamh McEvoy (U)
Katheryne McCracken
C
58.05
C
27.82
3
6
Keogans Boy
Alex Finney (U)
Valerie Murray
C
57.95
C
28.37
4
4
PARC Romeo
Rhys Williams (M)
Paula Williams
C
59.27
C
28.45
5
3
Dizzy Rascal
Ava Shortall (C)
Jane Russell
C
58.89
C
28.72
6
3
Mayfly Green Peter
Max Foley (L)
Foleys Ponys
C
62.38
C
29.00
3
Strandfield Ruby
Sarah Fitzgerald (M)
Annette Fitzgerald
C
57.33
C
29.06
3
Western Oreo
Caragh Charlton (L)
Joe McMahon
C
57.90
C
29.06
3
Dolly du Carel
Alex Finney (U)
Jean Finney
C
60.80
C
29.73
3
Cuffstown Princess
Rebecca Stack (L)
Gemma Stack
C
56.70
C
30.61
3
Drumlin Lady
Aoibhin Lowry (C)
Karen Mc Fadden
C
61.10
C
31.13
3
Trendy Little Captain
Orla Duffy (C)
Anita Duffy
C
61.02
C
31.86
3
Parc Moores Clover
Ellie-Rose Cassidy (U)
Alexandra Whitehead
C
61.61
C
33.57
3
Bear Me In Mind
Alice Power (M)
Powers Equine
C
59.11
4
27.91
0
Amber Leaf
Leah Stack (L)
Gemma Stack
C
62.24
4
28.43
0
Airdisplay
John McEntee (U)
Adrian Gilmartin
C
55.17
4
31.10
0
Astral ruben
Ashley Dunne (L)
Marjorie Dunne
C
60.60
4
31.64
0
Riot Del Pegulil
Niamh McEvoy (U)
Dale Adams
C
61.84
4
32.98
0
Springhill Copper Beech
Ellie-Rose Cassidy (U)
Sarah Doherty
C
61.82
4
34.46
0
Vahinee D'Urville
Rory Kavanagh (L)
Vinnie McCabe
C
62.46
4
35.75
0
Scarletts Billy The Kid
Max Wachman (M)
Jill Twomey
C
57.98
8
39.07
0
Youghal Paddy
Max Wachman (M)
Laura Meagher
C
59.14
11
38.86
0
Magnum Pi
Max Foley (L)
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
1
64.05
0
Never Last Spartacus
Ryan Sweetnam (M)
Charlie McDonald
1
64.19
0
Ballywire Mirah
Ellie-Rose Cassidy (U)
Lynda Jeffers
1
64.23
0
Bob Bob
Daragh Burns (L)
Jennifer Manuel
1
64.55
0
Ruby Brown
Francis Derwin (Jnr) (L)
Bob Sweeney
1
64.84
0
Dynamo D'euro
Rhys Williams (M)
Jillian Nelson
1
65.26
0
The dancing queen of the glen
Olivia Shanahan (M)
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
1
66.61
0
Shangan Little Shrek
Jane Cassidy (M)
Patrick O'Donoghue
4
57.34
0
Hubba Bubba
John McEntee (U)
Justin Muldoon
4
57.73
0
Lannon Barney
Brian Egan (C)
Sylvia Egan
4
57.74
0
Sunday Ru Flavien
Emma Walsh (M)
Dermot Walsh
4
58.58
0
Triplicate
Roisin O Sullivan (L)
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
4
58.60
0
Castlequarter Bullet Proof
Ciara Fives (M)
Joe Barry
4
59.19
0
Ballydoolagh Abbey
Jane Roche (M)
Julie Roche
4
59.60
0
Sandy (W)
Max Foley (L)
Julie Roche
4
59.83
0
Cookies N Cream
Katie Power (M)
Mary Power
4
60.59
0
Latoons Full Back
Francis Derwin (Jnr) (L)
Heather De Bromhead
4
61.08
0
Ballylinn Champ
Seamus Hennessy (M)
Lorcan Hennessy
4
61.27
0
Billy Liar
Lucy O'Brien (M)
Denise Barrett
4
63.62
0
Rebel Gealach
Brian Egan (C)
Sylvia Egan
5
64.44
0
Parc Icon
Jack Mc Mahon (M)
Paula Williams
5
66.86
0
Sligo Lux To Queeney
Rhys Williams (M)
Paula Williams
6
70.05
0
Leiter Ben
Marta Hughes Bravo (L)
Gerard O'Neill
7
75.89
0
Rogild's Artax
Ava Shortall (C)
John Sweeney
8
61.20
0
Boten Anna
Ashley Dunne (L)
Victoria Clarke
8
61.71
0
Up Down Turnaround
Eabha Cassidy (M)
Virginia Desmond
9
64.78
0
Diamante Lashes
Roisin O Sullivan (L)
Diarmuid O Sullivan
9
65.27
0
Le Puy en Velay
Orlaith Ryan (M)
Victoria Clarke
10
69.58
0
Brock Bee Line
Aoife Drea (L)
Pat Drea
10
71.40
0
Wing It
Isobel Hughes Kennedy (L)
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
23
89.93
0
Cartron Lad
Laura Brown (U)
Kerry Jennings
0
Coppenagh Celtic Rebel
Isobel Hughes Kennedy (L)
Andrew Fleming
0
Dycott Masterman
Tom Wachman (M)
Paula Williams
0
Mentos Lara
Emma Jane Mccloskey (U)
Martin Mellett
0
MHS Alaska
James Brennan (L)
Sinead Brennan
0
Ti Chip
Amy Reape (C)
Jonathan Reape
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified