ShowjumpingIreland
SJI Pony & Young Rider Championships
Show
Mullingar Equestrian Centre
Athlone Road
Mullingar, 0, Westmeath
Leinster
Sunday 28 August 2016
71. 128 U 8 National Discovery League Final
Pony Competition
Pony Height: 128cms
Fence Height: 60cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Boom Box
Ciara Geaney (M)
Donal Geaney
C
56.95
C
1.00
1
1
Sparkling Little Princess
Helen Walsh (C)
Annette McMullon
C
54.98
C
2.00
1
1
Mintfield Rosebud
Isobel Sheehan (L)
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
54.92
C
3.00
1
1
Cracker Girl
Caoimhe Lehane (M)
Niamh Lehane
C
59.27
C
4.00
1
1
High Star Flyer (Jenny)
Ted Gibson (U)
Jackie Owens
C
54.51
C
5.00
1
1
A Little Fairplay
Zara-Jane Kelly (U)
Andrea Roche
C
60.02
C
6.00
1
1
Dancing Crystal
Robyn Mcowan (L)
Miguel Bravo
C
60.27
C
7.00
1
1
Galtee Dolly
Páidí McKiernan (L)
Enda Mc Kiernan
C
60.71
C
8.00
1
1
Sparkling Class Act
Jessica Baxter (U)
Janette Baxter
C
61.02
C
9.00
1
1
Jingle Belle Rock
Isobel Hourigan (M)
Tom Moloney
C
61.63
C
10.00
1
1
Orielton Surprise
Tia Ruane (C)
Gerard Killoran
C
61.64
C
11.00
1
1
Only My Eoin
Adam Adair (U)
William Jnr Adair
C
61.83
C
12.00
1
1
Ballycommon Silver
Annie Boland (L)
Cooley Farm
C
61.71
C
13.00
1
1
Pookeen Pixie
Charlie Weldon (M)
Dearbhla Moloney
C
62.23
C
14.00
1
1
Derg Little Daisy
Elsie Carey (M)
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
1
65.18
0
Woodpark Raphael
Roisín Lucey (M)
Robert Fagan
4
56.63
0
Corbeagh Black Magic
David Keatley (L)
Grace Keatley
4
56.88
0
Wishfields Missy Moo
Ruben Hall (M)
Nicola Tottenham
4
57.50
0
Gold Finch Spartacus
Alanna Fagan (L)
Robert Fagan
4
58.06
0
Rathdrum Bobby
Alexandra Kerr (U)
Roslyn Brown
4
59.42
0
Tabita Piccalo
Harry Rush (C)
Colm Mcgrath
4
60.09
0
Popalong(IHB)
Emma Barrett (M)
Virginia Desmond
4
61.10
0
Annagh Tubs
Blaithin Geraghty (C)
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
8
61.69
0
Borovale silver lady
Yasmin Jennings (C)
Aine O Neill
12
93.71
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified