ShowjumpingIreland
National Balmoral Championships
Show
Balmoral Park
Halftown Road
Lisburn, BT27 5RF, Down
Ulster
Monday 17 July 2017
15. SJI National Grand Prix League
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 140cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Billy Pringle
Greg Broderick
GBBS Int Ltd & Shane Breen
C
80.79
C
53.19
1
10
Tullibards Bennys Legacy
Jenny Rankin
Deirdre Bourns
C
80.46
C
55.10
2
8
Caius
Sean Monaghan
K. Gallagher & D.Walsh & M. Meller
C
81.85
C
56.50
3
6
Ajaccio
Anna Carway
Anna Carway
C
80.55
C
59.01
4
4
Fellow Castlefield
Susan Fitzpatrick
Sharon Fitzpatrick
C
80.91
C
60.37
5
3
Cavalier Rusticana
Peter Smyth
Gillian Mc Carthy
C
79.21
4
49.58
6
3
Cartouche V Overis Z
Greg Broderick
Caledonia Stables
C
82.69
4
50.56
0
George (Ihb)
Kenneth Graham
William Lapsley
C
76.59
4
52.37
0
Billy Guilder
Edward Doyle Jnr
Gina Prescott
C
80.43
4
56.30
0
Claricella
Anna Carway
Anna Carway
C
82.17
4
61.50
0
I Do Van De Kwakkelhoek
Matt Garrigan
Wrenwood Stables Limited
C
79.39
12
53.41
0
Daberlina M
Hannah Patterson
Hannah Patterson
C
76.35
12
53.78
0
Hilton Pacato
Clem Mcmahon
JIM Weldon
C
79.28
0
Aldaluck
Clem Mcmahon
Charlotte Gibson
C
82.08
0
Galway Bay Liath
Comdt. Geoff Curran
Minister For Defence
1
83.18
0
Cavalino
Susan Fitzpatrick
Sharon Fitzpatrick
1
83.84
0
Very Chic du Tillard
Stacey Babes
K. Gallagher & D.Walsh & M. Meller
1
84.31
0
Always On My Mind
James Hogg
Rosemary Bothwell
4
77.29
0
Shannondale Rahona
Comdt. Geoff Curran
Minister For Defence
4
78.50
0
Derryinver Luxury Cruise
Edward Doyle Jnr
Paul Larkin
4
79.20
0
Daify
Veronica Tracy
Veronica Tracy
4
79.46
0
Bronson De Reve
John Floody
Aisling Byrne
4
79.82
0
MHS La Scala
Matt Garrigan
Luke Garrigan
4
80.06
0
Ballyknock Diamond
John Floody
Cassandra Ryan
4
80.46
0
KMR Benzini
Cormac Rafferty
Aoife Rafferty
4
80.53
0
Eldorado (KWPN)
Alexander Butler
James Egan
4
82.60
0
Kiss N Fly
Darryl Walker
Laura Durkin
4
82.62
0
HTS Blackrock
John Floody
Brian Kieran
8
74.91
0
The Windmill Uno
Peter Smyth
Fiona Carson
8
76.01
0
Lyrical
Kenneth Graham
Kenneth Graham
8
77.35
0
Charlton Clio
Jonathan Smyth
Richard J W Smyth
8
78.46
0
Templetouhy
Comdt. Geoff Curran
Minister For Defence
8
80.88
0
All Gold Des Isles
Greg Broderick
Gretchen Johnson
8
81.81
0
Vimminka
Nicholas Butler
Ladycastle Syndicate
8
82.68
0
Any Questions
Tom Hearne
Tracey Gallagher
8
82.93
0
HS Copperhead Cruise
Alexander Butler
Gina McCann
12
78.06
0
Jasmine Tide
Simon Scott
Martin Mellett
12
78.56
0
Glountane Pearl
Stephen Smith
JAG Equestrian
13
84.61
0
Jones VD Bisschop
Patricia Stewart Greer
Gary Stewart
15
91.54
0
Cooleyhill Bonzo C
Peter Smyth
Robert Shanahan
16
76.20
0
Uniek I Z
Nathan Primrose
J V Primrose
20
81.82
0
Csf Vinze
Joan Greene
Tim O'shea
F
0
Ping Ball
Jonathan Smyth
Marble Arch Equine Ltd Equine Ltd
F
0
Williams Chateau
Sean Watts
Sean Watts
F
0
CCS Ottomatic
Darryl Walker
Darryl Walker
R
0
Democrat (HSI)
Kenneth Graham
Emma Jackson
R
0
Orbiting
Kelda Jauvert
Victoria Clarke
R
0
Beech Hill Lucia
Jenny Rankin
Deirdre Bourns
0
Silipso
James Mccloskey
May Scott
0
X-Flow Lightyear 2
Jenny Rankin
Rockmount Farms
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified