ShowjumpingIreland
National Balmoral Championships
Show
Balmoral Park
Halftown Road
Lisburn, BT27 5RF, Down
Ulster
Sunday 16 July 2017
6. Ulster Region 1.20 & Qualifier
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 120cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Clair Du Lune
Cathal Mcmunn
Charlie Jayne
C
59.18
C
39.94
1
6
Orchard Echo
Suzanne Posnett
Beth Armstrong
C
57.08
C
41.86
2
5
tommie girl
Emma Jackson
Jessica Finnegan
C
59.83
C
42.46
3
4
Mirdads Allamdu Lillah
Michael Cave
Sheikh Samir Mirdad
C
60.01
C
44.71
4
3
Wivollet Vanbeek
Emma Jackson
James Patrick Flood
C
55.73
C
45.41
5
3
Chicco Camiro
Niall Byrne
Kim Coleman
C
62.21
C
45.88
6
3
The Clover Pledge
Norman Townley
Norman Townley
C
58.76
C
46.30
3
Torebeag
Laura Brown-McCann
Jessika Lima
C
58.80
C
47.84
3
Click On Quality
Jaymie Crawford
Noletta smyth
C
57.64
C
49.08
3
Vivalgot
Angela Waras
Dermott Lennon
C
60.28
C
51.02
3
Fortnight
Deirdre Reilly
Dar- Fi
C
59.58
C
52.12
3
Zephyr S
Claire Doherty
Gerald Doherty
C
62.28
C
52.78
3
Furbo Arkansas
Cathal Mcmunn
Michael Culligan & Padraic Thornton
C
61.93
C
53.53
3
Delle Lux
Gareth Clingan
Heather Saunders
C
59.98
C
55.76
3
Drumaclan Jack
Sara McMordie
Deirdre McMordie
C
57.94
C
55.85
3
Helios (kwpn)
Cathal Mcmunn
Cathal McMunn & Jonathan Reape
C
60.15
C
56.04
3
Lisbane Aladdin
Kelly Taggart
Sarah Agnew
C
62.65
C
56.80
3
Quinsflight
Enda Ivanoff [AA]
Christine Ivanoff
C
56.41
4
43.45
0
Millburren Royal Cruise
Niall Byrne
Lorraine Martin
C
58.34
4
47.14
0
Wakelys Knight Of Cydonia
Claire Badger
Briony Murphy
C
56.86
4
48.96
0
Limmerick Dawn
Norman Townley
Norman Townley
C
59.48
4
50.41
0
MY PLAN
Gwen Scott
Sharon Eadie
C
58.35
4
51.14
0
Chs Allure
John O'hagan
Kathryn O'Hagan
C
60.00
4
54.93
0
Love to be Cruising
Billy Adrain
Michael Maloney
C
57.98
4
55.60
0
Lenamore Lux
Tegan White McMorrow
Lawrence Costello
C
56.15
8
57.73
0
Spartacus 19
Michael Cave
Markus Buser
C
58.13
10
65.74
0
Concerto Thornesele Z
Gareth Saunderson
Alison Saunderson
C
61.26
F
0
Glenflex
William Anderson
Noel Benson
2
69.46
0
Gambler (KWPN)
Edward Doyle
Gina Prescott
2
72.95
0
Karmijn
Suzanne Posnett
Suzanne Posnett
4
54.78
0
European Cruise
James Hogg
Colm Mcgrath
4
55.36
0
Maxim Van Overis Z
Suzanne Posnett
Pamela Posnett
4
55.74
0
Aaron De Kalvarie
William Greene
Dee Barrett-Davies
4
56.21
0
Erribella Flight
Aoife Owens
Caoimhe Hegarty
4
58.30
0
Diamond Cascade
Eric Smith
David Robinson
4
59.18
0
Amy B
Emma Jackson
Emma Jackson
4
59.33
0
River Promise
Gary Hylands
Amanda Hylands
4
60.04
0
Evantos EB
Bianca Terrell
Bianca Terrell
4
60.18
0
Beechmore Lady Lux
Eric Smith
Francis Donnelly
4
61.05
0
Sligo Cavalier Lass
Stephen Smith
Katie Naysmith
4
61.10
0
Wkd Chicago
Catherine Thornton
Joanne Sloan Allen
4
62.16
0
Belle du Courtil
Philip Mc Guane
Barry O'Connor
4
64.31
0
LCC Naomi
Kelly Taggart
Linda Courtney
5
65.60
0
Supreme Prancher
Nadine Arthur
Nadine Arthur
5
65.93
0
HS Copperhead Jack
Kevin Garvey
Cathal Mcmunn Adrian Gilmartin
5
66.04
0
Bowes Elevator
Luke Campbell
Mark Donohoe
5
67.20
0
Grand Cherie
Heather Denholm
Heather Denholm
7
76.93
0
Aussolas Grace
Luke Campbell
John Lambe
8
58.63
0
Warrington
Heather Denholm
Heather Denholm
8
58.80
0
Union Jack Van De Zuuthoeve
William Greene
William Greene
12
55.14
0
Mullentine Sure Diamond
Rachel Chapman
Jennifer Kelly
12
55.98
0
As You Wish Cavalux
Luke Campbell
John Lambe
12
56.16
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified