ShowjumpingIreland
Cavan 2 Day Pony Championships
Show
Cavan Equestrian Centre
Latt
Cavan
Cavan, H12 X9K1, Cavan
Ulster
Sunday 1 October 2017
Event 21 - 138-1m Championship (Autumn Pony Tour)
Pony Competition
Pony Height: 138cms
Fence Height: 100cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Lenamore Lena
Conor Harris (U)
Orla Harris
C
C
24.00
1
6
Kilkern Mist
Stephen O Reilly (M)
Andrew Farren
C
C
27.28
2
5
Lannon Barney
Brian Egan (C)
Sylvia Egan
C
C
27.82
3
4
Shambo Harvest Dun
Ellen Thompson (U)
Tom Doherty
C
C
29.43
4
3
Leiter Ben
Marta Hughes Bravo (L)
Gerard O'Neill
C
C
29.80
5
3
Coomlogane Kojak
Cornelius Brennan (L)
Jenny Rowe
C
C
32.73
6
3
Bay Times
Robin Carey (L)
Brian Sheehan
C
C
36.32
3
Airdisplay
Marta Hughes Bravo (L)
Adrian Gilmartin
C
C
40.29
3
Dooneens Captain Classic
John McEntee (U)
Annette Fitzgerald
C
C
40.52
3
Mulvin Rollover
Maeve Clarke (U)
Brendan Lawlor
C
4
26.73
0
Tara (JRC)
Matthew Conlon (U)
Aoife Conway
C
4
26.78
0
Seldom Seen Kid
Maisie Adams (L)
Marian Mckeown
C
4
28.87
0
Stracomer Super Mario
Caoimhe Treanor (U)
Paul Treanor
C
4
29.02
0
Chino
Anna Coffey (M)
Thomas Moloney
C
4
29.55
0
Dernahatten Coevers Hills
Anna Coffey (M)
Vivian Hamill
C
4
29.66
0
Drumcaughey Diamond
Katie McEntee (U)
Katheryne McCracken
C
4
30.77
0
Grey Dream
Clara Daly (U)
Joanne O’ Neill Gepp
C
4
30.77
0
Tell Me A Fable
Sophie Doherty (U)
Sarah Doherty
C
4
31.24
0
Dunlewey Redshank
Maisie Adams (L)
Louise Halford
C
4
31.32
0
Sunny (HPA)
Amy-Leigh McCauley (U)
Shane McCauley
C
4
37.35
0
Seapatrick Make A Move
Benjamin Moore (U)
Lorna Moore
C
8
28.13
0
Rockin Roxie
Annie Gibson (U)
Andrew Dunlop
C
8
30.29
0
Ardnacashel Little Dreamer
Zara Burns (U)
Karan Dawson
4
0
Bobby Blake
Matthew Farrell (L)
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
4
0
Braveheart (CPBS)
Amy-Leigh McCauley (U)
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
4
0
Meaths Monty
Freya Sayle (U)
Marina Sayle
4
0
Shenandoah Sadie
Annie Gibson (U)
Oliver (Jnr) Brennan
4
0
Gowerhass Boy
Lily Maguire (M)
Aoife Orton
8
0
Rogild's Artax
Ava Shortall (C)
John Sweeney
8
0
Machno celebration
Ryan Ruane (C)
Pat Ruane
12
0
Ballypierce Razzle
Sorcha Kirby (M)
Audrey Hannan
R
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified