ShowjumpingIreland
M.E.C Spring Horse League
League
Lurgan
Lurgan, -, Armagh
Ulster
Saturday 20 May 2017
1.10m
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 110cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Glenkeeran Carsonstown
Rory Lavery
Rory Lavery
C
59.36
C
31.24
1
6
Ballyengland Festival
Catherine McLaughlin
Catherine McLaughlin
C
52.90
C
31.44
2
5
Salsa
Lynne Russell
Lynne Russell
C
51.10
C
31.93
3
4
Glenannagh Beach
Caitilin Taggart
Janet Furlong
C
57.63
C
32.50
4
3
Rockmount Misty Star
Lynne Russell
James Mckean
C
50.67
C
32.55
5
3
Zentus T
Lauren McCabe
Tom Treanor
C
53.27
C
33.53
6
3
eager-blue
Emma Jane Mccloskey
Ronan Mclaughlin
C
52.72
C
34.15
3
Dstud Midget Gem
Sarah Kinnear [AA]
Sarah Kinnear
C
59.07
C
35.88
3
Jaydious Diamond
Melanie Zoe Geddis
Eilís Harkin
C
60.27
C
38.57
3
Innocense
Taryn McClurkin [A]
Taryn McClurkin
C
56.47
C
38.88
3
Antrim Coast M2S
Melanie Zoe Geddis
Melanie Zoe Geddis
C
59.23
C
39.12
3
Spice Up The News
Claire Hunter
Claire Hunter
C
61.59
C
41.88
3
Kilrodan Landcruiser
Angela Waras
Elizabeth A Craig
C
57.83
C
42.27
3
Amber Beach
Caitilin Taggart
Declan Taggart
C
55.76
C
43.40
3
Fyfin Echo One
Jaymie Crawford
Noletta smyth
C
56.63
C
43.46
3
C And G Pie
John Higgins
Ciara Coyle
C
61.86
C
44.58
3
Deepspring Tookanoo
Rachelle Harding [AA]
Rachelle Harding
C
60.18
C
44.89
3
Avalent
Olivia Roulston
Philip Rosbotham
C
61.87
C
44.99
3
Premier Titanium
Luke Campbell
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
65.07
C
45.78
3
Cloverdale Girl
Mary McShane
Anne Brennan
C
63.41
C
45.88
3
Crystal Ben Magna
Jaymie Crawford
Jaymie Crawford
C
67.27
C
46.11
3
Drumillar Heyday
Louise Harrison [A]
Louise Harrison
C
59.86
C
46.34
3
Novellent
Olivia Roulston
Lisa Rosbotham
C
66.56
C
46.38
3
Athletix Hero Z
Angela Waras
Dermott Lennon
C
63.53
C
46.67
3
Burrough Hill
Alison Irwin
Norman Allen & Peter Smyth
C
62.33
C
46.93
3
Derrycastle Sensation
Peter Smyth
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
64.15
C
46.95
3
Titanium Blue
Angela Waras
Camella Mcdowell
C
61.75
C
47.27
3
Carnlea Premier
Edward Little
The Ballydun Group c/o Edward Little
C
65.64
C
47.88
3
Elf Queen
Sarah Kinnear [AA]
Sarah Kinnear
C
58.89
4
31.00
0
River Promise
Gary Hylands
Amanda Hylands
C
61.35
4
33.50
0
Cullion Girl Friday
Sean Nangle
Robert & Diane Lowry
C
59.81
4
37.84
0
Just Because D&M
Ryan McGuigan
Gerald Doherty
C
53.50
4
39.19
0
Lgs Twenty Two
Yvonne Whiteside
Aisling Murphy
C
63.72
4
43.97
0
Coolrock Sweetheart
Jonathan Smyth
John McQuaid
C
61.21
4
44.25
0
Carisma
Brendan Mc Sorley Jr
Brendan Mcsorley
C
67.93
4
45.24
0
Moneybroom Alegro Vivace
Peter Smyth
Desmond Mackey
C
63.43
4
49.49
0
Goanda
Kenneth Graham
Patricia Louise Keenan
C
66.53
4
49.96
0
Bobby (THPA)
Victoria Loane [AA]
Victoria Loane
C
64.66
9
53.29
0
Keeford High Rise
Noel McKee [A]
Cerys Howell
4
56.95
0
Edentrillick Phoenix
William Greene
Andrew Murdock
4
60.09
0
The Clover Pledge
Norman Townley
Norman Townley
4
60.15
0
Lady Thunder Van Het Rozenhof
William Greene
Dee Barrett-Davies
4
60.29
0
As You Wish Cavalux
Luke Campbell
John Lambe
4
60.60
0
Bonmahon Major Blue
Angela Waras
Denise O'Sullivan
4
61.32
0
Limmerick Dawn
Norman Townley
Norman Townley
4
61.36
0
Rose Of Lennon
Niamh McFall [AA]
Niamh McFall
4
62.01
0
Lou Lou Lux
Caitriona Patterson
Caitriona Patterson
4
62.30
0
Crossmaglen Bandit
Rachelle Harding [AA]
Rachelle Harding
4
64.13
0
Dundrum Winter Cruise
Charlenee Clingan
David Hamilton
4
64.15
0
The Friendly Fox
Claire Hunter
Claire Hunter
4
64.72
0
Tynan Forever
Peter Smyth
Marshall Jenkinson
4
65.64
0
Spartacus 19
Beverly Irwin [AA]
Markus Buser
4
66.63
0
SJ Engineer
stephen mcmanus
Sean Jordan
4
68.12
0
Emby
Charlotte Harding
Jayne Clarke
8
58.35
0
LGS Limited Edition
Yvonne Whiteside
Yvonne Whiteside
8
66.16
0
Potora
Charlenee Clingan
Karen Greer
13
93.36
0
GHS Little Moments
Angela Waras
Leanne Marshall
R
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified