ShowjumpingIreland
Aughrim Show
Show
Ballinasloe Showgrounds
Ballinasloe, 0, Galway
Connaught
Saturday 28 July 2018
Hygeia 1.15m Connaught Dev. League
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 110cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Carramore Oasis
Aoife Mc Cabe
Aoife Mc Cabe
C
44.51
C
29.40
1
6
Bobello
Andrew Hodgins
Andrew Hodgins
C
47.18
C
32.53
2
5
Vvood Stock De Breve
Sven Hadley
Hadley Sporthorses
C
48.83
C
32.84
3
4
Try Me
Orla Dixon
Therese Dixon
C
48.42
C
33.37
4
3
What a Touch
Thomas O'Brien
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
45.37
C
33.77
5
3
Touch Of Butler
Laura Mannion
Laura Mannion
C
47.08
C
34.63
6
3
clarequest jimmy mac
Roisin Ni Cheallaigh
Roisin Ni Cheallaigh
C
48.46
C
34.80
3
Clover Falcon
Nicolas Canavan
Nicolas Canavan
4
40.91
C
35.08
0
Earlspark Dior
Barbara Fahy [AA]
Barbara Fahy
C
45.83
C
36.31
3
Roadstown Lark (IHR)
Richard Kerins
Mattie Brennan
C
47.08
C
36.47
3
Leanorth Soda Pop
Daniel McAlinden
Alan Briscoe
C
47.90
C
37.63
3
Big Sensation WZ
Shane Goggins
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
48.04
C
37.87
3
Knockash Galanta
Rachel Mc Alinden
Rachel Mc Alinden
4
43.92
C
38.86
0
Tink Again
Niall Mullins
Niall Mullins
C
49.72
C
39.25
3
Fortmoy Pippa
Conan Mc Cann
Juliet McCann
4
45.74
C
40.88
0
Little Captain
Aideen Lyons
Padraig Lyons
C
45.46
C
41.11
3
Luxtapose
Joyce Veld
Miley Dunning
C
47.75
C
41.19
3
Lough Derg Grey
2/LT Raphael Lee
Rosemarie Hynes
4
48.23
C
42.53
0
gamble on quality
2/LT Raphael Lee
Rosemarie Hynes
C
47.66
C
43.20
3
Black Boy
Aoibhin Lowry
Owen Horan
C
47.10
C
43.31
3
Gin And Tonic
Richard Kerins
Carmel Smith
C
48.76
C
43.80
3
Foffanny Bay
Richard Kerins
Niaomh Rice
C
48.15
C
43.98
3
Jockeyhall Tallybet
Shane Goggins
Paddy Lenehan
C
50.40
C
44.08
3
Vivendis Touch
Aishling Lyons
Padraig Lyons
8
50.34
C
44.22
0
Abs Chino
Thomas O'Brien
Sean Mulkern
4
49.68
C
44.92
0
Harry Beau Bay
Jessica Lee
Jessica Lee
4
49.42
C
45.05
0
Ruby De Reve
Karen McCabe
Aoife Mc Cabe
C
49.68
C
45.18
3
Captain Pearl
Shane Goggins
Charles Hanley
C
51.38
C
45.22
3
Caher Lux Bravo
Kirsti Connole
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
4
50.13
C
45.45
0
Carrowgar Je T'Aime
Olive Clarke
Gina Heaps
C
49.92
C
45.80
3
Kinmar Chedancer
Olive Clarke
Norman Allen
C
51.15
C
45.85
3
Hachianda Musterd
Callum Quinn
Niall Mullins
C
50.14
C
45.98
3
Air Line
Damien Griffin
Joseph and Geraldine Prendergast
4
52.01
C
46.26
0
Indigo VDL
Olive Clarke
Ivor Broderick
C
51.26
C
46.69
3
Russia
Olive Clarke
Patricia Mcmenamin
C
47.77
C
46.77
3
Brilliant Cruison
John Carr
John Carr
C
50.79
1
47.23
0
KEC Frederijk
Damien Griffin
Sinead Kennedy
C
50.51
1
47.25
0
Rhonda IHR
Oisin Dillon
Amy McLaughlin
4
49.93
1
47.34
0
Rockhill Harlequin
Donna Milne
Anthony Milne
8
51.20
1
49.02
0
HHS Fort Lauderdale
Catriona Fallon
Julie Sinnott
12
83.41
1
49.88
0
David's Boy Blue
Niall Mullins
Niall Barrett
10
59.64
2
54.13
0
Erne Cruising Breeze
Clodagh Lee
John Lee
C
43.54
4
30.66
0
Zazu Van Terhofstede
Kirsti Connole
Michael Connole
C
46.87
4
33.39
0
Soviet Louvo
Nicolas Canavan
Nicolas Canavan
C
44.35
4
33.96
0
Carramore Charlie
Thomas O'Brien
Liz Hodgins
C
48.20
4
35.13
0
Ballyconnell Kid
Tina Stephenson
Tina Stephenson
4
41.03
4
39.86
0
Milchem Leanorth
Niamh Doyle
Niamh Doyle
C
45.81
4
40.66
0
Lux Bella
2/LT Raphael Lee
Rosemarie Hynes
13
58.65
4
40.82
0
Hero (KWPN) (2012)
Donna Milne
Pauric B Goonan
C
51.28
4
41.12
0
Moycola King
Eoin Glynn
Eoin Glynn
16
49.21
4
42.54
0
Besser Von Tulisa
Caitlin Duffy [AA]
Gael Sallam
C
48.81
4
42.61
0
SMC Molly
Sophie Doherty
Shaun O'Malley
C
52.65
4
42.95
0
Captain Striker
Jack Neilan
Jack Neilan
4
49.07
4
44.33
0
Ragazza Di Papa
Cian O Connell
O Connell Sport Horses
4
48.18
4
44.94
0
Dreamcode
Mark Duffy
Karen Geoghegan
4
47.66
4
45.03
0
Corleano
Sven Hadley
Ronan Mclaughlin
4
46.98
4
45.45
0
KEC Total Equclipes
Andrew Hodgins
Sinead Kennedy
C
51.63
5
47.86
0
Prada Royale
Orla Dixon
Orla Dixon
C
42.73
8
30.40
0
Earl Greys Last Cruise
Thomas O'Brien
Karen Broderick
C
45.69
8
35.86
0
Dohickie
Mark Duffy
Mark Duffy
C
49.10
9
47.08
0
The Captains Touch
2/LT Raphael Lee
John Lee
C
44.17
12
30.25
0
Ballinamonapark Archie
Shane Goggins
Paddy Lenehan
4
49.93
12
44.75
0
Jasmine Van Ter Notelaere
Ciara Nee
Isabelle Rouviere
15
66.07
14
54.19
0
Ilfons
Tina Stephenson
Tina Stephenson
C
53.04
18
70.30
0
TBS Euro Jewel
Caitlin Duffy [AA]
Anita Duffy
C
45.00
19
56.46
0
Milchem Free Spirit
Daniel Fahy
Marie Dunne
C
48.59
19
57.56
0
Summer Craic
Darren Fahy
Darren Fahy
C
44.91
F
0
Hvl Triple Star
Jessica Burke
Barry Horan
8
54.16
R
0
Ally Pacino
Susanne Kerins
Richard Kerins
13
74.32
R
0
Kalipso
Karina Lynott
Kate O Sullivan
R
0
Black Boy
Owen Horan
Owen Horan
W
0
Albano Iroko
Fiona Davoren
Fiona Davoren
0
Carraig Contador
Eilis Keady
Eilis Keady
0
CSF Liquorice
Lisa O'Dea
Martin O'Dea
0
Delta De Reve
Richard Kerins
Sadhbh Mullins
0
Foxwoods
Anna Baynes
Mark Baynes
0
Frederic 139
Orla Duffy
Anita Duffy
0
Hero HSH (KWPN)
Sven Hadley
Hadley Sporthorses
0
Jasmine Van Ter Notelaere
Sven Hadley
Isabelle Rouviere
0
Lochan Ramiro
Anna Baynes
Anna Baynes
0
Milchem Free Spirit
Tony Fahy
Marie Dunne
0
Mosaic storm
Alan Hynes
Alan Hynes
0
SCT Hugo
Kate Derwin
Francis Derwin
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified