ShowjumpingIreland
Cavan Home Pony International Show
Show
Cavan Equestrian Centre
Latt
Co. Cavan
Cavan, H12 X9K1, Cavan
Ulster
Sunday 16 July 2017
43. 128 - 1.10m Grand Prix (1m - 1.10m)
Pony Competition
Pony Height: 128cms
Fence Height: 110cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Lakefield Stormy
Coen Williams (M)
Paula Williams
C
77.37
C
38.84
1
10
Toorboy Tommy
Aine Shortall (L)
Ann Derwin
C
71.39
C
39.15
2
8
Star Spangled Banner
Katie McEntee (U)
Jonathan Hillman
C
79.34
C
39.24
3
6
Birchill Harmony
Ryan Ruane (C)
Pat Ruane
C
77.37
C
44.49
4
4
Kilcreene Basil
Kian Dore (M)
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
72.87
4
36.12
5
3
The Silver Legend
Matthew Conlon (U)
Foleys Ponys
C
78.30
4
38.30
6
3
Tynnan Tuttle Pip
Lucy Morton (U)
Martin McEvoy
C
80.61
4
42.12
0
Parc Giggles
Coen Williams (M)
Lisa Molloy
C
80.27
4
44.40
0
Drumcaghey Jacko
Kian Dore (M)
Alan Maloney
C
70.17
8
40.12
0
Lisboy Black Magic
Annie Gibson (U)
Ronnoco Jump
C
77.71
8
48.63
0
Murphy Spartacus
Tom Wachman (M)
Coolmore Showjumping
C
74.28
W
0
Sparkel
Tom Wachman (M)
Kate Wachman
C
78.64
W
0
Corey's Princess
Tabitha Kyle (O)
Tanya Kyle
1
82.60
0
Taggarts Express
Lauren Murphy (L)
Lisa Kerr
4
72.10
0
Mickybo
Ryan Ruane (C)
Anita Duffy
4
72.52
0
Kilcreene Apollo
Katie McEntee (U)
Jane Russell
4
73.64
0
Kiltormer Ruby
Alexandra Hourigan (M)
Deirdre Murphy
4
73.84
0
Barrera Star Attraction (OS)
Katie McEntee (U)
Amy Hamilton
4
75.64
0
My Little Shadow
Marta Hughes Bravo (L)
Laura Meagher
4
75.90
0
Little Miss Big Time
Marta Hughes Bravo (L)
Marion Hughes
4
80.96
0
Castlepark Giant
Aoife Whelan (M)
Karen Whelan
4
81.70
0
Chantilly Pocket Rocket
Charlie Keane (C)
Edward Walsh
5
83.64
0
She Is Nice
Fionnghuala Benson (C)
Noel Benson
7
90.42
0
Sasha ( HPA )
Ellen Power (M)
Fiona Boland
8
69.97
0
Hollycreek Oran Splendour
Liam Buckley (M)
Heather Kent
8
73.19
0
Knock Your Socks Off
Liam Buckley (M)
Ciara Buckley
8
75.95
0
Millfield Duke
Marta Hughes Bravo (L)
Robert Fagan
8
79.08
0
Boom Box
Aoife Whelan (M)
Donal Geaney
8
97.15
0
Wingland Heloise
Leo Dunne (L)
Marjorie Dunne
9
82.11
0
Jackoo
Camryn Clarke (U)
Victoria Clarke
10
87.95
0
Borderhill William
Tabitha Kyle (O)
Tanya Kyle
11
90.91
0
Millfield Papoose
Oliver Doherty (U)
Aoife O'Neill
13
85.57
0
Little Ceaser
Alice Wachman (M)
Michael Condon
16
116.67
0
Twin Cam
Alexandra Hourigan (M)
Una McIntosh
19
93.20
0
Troglan
Lauren Murphy (L)
Michael Murphy
E
0
Lambay Off Broadway
Daisy McNamara (M)
Martha McNamara
R
0
Strawberry Time
Tabitha Kyle (O)
Tanya Kyle
R
0
PARC Epic
Tom Wachman (M)
Coolmore Showjumping
C
80.48
W
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified