ShowjumpingIreland
Cavan Home Pony International Show
Show
Cavan Equestrian Centre
Latt
Co. Cavan
Cavan, H12 X9K1, Cavan
Ulster
Sunday 16 July 2017
44. 138 - 1.20m Grand Prix - (1.10m - 1.20m)
Pony Competition
Pony Height: 138cms
Fence Height: 120cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Hubba Bubba
John McEntee (U)
Justin Muldoon
C
67.12
C
40.37
1
10
Youghal Paddy
Max Wachman (M)
Laura Meagher
C
68.39
C
41.11
2
8
Airdisplay
John McEntee (U)
Adrian Gilmartin
C
64.15
C
42.01
3
6
Ti Chip
Amy Reape (C)
Jonathan Reape
C
69.70
C
44.10
4
4
Sligo Lux To Queeney
Rhys Williams (M)
Paula Williams
C
65.50
4
37.09
5
3
Seapatrick Total Eclipse
Aaron Killoran (C)
Colm Mcgrath
C
66.67
4
39.22
6
3
Mayfly Green Peter
Max Foley (L)
Foleys Ponys
C
66.03
4
39.26
0
Triplicate
Roisin O Sullivan (L)
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
59.14
4
44.90
0
Ruby Brown
Francis Derwin (Jnr) (L)
Bob Sweeney
C
66.15
8
36.76
0
Paddys Pet
Mya Roxburgh Caira (O)
Niki Caira
C
63.17
8
38.56
0
Triple Treat
Victoria Thompson (U)
colin thompson
C
66.35
8
39.12
0
Leiter Ben
Marta Hughes Bravo (L)
Gerard O'Neill
C
64.21
8
44.35
0
Never Last Spartacus
Ryan Sweetnam (M)
Charlie McDonald
C
69.95
8
51.86
0
Lissduff Royal
Tabitha Kyle (O)
Ryan Dorise
4
62.59
0
Chocolate Sauce
Robin Carey (L)
Fiona Gahan
4
64.33
0
Mentos Lara
John McEntee (U)
Martin Mellett
4
64.76
0
Miss Mull
Evie Quirke (M)
Victoria Clarke
4
64.79
0
Astral ruben
Ashley Dunne (L)
Marjorie Dunne
4
64.80
0
Glenford Clausa (CPBS)
Niamh McEvoy (U)
Katheryne McCracken
4
65.46
0
Playboy Van de Zoetewei
Tabitha Kyle (O)
Tanya Kyle
4
69.31
0
Claggan Supreme
Erin Crawford (U)
Sparkling Equine
8
62.39
0
Boten Anna
Ashley Dunne (L)
Victoria Clarke
8
67.59
0
Scarletts Billy The Kid
Max Wachman (M)
Jill Twomey
8
71.41
0
Dolly du Carel
Alex Finney (U)
Jean Finney
8
75.55
0
Rockin Roxie
Ava Vernon (O)
Andrew Dunlop
8
77.01
0
Nightlady
John Kirrane (C)
Coolmore Showjumping
12
72.58
0
Omar Hof Ter Zeedycke
Ryan Sweetnam (M)
Susan Sweetnam
16
62.57
0
Rebel Gealach
Brian Egan (C)
Sylvia Egan
16
66.07
0
The Flashman
Rhys Williams (M)
Paula Williams
16
78.79
0
Coltstown Dun Cruiser
Alex Finney (U)
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
17
82.03
0
Ravensdale Rossi
Emma Mccornick (U)
JP Rogan
20
94.52
0
Ballylinn Champ
Seamus Hennessy (M)
Lorcan Hennessy
E
0
Woodside Golden Sol
Robin Carey (L)
Kieran Carey
E
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified