ShowjumpingIreland
Galway EC Peter Mark Connaught Grand Prix
Show
Galway Equestrian Centre
Peakroe
Athenry, 0, Galway
Connaught
Sunday 30 April 2017
1.25m Eurohome.ie Step Up Connaught League
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 120cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Why Not Fado
Sven Hadley
Hadley Sporthorses
C
57.87
C
27.92
1
6
Mrs King
Roisin Walsh
Natalia Slis
C
52.50
C
28.57
2
5
GRC Paris
Shane Dalton
Rory Costigan
C
51.57
C
28.81
3
4
Legaland Lux Breaker
Joseph O'Brien
Joseph O'Brien
C
56.24
C
28.92
4
3
Knockash Galanta
Daniel McAlinden
Rachel Mc Alinden
C
54.08
C
29.77
5
3
CC Captain Cruise
Jessica Burke
Gabriel Slattery Jr
C
57.86
C
31.04
6
3
Daffodils Flower Power
Grace McHugh
Declan Whelan
C
56.58
C
31.72
3
Vivendi Tipperary
Joan Greene
Donnelly Gillen
C
59.79
C
31.75
3
Captain Marko
2/LT Raphael Lee
Maurice Devlin
C
55.11
C
32.82
3
Drumhowan Baloubet Mystique
Joan Greene
Tim O'shea
C
56.66
C
33.28
3
Ms Aldatus Fields
Jessica Burke
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
56.01
C
33.83
3
knock ash
Daniel McAlinden
Liam Mc Alinden
C
55.55
C
34.37
3
Casstell
Joseph O'Brien
Mary Mulkern
C
56.97
C
35.67
3
Berlios Van De Kapel
Grace McHugh
GMH Sporthorses
C
57.74
C
35.80
3
Castleforbes Cicely
Callum Quinn
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
58.87
C
37.44
3
Knockmullen Chap
Kevin Gallagher
Martin Kirrane
C
59.17
C
39.53
3
Furbo Arkansas
Cathal Mcmunn
Michael Culligan & Padraic Thornton
C
57.96
C
39.76
3
Chicharito
Sheila White
Sheila White
C
59.57
C
45.15
3
Coco Chic
Cian O Connell
O Connell Sport Horses
C
53.52
4
34.76
0
Fairfield In The Pub
Daniel McAlinden
Daniel McAlinden
C
55.34
4
37.15
0
Sandra (Ihr)
Andrew Hodgins
Andrew Hodgins
C
57.35
4
42.24
0
Castleforbes Rosie
Cian O Connell
O Connell Sport Horses
C
56.03
8
41.48
0
Castlelawn Kannan
Shane Dalton
Gabriel Slattery Jr
C
53.92
17
51.16
0
Quito De Millie
Kevin Gallagher
Kevin Gallagher
C
59.34
19
56.56
0
Mt Cruise
Lee Carey
Leo Carey
C
54.18
R
0
Bobello
Andrew Hodgins
Andrew Hodgins
1
60.11
0
Darco's Scarlet Lady
Saoirse Smyth
Saoirse Smyth
1
63.56
0
Annestown Clover Concorde
Ronan Costello
Edward Kelly
4
51.51
0
lexus quality
Kevin McCabe
Justin Scanlon
4
55.04
0
Kec Hi Jinx
Aoife Mc Cabe
Aoife Mc Cabe
4
55.42
0
Captain Striker
Shane Dalton
Jack Neilan
4
55.66
0
HSF Andora
Callum Quinn
Callum Quinn
4
56.30
0
Drumm-M
Niall Mullins
Niall Mullins
4
56.62
0
Toskara
Donna Milne
Anthony Milne
4
57.36
0
pittsburgh c
Kevin McCabe
Aoife Mc Cabe
4
57.40
0
CSF Valerie
Christopher Corcoran
Francis Derwin
4
57.86
0
Black Boy
Owen Horan
Owen Horan
4
58.30
0
Seskin John
Jessica Burke
Erin Mc Cormack
4
58.52
0
Kilnahown Classic Clover
Gavin Daly
Gabriel Quinn
4
58.78
0
Mr Valley Clover
Sarah Wiers
Willie Leahy
4
59.83
0
Clarequest Chippy Chat
Conor O'Hara
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
6
64.79
0
Quitana VH Maarlohof
Gavin Daly
Seamus Daly
8
53.43
0
Bushy Park Pasco
Vincent Mullins
Brian O Connor
8
53.89
0
Paciro
Aoife Mc Cabe
Aoife Mc Cabe
8
56.50
0
Hermes De Cavalier
Jp Mcgranaghan
Michael O'Neill
8
59.67
0
Ringwood Chiquitta Gold
Peter Leonard
Aoife Leonard
9
61.93
0
F.Adermie R 55
Cormac Rafferty
Cormac Davin
9
62.49
0
RPS Simplicity
Sheila White
Sheila White
9
63.88
0
Carraig Prince
Eilis Keady
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
11
69.50
0
Radolin Lady
Alanna Taylor
Michael Glennon
12
55.66
0
Attyrory Ark
Darren Fahy
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
0
Calinda
Shane Dalton
Brigid Byrne
0
Carrow Kannan
Shane Goggins
Declan McGarry
0
Cassana
Sven Hadley
Hadley Sporthorses
0
Cloghera Me
Sven Hadley
Noel Nihill
0
Close Up
Julia Kennedy
Julia Kennedy
0
Easkey Lady Grey
David Hanley
daniel ockenden
0
Erequita M
Shane Goggins
Niall Mullins
0
Flying Cushion
Joan Greene
Louis Keary
0
Greenvale Draco
Jessica Burke
Louise Halford
0
Lucy Le One
Sarah Wiers
Sarah Wiers Showjumping
0
Morabito
Tori Dunn
Hadley Sporthorses
0
Moycola Spring
Eoin Glynn
Eoin Glynn
0
Immun Ocean Ogara
Cathal Mcmunn
Alan Robertson
0
Tick Tock Tina
Tim Macdonagh
Jackie Lee
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified