ShowjumpingIreland
Mullingar International Horse Show
Show
r390 Athlone Road , Mullingar
Mullingar, 0, Westmeath
Leinster
Friday 3 June 2016
1.20 Midland Classic
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 120cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Captains Magic Touch (Ihb)
Shane Dalton
John Byrne
C
53.26
C
31.75
1
6
Eglish
Jordan Coyle
Sean Jordan
C
49.40
C
32.41
2
5
Park Display
Jordan Coyle
Roisin Hughes
C
53.27
C
32.86
3
4
Zinniz Roundthorn
Suzanne Posnett
Patricia M Connon
C
57.24
C
33.06
4
3
Copacabanna
Joyce Veld
Laura Corrigan
C
52.93
C
33.73
5
3
Castlelawn Kannan
Shane Dalton
Gabriel Slattery Jr
C
53.04
C
34.08
6
3
HHS Bay Hill
Catriona Fallon
Catriona Fallon
C
50.90
C
34.24
3
Lissyegan Lui Royale
Damien Griffin
Damien Griffin
C
52.23
C
34.63
3
Mirdads Boooraaaq Alrahmaaan
Angela Waras
Sheikh Samir Mirdad
C
54.73
C
34.72
3
European Cruise
James Hogg
Colm Mcgrath
C
50.09
C
34.88
3
Jb Master Glen Bar
Gerard Clarke
Mellissa Buttimer
C
55.20
C
35.90
3
Fabio M (KWPN)
Gerard Clarke
Annabel Shields
C
57.32
C
37.31
3
pittsburgh c
Kevin McCabe
Aoife Mc Cabe
C
50.41
C
37.64
3
D'Haifa CH
James Connors Smyth
Sally O'Connor
C
55.50
C
37.64
3
Frederic 139
Aileen Duffy
Anita Duffy
C
50.53
C
37.70
3
Cupitella
Angela Waras
Aimee O Farrell
C
54.80
C
38.01
3
erico
Angela Waras
keonan stables ltd
C
54.26
C
38.81
3
Rockwood Luna
Kevin McCabe
Philip Mcmanus
C
83.60
C
38.81
3
Carraig Prince
Eilis Keady
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
55.10
C
39.21
3
Killard Courcel
Aisling Duffy
Kathryn Duffy
C
51.92
C
39.39
3
Kells Z
Jake Hunter
Sandra Duffy/ Ireland Horse Sport & Leisure Ltd
C
56.33
C
39.53
3
Burrin Equestrian Rafiki
Lorna Power
Lorna Power
C
53.90
C
39.88
3
Cualoma I SB
Jake Hunter
Sandra Duffy/ Ireland Horse Sport & Leisure Ltd
C
58.27
C
40.25
3
Florencina R
Catherine Thornton
Desmond & Shane Mcfadden
C
60.04
C
40.34
3
Millabbey Du Carel
Joe Owens
Jack Greally
C
53.33
C
41.07
3
Evita P
Philip Mc Guane
Barry O'Connor
C
64.00
C
41.20
3
Baskin Go Girl
Catriona Fallon
Sarah Carey
C
51.80
C
41.85
3
Disco Z
Olive Clarke
Olive Clarke
C
57.72
C
42.16
3
Galwaybay Miss Uno
Joe Owens
Laura Burke
C
54.95
C
42.30
3
Kolinko Van De Witte Poort
Jenny Rankin
Richard Bourns
C
58.72
C
43.16
3
Valtor De Blagny
Jamie Landers
Moira Forbes
C
52.32
C
43.55
3
Ms Clinton
Madelaine Gervais
Madelaine Gervais
C
57.72
C
43.78
3
Cassandra VL Z
Lauren Devine
Lauren Devine
C
58.78
C
44.09
3
FTS Billy Stirling
Nicola FitzGibbon
FT ShowJumpers
C
62.60
C
44.28
3
Carnoneybridge Sister Kate
Aisling Doherty
D L McConnell
C
58.83
C
46.13
3
Primo Royal
Vincent Byrne
Michael Hayden & Paul O'Shea
C
56.87
C
46.60
3
Bundi Aki
Joe Owens
Laura Burke
C
56.65
C
46.85
3
CLH Back In Black
Gerry Flynn
Gerry Flynn
C
56.66
C
47.23
3
Aston D'la Rousserie
Hayley Dunne
Hayley Dunne
C
58.64
C
48.15
3
Ballinamurra Eargon
Kenneth Graham
Melanie Scott
C
57.84
C
48.45
3
Portlaoise First Tuch
David Maher
David Molloy
C
55.47
C
49.12
3
UC Courage
David Maher
Fiona Langmaid
C
56.69
C
49.88
3
FTS Errol
Nicola FitzGibbon
Nicola FitzGibbon
C
56.33
C
50.40
3
Felex
Philip Mc Guane
Barry O'Connor
C
59.07
C
51.74
3
Fjury V
Philip Mc Guane
Sally O'Connor
C
56.36
C
58.05
3
belfields captain
Shane Dalton
Aisling Donoghue
C
51.63
4
34.78
0
Marie Douglas
James Connors Smyth
R J Smyth
C
53.84
4
34.78
0
Tullibards Petite Bonnie
Kate Murray [A]
Kate Murray
C
55.46
4
41.21
0
ESI Georgia
Catriona Fallon
Catriona Fallon
C
58.33
4
47.28
0
Killerisk Amanda
Mary Ellen Rice
Avril Smurfit
C
51.67
4
48.41
0
Chicharito
Sheila White
Sheila White
C
57.00
4
49.38
0
Clever Kangaroo
Saoirse Smyth
Karen Geoghegan
C
56.13
4
49.42
0
Karmijn
Suzanne Posnett
Suzanne Posnett
C
52.12
4
50.87
0
Amour Alric Z
Declan Edward Egan
Richard Bourns
C
58.63
8
48.78
0
Immun Ocean Ogara
Catherine Thornton
Alan Robertson
C
11
73.76
0
Drumiller Ardress
Catherine Thornton
Dominick Vallely
C
58.00
15
64.59
0
Simplex
Sheila White
Sheila White
C
58.23
22
67.20
0
Westland Ruby
Angela Waras
Dermot Forde
C
51.30
0
Darco's Scarlet Lady
Saoirse Smyth
Saoirse Smyth
1
65.20
0
Waltz Dragonder
Paul Curtis
Veronika Kelly
4
49.36
0
Killuppaun Magic
Damien Griffin
Martin Flesk
4
51.73
0
Castleforbes Vitoria
Jamie Landers
Lady Forbes
4
51.83
0
Torebeag
Cormac Rafferty
Jessika Lima
4
54.03
0
Shenanigans
Olive Clarke
Peter Smyth
4
54.15
0
Blurred Lines
James Dunne
Amanda Dunne
4
54.61
0
KEC Ladybird
Catriona Fallon
Oonagh Kennedy
4
54.67
0
Seapatrick Cruise Cavalier
Christopher Megahey
Britt Megahey
4
54.80
0
Carraigh Samraigh
Feaha Moore
Clare Hynes
4
55.63
0
Boswell Mr Heart Breaker
Sven Hadley
Emer Kavanagh
4
55.70
0
Jandini Van De Moeren
Zara Sloan
Jonathan Reape
4
55.80
0
Bally Fair Deal
Ciaran Nallon
Richard Nallon
4
56.58
0
Dieschone
Hayley Dunne
Hayley Dunne
4
56.81
0
Banagher Coronado
Jonathan Guinan
Jonathan Guinan
4
57.20
0
Fuego Balia
Christopher Megahey
Britt Megahey
4
57.82
0
Braveheart (KWPN)
Conall Mcloughlin
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
4
58.00
0
HHS Athena
Edmond Gibney
Susanne Macken
4
58.23
0
Legaland Harry
Caroline Gibson
Fergal Harrison
4
58.24
0
Monbeg Sunny Spells
Marti Rudd
Marti Rudd
4
58.75
0
Carnoneybridge Lady Leap
Aisling Doherty
D L McConnell
4
61.84
0
Mr Big Cash
Cian Harrison
Cian Harrison
4
62.41
0
Miss G Tracy
Tom Hearne
Jamelle Mc Caughey
5
65.86
0
Sumas Taloubet
Kevin McCabe
Hadley Sporthorses
5
66.27
0
Bellevue Natalina
Suzanne Posnett
Carole Hawthorne
6
70.10
0
Rose of Connaught
Catherine Thornton
Clare Sloan
6
70.21
0
Coolavin Chanel
Christina Gustafsson O Brien
O Brien & Gustafsson Stables
6
84.01
0
Simply Casanova
Amy McNamara
Lisa Wills
8
54.87
0
Clover Flyer
Mark Duffy
Brid Duffy
8
55.46
0
Carraig Contador
Eilis Keady
Eilis Keady
8
56.41
0
Thatz Amore
Edward Doyle Jnr
Edward Widger
8
58.27
0
Silvanah
James Dunne
Amanda Dunne
8
58.60
0
Castleforbes Victor Clover
Jamie Landers
Lady Forbes
8
61.13
0
Kilrodan Landcruiser
Kelda Jauvert
Elizabeth A Craig
12
59.84
0
Galwaybay Mr cruise r
Kelda Jauvert
Kelda Jauvert
12
77.15
0
Kentucky De La Pomme
Edward Doyle Jnr
Edward Doyle Jnr
0.00
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified