ShowjumpingIreland
Mullingar New Heights Champion Series & National Grand Prix Show
Show
Mullingar Equestrian Centre
Athlone Road
Mullingar, 0, Westmeath
Leinster
Saturday 4 August 2018
7 1.30m
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 130cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Glenannagh Beach
Caitilin Taggart
Janet Furlong
C
49.90
C
26.98
1
10
HHS Sevenhouses
Michael Pender
Marion Hughes
C
49.77
C
27.93
2
8
Enigma (pfdp)
Max O'reilly Hyland
MaxJump Ltd
C
50.80
C
28.38
3
6
Legaland Double Clear
Alexander Butler
James Egan
C
48.95
C
28.41
4
4
Galwaybay Penelope
Shane Goggins
Laura Burke
C
49.52
C
29.29
5
3
Madges Lane Karol
Michael Pender
Michael Pender
C
50.99
C
30.75
6
3
Loughview Black Diamond
Rebecca McGoldrick
Sheikh Samir Mirdad
C
50.47
C
31.19
3
Shenanigans
Peter Smyth
Peter Smyth
C
49.98
C
3
F.Adermie R 55
Cormac Rafferty
Cormac Davin
C
48.68
4
26.10
0
HHS Matilde
Susan Fitzpatrick
Marion Hughes
C
48.67
4
28.27
0
Brandonview First Edition
Paul Carberry
Paul Carberry
1
51.02
0
flying high
Darryl Walker
Rebecca Doherty
1
51.03
0
Santa Catalina
Adrienne Dixon
GBBS INT LTD & Paddy Quinlan
1
51.18
0
Alejandro Two
Alison Irwin
Andrew Thompson
1
51.53
0
Oilean Dunlop
Gabriel Slattery Jr
Tara Brandon
1
51.86
0
BLM Cosmopolitan Dandy
Declan McEvoy
Declan McEvoy
1
52.24
0
Curprice
Christopher Megahey
Britt Megahey
1
52.36
0
Castleforbes Betsy
Jamie Landers
Lady Forbes
1
52.49
0
Ardragh Cool Touch
Neal Fearon
Norman Allen
1
53.61
0
Greenvale Draco
Jessica Burke
Louise Halford
4
48.75
0
Maestro van de volkaert
Shane Goggins
Susan Keaveney
4
50.55
0
Louis D'Or
Seamus Hughes Kennedy
Clare Hughes
4
50.75
0
Celah Sue De Rialfo Z
Madeline Roberts Allen
Madeline Roberts Allen
5
51.22
0
HHS Catwalk
Susan Fitzpatrick
Bravo Hughes Ltd
5
51.56
0
Highdell Eclipse
Avril Smurfit
Avril Smurfit
5
52.92
0
Trouville
Sean Kavanagh
James Cooke
5
53.05
0
Bridgemans Olympic Star
Orla Cassidy
Orla Cassidy
5
53.15
0
HHS A Touch Of Class
Marion Hughes
Miguel Bravo
5
53.80
0
Ballyorney Storm Boy
Darryl Walker
Anne Kavanagh
5
54.23
0
Beech Hill Tayla Blue
Mark Tracy
Heike Tracy
5
54.98
0
Seapatrick
Charlene Kehoe
Minister For Defence
6
55.25
0
Des Le Debut
Peter Smyth
John Fee
6
55.85
0
Liberation
Alan O' Regan
Frances O'Regan
8
48.74
0
Luidam De La Cruise (HSI)
Kate Derwin
Francis Derwin
8
49.23
0
Tucson Z
Rosalie Biedron
Gretchen Johnson
9
51.44
0
Carrick Kilderrys Diamond
Louis Mellier
Tom Jones
9
52.05
0
Annestown
Jennifer Larkin
Minister For Defence
9
52.12
0
Emico D.D
Liam Deery
Liam Deery
9
52.27
0
Ballymurphy Rose
Eoin Glynn
Eoin Glynn
9
52.72
0
Templetouhy
Jennifer Larkin
Minister For Defence
9
53.51
0
Solsboro Masterpiece
Maria Vozone
Helen O'regan
9
53.55
0
Claddagh Martha
Catriona Fallon
Siobhan Dunne
9
53.63
0
Renaissance (FEI)
Sean Kavanagh
Mark & Joe Bolger
9
54.46
0
Hard To Beat (KWPN)
Elaine O'Neill
Douglas Taylor
10
71.76
0
Cavalier Diamond Express
Ailsa Sexton
Ailsa Sexton
13
54.10
0
HHS Fortune
Marion Hughes
Marion Hughes
13
68.00
0
Cantalina
Edward Doyle
Edward Doyle
14
55.02
0
Dunsoghy Moon
Declan McEvoy
Gary Martin Close
14
72.23
0
BP Romancelot
Ailsa Sexton
Louise Butterly
20
63.39
0
Corraghoe Bounce
Joyce Veld
Miley Dunning
W
0
Lowhill Toome Diamond
Louis Mellier
Martin Walsh
W
0
Ardragh Chekoff
Frank Curran
Cliodhna Breen
0
Bliksem
Con Lowney
Ardgroom Stables
0
Carrigoran
Charlene Kehoe
Minister For Defence
0
CHS Krooze
Peter Smyth
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
0
CSF Foxy Lady
Susan Fitzpatrick
Bravo Hughes Ltd
0
CSF Super Nova
Julieann Gaffney
JAG Equestrian
0
Ever So Clever (SWB)
Rylee Carron
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
0
Hearton Du Bois Halleux (FEI)
Michael Pender
Michael Pender
0
HHS A Touch Of Class
Susan Fitzpatrick
Miguel Bravo
0
HHS Fondue
Anne Marie Fitzpatrick
Harry and Barbara Fitzpatrick
0
HHS Sevenhouses
Marion Hughes
Marion Hughes
0
HHS Toronto
Kevin Gallagher
Bravo Hughes Ltd
0
HorsePlay Diamond Matrix
Jenny Doran [AA]
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
0
Lord Archie
Sorcha North
Sorcha North
0
Mosstown Lils Angel
Robert Harrison
David Harrison
0
Vivendis Touch
Aishling Lyons
Padraig Lyons
0
Welbeck
Holly Lenahan
Holly Lenahan
0
Zavatar F
Abbie Sweetnam
Alexander Hamilton
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified