ShowjumpingIreland
The Meadows Equestrian Centre
Show
Embankment Road
Lurgan, BT66 6FD, Armagh
Ulster
Saturday 28 May 2016
138 A TRI RDS Qualifier (7 to qualify)
Pony Competition
Pony Height: 138cms
Fence Height: 120cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Fountain Ranger
Tom Wachman (M)
Coolmore Showjumping
C
85.04
C
45.53
C
36.71
1
10
Bear Me In Mind
Katie Power (M)
Powers Equine
C
85.44
C
46.59
4
38.30
2
8
Ardataggle Lady
Dan Geaney (M)
Patrick Davern
C
90.81
C
48.68
4
43.56
3
6
Pidget
Lucy Shanahan (M)
Sandra Duffy/ Ireland Horse Sport & Leisure Ltd
C
86.64
C
44.39
8
42.30
4
4
Hubba Bubba
John McEntee (U)
Justin Muldoon
C
84.61
C
44.83
F
5
3
Creative Dancer
Lucy Shanahan (M)
Sandra Duffy/ Ireland Horse Sport & Leisure Ltd
C
79.29
4
41.15
6
3
Lisboy Latte
Seamus Hughes Kennedy (L)
Joseph Sharkey
C
85.62
4
47.29
0
Eye Wonder
Ciara Fives (M)
Seamus Fives
C
83.65
4
47.37
0
Coppenagh Celtic Rebel
Seamus Hughes Kennedy (L)
Andrew Fleming
C
81.58
4
53.72
0
Ballylinn Champ
Seamus Hennessy (M)
Lorcan Hennessy
C
84.77
8
45.69
0
My Diamond
Lewis Trenier (U)
Esther Trenier
C
88.58
16
44.48
0
Woodside Golden Sol
Robin Carey (L)
Kieran Carey
4
80.52
0
Glenford Clausa (CPBS)
Niamh McEvoy (U)
Katheryne McCracken
4
81.42
0
Sandy (W)
Niamh McEvoy (U)
Julie Roche
4
82.61
0
Western Toby
Niamh McEvoy (U)
Jerome Foley
4
83.03
0
Trendy Little Captain
Orla Duffy (C)
Anita Duffy
4
83.96
0
NYE The Apache
Darragh Sharkey (C)
Michaela Mulcahy
4
85.46
0
Sunday Ru Flavien
Emma Walsh (M)
Dermot Walsh
4
85.74
0
Sunny (HPA)
Amy-Leigh McCauley (U)
Shane McCauley
4
89.24
0
Lynncot Montana
Yiayan Evans (U)
Marsh Kyfe Equestrian Centre
4
90.25
0
Ruby Brown
Jamie Hockley (U)
Bob Sweeney
7
101.45
0
Flyover Girl
Aaron Killoran (C)
Josephine Killoran
7
104.02
0
Boten Anna
Ashley Dunne (L)
Victoria Clarke
8
79.07
0
Ballinamurra Lighting Fire
Aidan Kavanagh (L)
Aidan Kavanagh
8
80.10
0
Never Last Spartacus
Ryan Sweetnam (M)
Charlie McDonald
8
88.36
0
Ruthstown Trooper
Ciaran Byrne (L)
Kate Thurston
8
89.76
0
Good Night Out
Chloe Fagan (L)
Sandra Duffy/ Ireland Horse Sport & Leisure Ltd
8
90.54
0
Dizzy Rascal
Ava Shortall (C)
Jane Russell
8
92.48
0
Sakama Chezni
Sinead Sweeney (C)
Paddy Sweeney
9
110.43
0
Quantum Midnight Gypsy
Theo Van Cauwenberge (L)
Oonagh Gilvarry
13
94.44
0
Latoons Full Back
J Naughton (C)
Heather De Bromhead
16
86.36
0
Tynan Espresso
Kathryn Morton (U)
Glenda McBride
17
94.97
0
You Too
Karla O'Donnell (U)
Cali O'Donnell
19
117.43
0
Wizz (HPA)
Ronan O'Callaghan (M)
Michael O'callaghan
21
95.05
0
Dunlewey Redshank
Oscar Bourke Mullaney (L)
Louise Halford
24
107.36
0
Cuffesgrange Boomerang
Ciaran Byrne (L)
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
25
112.28
0
Le Puy en Velay
Conor Campion (L)
Victoria Clarke
28
90.45
0
Castlequarter Bullet Proof
Ciara Fives (M)
Joe Barry
42
97.93
0
Cider Girl
Aisling McGuinness (L)
Aidan L Lee
E
0
Tagoat Lad
Ciara Fives (M)
Donal Geaney
E
0
Triplicate
Roisin O Sullivan (L)
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
E
0
Attyrory Strawberry Kate
Dan Geaney (M)
Donal Geaney
F
0
Boom Time
John Gallagher (M)
Liz Hughes Brennan
F
0
Buchaill Beag
David Ryan (M)
John Ryan
F
0
Carrie Grey
Emma O'Connor (M)
Emily Morrissey
R
0
Trendy Royale
Katie Power (M)
Edna Gamble
R
0
K.C. Lady
Daniel Foley (M)
Kay Foley
W
0
Dawn Dusty
Emma Walsh (M)
liz jolly
0
Lily Clover
Trudie Hermione McCoosh (U)
Michelle Kenny
0
Mayfly Green Peter
Max Foley (L)
Foleys Ponys
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified