ShowjumpingIreland
National Balmoral Championship
Show
, 0, Dublin
Leinster
Sunday 13 July 2003
1.00 m
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 0cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Ballymoe
Marie Mcbride
Marie Mcbride
C
C
1
2
0
Ballyskeagh Silver Star
Helen Pearson - Murray [AA]
Helen Pearson - Murray
C
C
1
2
0
Ballyskeagh Starlight
Helen Pearson - Murray [AA]
Helen Pearson - Murray
C
C
1
2
0
Carlingfords Our Man Gaffney
Amanda Hurst
Patrick Hughes
C
C
1
2
0
Castleblaney
Deborah Quinn
Andrew Mckinney
C
C
1
2
0
Cruising Caraloon
David Taylor
David Taylor
C
C
1
2
0
Dee Vee Dale
Samantha Dale [A]
Samantha Dale
C
C
1
2
0
Denzel
Ronald Cloughley
Annette Cloughley
C
C
1
2
0
Express Yourself
Rebecca Robinson
Claire Robinson
C
C
1
2
0
Farasi
Paula Mcmaster
Roberta Devitt
C
C
1
2
0
Firetrap
Lorraine Hyndman
Lorraine Hyndman
C
C
1
2
0
General Juno
Deborah Cherry
Thomas Stewart
C
C
1
2
0
Graf Keerogue
Suzanne Hagan
Suzanne Hagan
C
C
1
2
0
Harley Quinn
Annette Cloughley
Annette Cloughley
C
C
1
2
0
Hill Billy Rock N Roll
Karen Ingram
William Hill
C
C
1
2
0
Imagine That
Yvonne Montgomery
Ernie Montgomery
C
C
1
2
0
Iona
Oliver Francis Savage
Oliver Francis Savage
C
C
1
2
0
Jennys Jill
Catriona Irwin
Rebecca Irwin
C
C
1
2
0
Little Touch Of Magic
Lorraine Frizzell
Lorraine Frizzell
C
C
1
2
0
Miskaun Solitaire
Stephanie Cheevers
Lorraine Mcfarlane
C
C
1
2
0
Monticello
Leah Knight
Brendan Mc Court
C
C
1
2
0
Simply Finesse
George Newton
George Newton
C
C
1
2
0
Stephanies Delight
julie henderson
Allison Barron
C
C
1
2
0
Tax My Mind
Simon Jackson
Fran Warden
C
C
1
2
0
Tyrella Love Song
Emily Corbett
Sally Corbett
C
C
1
2
0
Ultra Light
Lorraine Frizzell
Lorraine Frizzell
C
C
1
2
0
Up Country
Amber Aplin
Amber Aplin
C
C
1
2
0
Beech Clover
Steven Greer [A]
Steven Greer
C
3
0
0
Dunkineely
Michael Cave
Ballinteskin Stud
C
3
0
0
Clover Western
Lorraine Boggs
Lorraine Boggs
C
4
0
0
Drumaknockan Spring Dales
Roberta Hanna
Colm Mulcahy
C
4
0
0
Finnegans Banner
Alo Mcentee
Tom Finnegan
C
4
0
0
Glasheedy Boy
Doreen Mcgee
Doreen Mcgee
C
4
0
0
Great Order
Leah Knight
Jim Wedlock
C
4
0
0
Imperial Velvet
Rhona Wilkinson [A]
Jackie Scates
C
4
0
0
Master Hank
Carol Anne Saunders
Ronald Schafer
C
4
0
0
Milano Reef
Kerry Beacom
Jim Priestley
C
4
0
0
Rademan Iky
Fiona Mcrobert
Fiona Mcrobert
C
4
0
0
Riki Z
Elaine Jackson
Elaine Jackson
C
4
0
0
Springtime Kate
Suzanne Hagan
Anne Jordan
C
4
0
0
Jumanji
Rhona Wilkinson [A]
Rhona Wilkinson
C
7
0
0
Naked Flame
Gary Jackson
Gary Jackson
C
7
0
0
He Is A Knock Out
Clare Leighton
Clare Leighton
C
8
0
0
Millparks Duke
Andree Fitchie
Conor Stevenson
C
8
0
0
Montana (Fre)
Markus Buser
Daphne Patricia Gregg
C
E
0
0
Dalton Star
Harvey Smith
Harvey Smith
1
0
0
Mr Cruising
Tom Doherty
Brian Dunn
1
0
0
Abbacy Boomer
Oliver Francis Savage
Oliver Francis Savage
4
0
0
Another Hooligan
Simon Jackson
William Duke Mccartney
4
0
0
Auburn Lad
Joanne Anderson
Joanne Anderson
4
0
0
Castle Lady Clover
Amy Roche [AA]
Amy Roche
4
0
0
Castleside Y2K
Eileen Carlin
Eileen Carlin
4
0
0
Cavallo Ever Eddie
Samantha Moffett
Samantha Moffett
4
0
0
Drumville Storm
Edward Mulligan
Wendy Magill
4
0
0
Galway Mystic
Joan Adrain
Thomas Stewart
4
0
0
Garraunboy Knock Dubh
Angela Waras
Noleen Kieran
4
0
0
Gonad (Sw)
Joan Adrain
Sophie Adrain
4
0
0
Lavender Bay
Chris Eakin
Heather Jenkins
4
0
0
Mccready
Karen Pearson [A]
Hazel Pearson
4
0
0
Pallas Grey
Noel Johnston
Noel Johnston
4
0
0
Royal Council
Sarah-Jane Russell
Sarah-Jane Russell
4
0
0
See Cruise
Richard Murray
Michelle Irvine
4
0
0
Top Class Delight
Zara Lynas
Zara Lynas
4
0
0
Emerald Quest
Peter Mcentee
Peter Mcentee
5
0
0
Curolea Red Mist
Stephen Currie
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
7
0
0
Shanagan
Peter Mcentee
Ernest Kidney
7
0
0
Macclyde
Hilary Crawford
Hilary Crawford
8
0
0
Simply Beau
George Newton
Carol Henry
8
0
0
Sorrento Moon
Karen Murphy
Karen Murphy
8
0
0
Zannanza
Stephanie Long
Stephanie Long
8
0
0
Wenever Forever (Aes)
Catherine Thornton
Godfrey Hughes
10
0
0
Lismore Bella
Maeve McEvoy
John O'hagan
12
0
0
Mr Sharma
Allen Andrews
Allen Andrews
12
0
0
Diamond Beag
Catherine Thornton
Jane Styles
15
0
0
Leitrim Hill
Nicola Anderson
Bernadette Mc Ateer
17
0
0
Breezemount Nikata
Elizabeth Magee
Dawn Cubberley
20
0
0
Leitrim Classic Clover
Nicola Anderson
William Anthony Anderson
25
0
0
Golden Flight (Aes)
Edward Mulligan
Edward Mulligan
28
0
0
Ballynolin Hadgi
Leanne Heslop
Stephen Gordon
29
0
0
Drumacoon Diamond Love
Shelley Belch
Rachel Hall
30
0
0
Watch Me Clover
Martina Mccrory
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
44
0
0
Valville's Misty Dream
Sheelagh McCrory
Sheelagh McCrory
51
0
0
International Diamond
Ronald Cloughley
Ronald Cloughley
52
0
0
Beechcroft Cornerboy
Lisa Priestley
Jim Priestley
E
0
0
Irish Cottage
Alexandra Mccully
Alexandra Mccully
E
0
0
Indiani
Mary Mcleigh
Frank Mc Leigh
R
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified