ShowjumpingIreland
East Clare Equestrian Centre
Show
, 0, Dublin
Leinster
Wednesday 21 October 1998
DE
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 0cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Touch Mr Butler
Adrian Williams
Michael Hanley
C
C
22.26
C
1
3
0
Star Connection
Eoin O'malley
Matt Harte
C
C
22.88
C
2
3
0
Kilferagh Hill
Noel Barry
Noel Barry
C
C
23.03
C
3
3
0
Clovers Golden Eye
Shane A Breen
James Breen
C
C
23.97
C
4
3
0
Hi Low Piccolo
Willie Leahy
Willie Leahy
C
C
24.24
C
5
3
0
Ringwood Diamond Delight
Peter Leonard
Peter Leonard
C
C
24.24
C
5
3
0
Rinroe Rose
Noel Barry
Francis Mcmahon
C
C
24.30
C
3
0
Pennys Pal
Linda Courtney
Linda Courtney
C
C
24.57
C
3
0
Coolmore Churchill
Tom Slattery
Stephen Lanigan-O'keeffe
C
C
25.07
C
3
0
Killy Hill
Linda Courtney
Linda Courtney
C
C
25.13
C
3
0
Tiznojoke
Patrick Ormond
Patrick Ormond
C
C
25.65
C
3
0
Askem
Conor Swail
Glenn Leech
C
C
25.91
C
3
0
Rock The Boat
William Mcdonnell
Pauline Clarke
C
C
26.73
C
3
0
Rockmount Flight
Verran Moore
Susie Regolati
C
C
26.97
C
3
0
Rare Melody
Sheila White
Brian Mehigan
C
C
31.61
C
3
0
Show Piece
Sheila White
Aideen Kirby
C
C
C
0
0
Titanic
Michael D Blake
Michael D Blake
C
C
C
0
0
Tommiboy
Frank Burke
Mary Mulkern
C
C
C
0
0
Irish Pride Light
Gabriel Slattery Snr
Linus Fahy
3
C
C
0
0
Ballydunne High Time
Eddie Moloney
James Murphy
4
C
C
0
0
Bushtown
Trevor Bartlett
Eileen Mcgarry
4
C
C
0
0
Cosmic Girl
Shane A Breen
Tracy Byrne
4
C
C
0
0
Elegant Rush
Jason Mulvihill
James Mulvihill
4
C
C
0
0
Heather Leaf
Adrian Williams
James Flynn
4
C
C
0
0
Jalingo
Shane A Breen
Michael O'Sullivan
4
C
C
0
0
Marion V
Tom Slattery
Linda Ohlin
4
C
C
0
0
Miracle Grove
Peter Leonard
Erika Leonard
4
C
C
0
0
Nobodys Butler
Adrian Williams
Ciaran Howley
4
C
C
0
0
Richmont Park
Sheila White
Tom Dowling
4
C
C
0
0
Cottage Junior
Melanie Power
Melanie Power
7
C
C
0
0
Better Late Than Never
Nicola Kent
John J Kent
8
C
C
0
0
Blazing Imp
Adrian Williams
Pearse Mcnamara
8
C
C
0
0
Helvick
Claire O'meara
Claire O'meara
8
C
C
0
0
Kilshanny Night
Adrian Williams
John F Costelloe
8
C
C
0
0
Liscarrol Boy
Brian Mcmahon
Ann Marie Mclaughlin
8
C
C
0
0
Moonlight Pride
Clem Mcmahon
Brian Love
8
C
C
0
0
Sperrin Mist
Linda Courtney
Linda Courtney
9
C
C
0
0
Jazers Pride
Noel Barry
Monica Morgan
12
C
C
0
0
Marys Girl
Adrian Williams
Denis Harrington
12
C
C
0
0
Killiney King
Marie Moloney
Edward Farrell
16
C
C
0
0
Hi-Society Party
Conor Swail
Bobby Kiloran
C
3
34.61
C
0
0
Hallo Madam
Adrian Williams
Gerard Mcnamara
C
4
23.52
C
0
0
Carroll's Clover
Cathal Power
Cathal Power
C
4
24.44
C
0
0
Chippison
Marie Burke
Marie Burke
C
4
24.90
C
0
0
Lucinda B (Weatherbys)
Conor Swail
Caroline Murphy
C
4
24.97
C
0
0
Lucky Gambler
Adrian Williams
Kathleen Lee
C
4
25.09
C
0
0
Irishtown Party
Gabriel Slattery Snr
Bobby Kiloran
C
4
25.22
C
0
0
Slatefield Diamond
Cathal Power
Jim Gunning
C
4
25.26
C
0
0
Nutron Clover Flo
Paul Duffy
Kathryn Duffy
C
4
25.80
C
0
0
Clover Boy
William Mcdonnell
Patrick Lombard
C
4
26.10
C
0
0
Kilferagh Mist
Noel Barry
Martin Costello
C
4
30.10
C
0
0
Furisto's Treasure
Tom Slattery
Susan Mcguinness
C
7
40.35
C
0
0
Paddys Baby
Mark O'sullivan
Minister For Defence
C
46
74.71
C
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified