ShowjumpingIreland
Broadmeadow Equestrian Centre
Show
, 0, Dublin
Leinster
Thursday 15 October 1998
E
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 0cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Igo - Two
John Mulvey
Mary Ryan
C
C
32.07
C
1
3
0
Tally Ho Monty
Damien Mcdermott
Tally Tally Ho Haulage Ltd
C
C
32.36
C
2
3
0
Kilree Bennett Clover
Denis Coakley
Patrick O'brien
C
C
33.11
C
3
3
0
Wild Delight
John Mulvey
Haifa Al Qussimi
C
C
33.21
C
4
3
0
Omard Heart
Shane O'Reilly
Shane O'Reilly
C
C
33.52
C
5
3
0
Castleroche Red Alert
Margaret Mcmullin
Marie Quigley
C
C
34.70
C
6
3
0
Brackley Rose Diamond
Dermott Lennon
Eamonn Mcardle
C
C
35.13
C
7
3
0
Aristo Flight
Damien Mcdermott
Emma Kinsella
C
C
30.76
C
0
0
E.L.K. Diamond
Mark Reid
Adrain O'loane
C
C
31.21
C
0
0
Kilree Clover Cat
Denis Coakley
Anne O'brien
C
C
33.90
C
0
0
Lucinda B (Weatherbys)
Conor Swail
Caroline Murphy
C
C
35.17
C
3
0
Madame Lyle
Liam Mckee
Viveca Montgomery Tumelty
C
C
35.25
C
3
0
Simply Javlin
George Newton
Carol Henry & George Newton
C
C
35.26
C
3
0
Glen Ogil
Ann Marie Mclaughlin
Ann Marie Mclaughlin
C
C
35.39
C
3
0
Lady Verona
Damien Mcdermott
Gerard C P Clarke
C
C
35.57
C
3
0
C'est L'Amour
Yvonne Montgomery
Sean Nugent
C
C
36.12
C
3
0
Countach
Liam Mckee
Thomas Hanzi
C
C
36.31
C
3
0
Spark King
Eric Pele
Eric Pele
C
C
36.55
C
3
0
Peninsula Nebraska
Conor Swail
Marilyn J Dixon
C
C
37.09
C
3
0
Look To It
Alice O'brien
Alice O'brien
C
C
37.17
C
3
0
Midnight Call
Martha Redman
Mcloughlin Bros
C
C
37.52
C
3
0
San Siro (Ire)
Peter O'Toole
Maureen Moore
C
C
38.11
C
3
0
General
Dermott Lennon
Dermott Lennon
C
C
38.47
C
3
0
Master Sims
Damien Mcdermott
Paul Clarke
C
C
38.78
C
3
0
Clone Fort
Thomas Byrne
Enda Ivanoff
C
C
39.91
C
3
0
Lighnora
Louise Daly
Waterside Waterside Stud
C
C
41.02
C
3
0
Kelleeny Star
Denis Finn
Fiona Bradish
C
C
C
0
0
Wicked Lady
Joanne Sloan Allen
Helen Ditty
C
C
C
0
0
Cavalo
Gillian Archer Murphy
Gillian Archer Murphy
4
C
C
0
0
Drumacoon Diamond
Delyth Collins
John J Mealiff
4
C
C
0
0
Edwardo
Cathal Quinlan
Joseph Moore
4
C
C
0
0
Gambler B
Ronan Clarke
Etter Etter Sport Horses Ltd
4
C
C
0
0
Jimmifitz
Merryn Huntley-Jones
Merryn Huntley-Jones
4
C
C
0
0
Madeleines Pet
Patrick Hughes
Patrick Hughes
4
C
C
0
0
Salamander
Orla Cassidy
Brian Cassidy
4
C
C
0
0
Signor Sassi
Conor Swail
Jacqueline Yeomans
4
C
C
0
0
Silent Touch
Dermott Lennon
Packie McEntee
4
C
C
0
0
Simply Special
Marie O'brien
Marie O'brien
4
C
C
0
0
Singleton
Louise Daly
Waterside Waterside Stud
4
C
C
0
0
Wicked Thoughts
Joanne Sloan Allen
Mervyn Jr Clarke
4
C
C
0
0
Woodhill Clover
Denis Coakley
Marie O'brien
4
C
C
0
0
Worth A Bob
Eric Pele
Eric Pele
8
C
C
0
0
Da Soffer
Conor Swail
Lucy Allen
10
C
C
0
0
Omard Clover Queen
Shane O'Reilly
Brian O'reilly
11
C
C
0
0
Kelleeny Dancer
Denis Finn
Caroline Kelly Finn
16
C
C
0
0
Salluclover
Lisa Rosbotham
Lisa Rosbotham
17
C
C
0
0
Tiko
Dermott Lennon
William Mcilroy
C
3
45.28
C
0
0
Mullinadooran Royale
Damien Mcdermott
Peter Keelagher
C
4
33.54
C
0
0
Ballycullen Star Boy
John Mulvey
John Mulvey
C
4
33.65
C
0
0
Killossery
Martin King
Minister For Defence
C
4
34.55
C
0
0
Bec Prince Henry
Brian Duff
John Stack
C
4
35.74
C
0
0
Newtown Charlie
Jill Revill
Graham Revill
C
4
36.15
C
0
0
Diamond Consul (Ihr)
Merryn Huntley-Jones
Teresa Reilly
C
4
36.32
C
0
0
Peninsula Breeze
Conor Swail
Marilyn J Dixon
C
4
38.33
C
0
0
New Diamond
Martha Redman
Martha Redman
C
4
41.08
C
0
0
Luke Skywalker
Catherine Hanna
Catherine Hanna
C
4
42.06
C
0
0
Jacks Son
Patrick Hughes
Patrick Hughes
C
4
45.61
C
0
0
Dickson's Act
Jane Allen
Patricia Mcauley Stanage
C
8
33.77
C
0
0
Eternal Flight
Ellie Moloney
Tom Moloney
C
8
36.99
C
0
0
Highland Edge
Eoin Mcdermott
Robert Kirkwood
C
11
68.78
C
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified