ShowjumpingIreland
Broadmeadow Equestrian Centre
Show
, 0, Dublin
Leinster
Thursday 2 July 1998
E
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 0cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Aristo Flight
Damien Mcdermott
Emma Kinsella
C
C
C
1
3
0
Betty Grable
Vivienne Seymour
Vivienne Seymour
C
C
C
1
3
0
Black Bull Magic
Gary Quinn
Charles Egan
C
C
C
1
3
0
Brosnavilla
Eyleen Nugent
Rose Mary Rice
C
C
C
1
3
0
Carousel Dream
Aoife Donnelly
Aoife. Donnelly
C
C
C
1
3
0
Cavalo
Gillian Archer Murphy
Gillian Archer Murphy
C
C
C
1
3
0
Clonterm Irish Girl
Oliver (Jnr) Glancy
Mary Glancy
C
C
C
1
3
0
Clonterm Special Diamond
Oliver (Jnr) Glancy
Mary Glancy
C
C
C
1
3
0
Clover Isle
Elaine Quinn
Elaine Quinn
C
C
C
1
3
0
Drumri
Johnny O'connell
David Mckenna
C
C
C
1
3
0
Killossery
Martin King
Minister For Defence
C
C
C
1
3
0
Lighnora
Louise Daly
Waterside Waterside Stud
C
C
C
1
3
0
Madeleines Pet
Patrick Hughes
Patrick Hughes
C
C
C
1
3
0
Mr Lewis
Keelin Hopkins
Joseph Craig
C
C
C
1
3
0
Mr Millionaire
Mary C Barron
Mary C Barron
C
C
C
1
3
0
Mullaghmore Sassy
Damien Mcdermott
Gerard Mcdermott
C
C
C
1
3
0
Rafeehan
Johnny O'connell
Rafeehan Rafeehan Stud
C
C
C
1
3
0
Sailing
Roger Mccrea
Trevor Coyle
C
C
C
1
3
0
Silent Touch
Dermott Lennon
Packie McEntee
C
C
C
1
3
0
Tiko
Dermott Lennon
William Mcilroy
C
C
C
1
3
0
Bright Sunset
Gillian Barry
Gillian Barry
C
C
C
0
0
Down And Out
999 Unknown
Waterside Waterside Stud
C
C
C
0
0
Salamander
Orla Cassidy
Brian Cassidy
C
C
C
0
0
Ballymac Boy
Richard Sheane
Arthur Sheane
3
C
C
0
0
Bluetonic
Emer Kelly
Sheila Kelly
3
C
C
0
0
Coill Dubh
Gillian Barry
Gillian Barry
3
C
C
0
0
Singleton
Louise Daly
Waterside Waterside Stud
3
C
C
0
0
Becans Gold
Gary Quinn
Peter Barnwall
4
C
C
0
0
Celtic Mandy
Eyleen Nugent
Reginald C Scanlon
4
C
C
0
0
Heather's Hope
Elizabeth Power
Margaret Power
4
C
C
0
0
Hey Macarena
Jacqui Goodwin
Ailish Goodwin
4
C
C
0
0
Killossery Katriona
Sarah Ennis
Sarah Ennis
4
C
C
0
0
Misty Cruise
Elaine Quinn
Michael McCann
4
C
C
0
0
New Diamond
Patrick Hughes
Martha Redman
4
C
C
0
0
Rathkenny Zephyr
Johnny O'connell
Rafeehan Rafeehan Stud
4
C
C
0
0
Zio Mariano (Ire)
Sarah Ennis
Sarah Ennis
4
C
C
0
0
Indelible
Elese Pottie
Fiona Lyons
7
C
C
0
0
Two Full
Trevor Coyle
Trevor Coyle
7
C
C
0
0
High Time C
Trevor Coyle
Heather Coyle-Ireland
8
C
C
0
0
Pasadena Lass
Elizabeth Power
Margaret Power
8
C
C
0
0
Dilettante
Roger Mccrea
Ringfort Ringfort Stud
C
4
C
0
0
Keriba
Nicholas Hill
Mary mccann
C
4
C
0
0
Party Time M
Mary C Barron
Mary C Barron
C
4
C
0
0
The Diamond Geezer
Janice Marie Mulligan
Deirdre Mcdonnell
C
4
C
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified