ShowjumpingIreland
Cavan July 3 Day Summer Horse & Young Rider Championships
Show
Latt
Cavan Equestrian Centre
Cavan, H12 X9K1, Cavan
Ulster
Saturday 22 July 2023
Event 12 - 1.35 m - Jump Off Sponsored by Cladem Equi Store
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 135cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Rincoola Macushla
Aisling McGreal
Aisling McGreal
C
C
28.19
1
10
0
Longfield Quinlui
Derek Mcconnell
Derek Mcconnell
C
C
28.42
2
8
0
Boleybawn Cayman
Shane Goggins
Jack Goaley
C
C
28.50
3
6
0
HTS Carnanbreagha
John Floody
Clare Craig
C
C
28.52
4
4
0
HHS Lou
Sarah Fitzgerald
Annette Fitzgerald
C
C
28.72
5
3
0
Jackstar
Pataire Crawford
Claire Crawford
C
C
28.99
6
3
0
jinarite
Shane Goggins
Colm Mcgrath
C
C
29.49
3
0
CES Wicked Contender
Robert Harrison
Robert Harrison
C
C
30.07
3
0
Ringfort Rua
Ellie Humphries
Toni Quail
C
C
30.46
3
0
Berlios Van De Kapel
Grace McHugh
GMH Sporthorses
C
C
30.64
3
0
Agano Du Piedoux Z
Wesley Ryan
Wesley Ryan
C
C
30.83
3
0
LCC Emerald Vigo
Annie Courtney-Cadam
Linda Courtney
C
C
31.27
3
0
Beech Hill Tayla Blue
Mark Tracy
Heike Tracy
C
C
32.17
3
0
LCC Bond
Annie Courtney-Cadam
Linda Courtney
C
C
33.54
3
0
Good Guy D'Authuit
Cáit Kenny
Sorcha Kenny
C
C
33.74
3
0
Castor
Stephen Wentzel
LG Equine Limited
C
C
33.80
3
0
SVS JE Taime Castlefield
Wesley Ryan
Wesley Ryan
C
C
34.95
3
0
Otis Van Het Weyenshof
Joshua Lynch
Amanda Lynch
C
C
36.56
3
0
ESI Hamshire
Damien Griffin
Ennisnag Stud
C
C
36.62
3
0
Landslide AW
Oisin Magee
Paul Curtis
C
4
26.43
0
0
Ringwood Chiquitta Gold
Aoife Leonard
Aoife Leonard
C
4
29.87
0
0
Khalinov
Holly Lenahan
Holly Lenahan
C
4
30.28
0
0
Coachella
Catherine Thornton
Catherine Thornton David Campbell
C
4
30.37
0
0
Kannan Diamantee
Feaha Moore
Tom Mc Gurk
C
4
31.84
0
0
Dinard H
Jack M Murphy
Valerie O Reilly
C
4
45.75
0
0
Tiger Balou
Wesley Ryan
Wesley Ryan
C
50.28
5
0
0
Jippie
Pataire Crawford
Claire Crawford
C
0
0
BP Skybound
Lauren Murphy
Kieran Feeney
4
0
0
Castlebridge Logan
Sean Kavanagh
Brendan and Pauline Finlay
4
0
0
Conto De Reve
Camryn Clarke
Victoria Clarke
4
0
0
Dstud Peter
Charlotte Harding
Jayne Clarke
4
0
0
Feedback
Anthony O' Regan
Jackie Moloney
4
0
0
Jalandra
Ellie Humphries
Allison Mercer
4
0
0
Jamboree VDL
Richard McIvor
Gary McIvor
4
0
0
Katesbridge Arabella
Shauna Heslin
Finola Heslin
4
0
0
Kinmar Candy Hero.
Damien Griffin
Damien Griffin
4
0
0
Lord Kreator Fortuna
Derek Mcconnell
Sorcha Hennessy
4
0
0
Luggers Ally
Oisin Magee
Paul Curtis
4
0
0
Olympic 'GL' 'FVD'
Elaine O'Neill
Keith Ennis
4
0
0
Rockhill Angel
John Floody
John Downey
4
0
0
Urney Park Balou
Wesley Ryan
Wesley Ryan
4
0
0
DPS Dictator
Fiona O'Malley
Dara O Malley
8
0
0
Indie Girl
Sean Dooley
Fergus Dooley
8
0
0
Kalirmo-PM
Avril Smurfit
Avril Smurfit
8
0
0
Lux Like Clover One
Corinne Hyde
Derry O'Donovan
8
0
0
Sirana Cornet Z
Derek Mcconnell
Sorcha Hennessy
8
0
0
Landlord 56
Heinrich Anhold
Cavan Equestrian Centre
TE
0
0
Microchip
Billy Adrain
Billy Adrain
R
0
0
SMG Cruiser
Patrick Mc Williams
Patrick Mc Williams
R
0
0
Georgia Mae
Tara Dunne
Siobhan Dunne
W
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified