ShowjumpingIreland
Cavan Indoor Championships
Show
Latt
Cavan Equestrian Centre
Cavan, H12 X9K1, Cavan
Ulster
Wednesday 14 September 2022
Event 9 - 1m
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 100cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Sammy G
Billy Davidson
Billy Davidson
C
C
27.77
1
2
0
Mirdads Fareeedat Alrahmaaan
Sheikh Samir Mirdad [AA]
Sheikh Samir Mirdad
C
C
30.38
1
2
0
Doonaveeragh Kate
Michelle Desmond
Susan Keaveney
C
C
30.45
1
2
0
Carrabawn Cruise
Blathnaid Doherty
Marie McElroy
C
C
31.09
1
2
0
Calcourt Corona
Hazel English
Lucia McNamee
C
C
32.50
1
2
0
Billerough Tyson
Bill Maguire
Michael Keane
C
C
32.64
1
2
0
Altaskin Absolute
Megan Mc Gettigan
William Lapsley
C
C
34.20
1
2
0
Kinmar Ba Ba (ish)
Damien Griffin
Jean Finney
C
C
35.09
1
2
0
West coast Charisma
Aoife Murphy [A]
Aoife Murphy
C
C
37.71
1
2
0
Pop Art
Sallyanne Tully [A]
Sallyanne Tully
C
C
37.75
1
2
0
Ballytiglea Rua
Billy Davidson
Billy Davidson
C
C
38.69
1
2
0
JBF Pride Of Orlando
Roisin Brennan
Roisin Brennan
C
C
40.62
1
2
0
DSL Lola
Jodie Creighton
Gillian Johnson
C
C
41.60
1
2
0
Crystal Peg
Boe Lynch
Claire Lynch
C
C
41.63
1
2
0
RRC Bonnie
Ailish Mclaughlin
Peter McLaughlin
C
C
41.73
1
2
0
Pinegrove Melody
Shauna Heslin
Shane Timlin
C
C
42.29
1
2
0
TWS Josh
Natalie Somerville
Natalie Somerville
C
C
42.35
1
2
0
Dutchblue (FEI)
Maeve Foley
Maeve Foley
C
C
43.23
1
2
0
Theos Diamond (ISH)
Alexandra Horgan
Alexandra Horgan
C
C
44.18
1
2
0
Heidi Van d'Abdijhoeve
Caitilin Taggart
Michelle Kenny
C
C
44.58
1
2
0
KSF Gilltown Guidra
Lauren Fleming
Ivan Fleming
C
C
44.69
1
2
0
Halltown Diamond (IHR)
John Floody
Louise Musgrave
C
C
44.95
1
2
0
Rathcash Queen
Jonathan Smyth
Maureen Owens
C
C
45.19
1
2
0
Dynamite Dougie
Liam Sharkey
Gabriel Mullins
C
C
45.88
1
2
0
Snow Lady
Robert Harrison
Niamh Satchwell
C
C
45.93
1
2
0
CHS Onyx
Kathryn O'Hagan
Kathryn O'Hagan
C
C
46.06
1
2
0
WKD With Pleasure
Jodie Creighton
Joanne Sloan Allen
C
C
46.21
1
2
0
AMC Don Carlos (ISH)
Ellie pothmann
Sara Pothmann Cullen
C
C
46.25
1
2
0
Nablensky
Grace O'Connor
Grace O'Connor
C
C
46.46
1
2
0
Amanas Ginger Lady
Katie Nallon
Patrick Bourke
C
C
46.70
1
2
0
Symphonie AEG (bwp)
Kerry Taggart
Sean Kelly & Kerry Taggart
C
C
47.10
1
2
0
Prairie Falcon
Peter Smyth
R J Smyth
C
C
47.14
1
2
0
Thomascourt Darco Q
Danielle Clarke
Thomascourt Stables
C
C
47.20
1
2
0
Wicked Norton De La Vie Z
Jodie Creighton
Kyle Johnston
C
C
47.25
1
2
0
Connaberry Kann
John Murray
Andrew Lyons
C
C
47.42
1
2
0
Mika R Lackaghmore
Richard Kerins
Patrick Boomer
C
C
47.42
1
2
0
Craigmanus Cara
John Floody
Clare Craig
C
C
47.43
1
2
0
My Bad W
Johanna Sixt
Sandra Duffy/ Ireland Horse Sport & Leisure Ltd
C
C
47.81
1
2
0
CRUZ N
Erika Peciulyte
Vitalija Peciuliene
C
C
47.86
1
2
0
Fortrock De Niro
Mary McShane
Mary McShane
C
C
47.90
1
2
0
Mojo RJ
Jake Hunter
Sandra Duffy/ Ireland Horse Sport & Leisure Ltd
C
C
47.91
1
2
0
Nova Scotia VDL
Casey O'Connor
Casey O'Connor
C
C
47.92
1
2
0
Realteens Orestus
Richard Kerins
Jennifer Crowley
C
C
47.95
1
2
0
Cassidy VH Kapelhof Z
Ethen Ahearne
Orla O Neill
C
C
47.98
1
2
0
Ringa v/h Kampagnehof
Jake Hunter
Sandra Duffy/ Ireland Horse Sport & Leisure Ltd
C
C
47.99
1
2
0
you can do it
Richard Kerins
Korena Byrne
C
C
48.00
1
2
0
KSF St. Lewis
Hannah Fleming
Ivan Fleming
C
1
49.07
0
0
Virtuoso Auto Pilot
Billy Davidson
Billy Davidson
C
4
31.18
0
0
Oh Me Oh My N
Feaha Moore
Tony Noble
C
4
33.69
0
0
Grovehill Candy Cavalier
John Mulligan
Bernard Reynolds
C
4
38.38
0
0
Castleroche Rascal (HSI)
Feaha Moore
Keelin Malone
C
4
45.38
0
0
WKD Valencia.
Joanne Sloan Allen
Joanne Sloan Allen
C
4
46.75
0
0
PDTS Sweet But Psycho
Richard Kerins
Myles McGowan
C
4
47.03
0
0
Elamo Eye Candy
Trudie Hermione McCoosh
Morris G Smyth and Elaine Smyth
C
4
47.10
0
0
My Quality Diva
Julieann Gaffney
Sarah McMickan
C
4
47.77
0
0
Canazei Z
Sarah Duffy
Sarah Duffy
C
5
49.73
0
0
OKE Sunny Beach (HSI)
Sarah Rohan
Ballytrasna Farm
C
14
69.70
0
0
My Lady RV
Casey O'Connor
Casey O'Connor
C
E
0
0
Carpe Diem VI
Michelle Desmond
Susan Keaveney
4
0
0
Crystal Belle (IHR)
Emma Mooney
Emma Mooney
4
0
0
HHS Annaghmore Hill
Ashleigh Mooney [A]
Ashleigh Mooney
4
0
0
HTS Rocks Sentinel
John Floody
Brian Kieran
4
0
0
KSF Gilltown Chacobra
Hannah Fleming
Ivan Fleming
4
0
0
Millstreet Alder
Bill Maguire
Bill Maguire
4
0
0
Monty Python W
Jake Hunter
Sandra Duffy/ Ireland Horse Sport & Leisure Ltd
4
0
0
Newmarket Trooper
Niamh Fitzpatrick
Sorcha Fitzpatrick
4
0
0
Rios Lad
Conor Dunlop
Gillian Dunlop
4
0
0
Silver Moylough Diamond
Natalie Somerville
Stephen O Brien
4
0
0
Tenelick Candy Girl
Carla McGarry
Niall Mc Garry
4
0
0
Uilinn Rua
Easkèy Houston
Easkèy Houston
4
0
0
Ksf Corzint
Lauren Fleming
Ivan Fleming
8
0
0
The Kanny Artist
Sophie Dunn
Jarlath Smyth
E
0
0
Elamo Candy Floss
Luke Campbell
Morris G Smyth and Elaine Smyth
F
0
0
BT Callandro
Ethen Ahearne
Ethen Ahearne
W
0
0
Clarkes Blaze
Mia Regan Byrne
Emma Byrne
W
0
0
omard roseball
Jane Clarke
Jane Clarke
W
0
0
Sir Gallihad
Lucy Hogan
Lucy Hogan
W
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified