ShowjumpingIreland
Cavan Spring Horse & Young Rider Championships including Balmoral Qualifiers
Show
Cavan Equestrian Centre
Latt
Cavan, H12 X9K1, Cavan
Ulster
Saturday 9 April 2022
Event 10 - Amateur Balmoral Qualifier In Kind
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 110cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Shanroe Socialite
Caitriona Cody [AA]
Caitriona Cody
C
79.92
C
36.06
1
3
6
Newgrange Lady
Lisa Marie Dolly
Lisa Marie Dolly
C
73.70
C
36.08
2
3
5
LCC Caseys Cruise
Karen Lynch
Karen Lynch
C
78.07
C
36.46
3
3
4
Odetta
Hannah McNiven [AA]
Hannah McNiven
C
76.40
C
37.00
4
3
3
Danny Boy II
Jane Kealey
Jane Kealey
C
79.36
C
37.14
5
3
2
Venture (Sji)
Val Ward [A]
Val Ward
C
81.98
C
37.37
6
3
1
Cartown Trending
Sarah Maxwell
Sarah Maxwell
C
77.85
C
38.06
3
0
Elf Queen
Sarah Kinnear [AA]
Sarah Kinnear
C
80.56
C
38.44
3
0
Jipp
Denis O'Brien [A]
Denis O'Brien
C
75.95
C
38.82
3
0
Imperial Darco Diamond
Dean Cotton [AA]
Dean Cotton
C
77.43
C
39.04
3
0
Shanbo What A Prince
Sarah Duffy
Sarah Duffy
C
81.14
C
39.55
3
0
Demero
Danielle Logan [A]
Danielle Logan
C
77.56
C
40.17
3
0
Contendro's Quest
Barry Horan [AA]
Sandra Duffy/ Ireland Horse Sport & Leisure Ltd
C
72.36
C
40.22
3
0
La Vie Hof Ter Zeedycke
Marguerite Curtis
Paul Curtis
C
73.61
C
40.41
3
0
Seaforde Rebel
Roisin Donnelly [AA]
Roisin Donnelly
C
75.47
C
40.56
3
0
Dalens dream
Caitlin Jolly [A]
Caitlin Jolly
C
75.18
C
42.01
3
0
Drumaclan Lady
Grainne McMahon
Grainne McMahon
C
73.23
C
42.09
3
0
Doonaveeragh Claire
Louise Walsh [A]
Louise Walsh
C
83.73
C
43.26
3
0
Croghan Hill Ace
Sarah Duffy
Paul Curtis
C
82.69
C
44.91
3
0
Tamniarn Rebel
Cheryl Stevenson
Cheryl Stevenson
C
79.72
C
45.78
3
0
Euro Dollar
Eline de Vries [A]
Eline de Vries
C
79.60
C
52.46
3
0
Talbot Siss
Egle Zakaraite [A]
Egle Zakaraite
C
68.81
4
35.38
0
0
BWE Hermes Calover
Regan Dunne
Julie Kavanagh
C
75.46
4
36.33
0
0
J'Adore Royale
Rebecca Fitzsimons [A]
Rebecca Fitzsimons
C
75.66
4
38.95
0
0
Luggers Ally
Courtney Sloan [A]
Paul Curtis
C
80.48
4
41.63
0
0
Ballyheerin Double Victory
Zoe Emma Donohoe [AA]
Zoe Emma Donohoe
C
83.14
4
44.78
0
0
Innocense
Taryn McClurkin [A]
Taryn McClurkin
C
78.58
8
38.74
0
0
Jasper Himself
Edel Tuite
Edel Tuite
C
82.45
8
51.16
0
0
Madame Porsche at Cranny
Jim Maneely [AA]
Jim Maneely
C
80.01
15
69.65
0
0
Lismon De Reve Cream
Patrick Murphy [A]
Patrick Murphy
C
83.38
63
101.65
0
0
Mirdads Mekkkah
Sheikh Samir Mirdad [AA]
Sheikh Samir Mirdad
C
83.61
W
0
0
Ballylough Nutmeg
Amy O Hare
Amy O Hare
1
84.05
0
0
Hey You
Hannah McNiven [AA]
Hannah McNiven
1
84.25
0
0
LT Coogar
Margaret Fullerton [A]
Margaret Fullerton
1
85.47
0
0
Nika K
Alison Higgins
Alison Higgins
2
90.35
0
0
Ballivor Man
Peter Dargan
Peter Dargan
2
90.55
0
0
Balinus
Nicole Lynch [AA]
Amanda Lynch
2
91.68
0
0
Shalamar Cassino
Darragh McMahon [AA]
Darragh McMahon
4
72.36
0
0
Che Banoffee French
Kirsty Bates [A]
Kirsty Bates
4
74.45
0
0
Kilronan Chin
Eileen Duggan [A]
Eileen Duggan
4
75.61
0
0
Limmerick jewel
Tom Hogan [A]
Margaret Fullerton
4
77.96
0
0
HHS Annaghmore Hill
Ashleigh Mooney [A]
Ashleigh Mooney
4
79.63
0
0
Lanzamore
Ellen Mackay [AA]
Ellen Mackay
4
80.42
0
0
Bay of Biscay
Niamh McFall [AA]
Niamh McFall
4
80.58
0
0
Furore S
Kevin O Reilly [AA]
Kevin O Reilly
4
80.82
0
0
Globetrotter (KWPN)
Deirdre Dolan [A]
Deirdre Dolan
4
81.18
0
0
Hot Heels
Kelly Ann Mckay [A]
Kelly Ann Mckay
4
82.70
0
0
Fazall
Ellen Mackay [AA]
Ellen Mackay
7
93.80
0
0
Templemaley Captain
Kate Kenwright [A]
Kate Kenwright
8
74.25
0
0
Knockmullen Lad
Claire O'Dwyer
Claire O'Dwyer
8
79.15
0
0
Edentrillick Leviticus
Judith Graham
Judith Graham
9
101.05
0
0
Chalatenango
Emma Canmore [AA]
Emma Canmore
15
108.65
0
0
Ferro Di Cavallo
Laura Clinton [A]
Laura Clinton
17
85.20
0
0
Ferndale Special K
Jim Maneely [AA]
Jim Maneely
R
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified