ShowjumpingIreland
Cavan Spring Horse & Young Rider Championships including Balmoral Qualifiers
Show
Cavan Equestrian Centre
Latt
Cavan, H12 X9K1, Cavan
Ulster
Sunday 10 April 2022
Event 21 - 1.35m Balmoral Qualifier
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 135cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Shooting Star (SSH)
Ella Clancy
Liam Clancy
C
75.93
C
40.50
1
10
0
Cambridge
Robert Splaine
TLK Equine Ventures LLC Mike Kovanda
C
80.86
C
41.47
2
8
0
Major Royale
Victoria Clarke
Victoria Clarke
C
78.12
C
43.97
3
6
0
Lucidam
Angela Waras
Gillian Kerr
C
72.89
C
44.38
4
4
0
Lisboy Louie
Niamh McEvoy
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
75.74
C
45.16
5
3
0
CV Santander
Ellie Humphries
Allison Mercer
C
80.30
C
45.87
6
3
0
Dinard H
Jack M Murphy
Valerie O Reilly
C
76.28
C
46.38
3
0
Carousel Gold
Sean Kavanagh
Rosemary Reynolds
C
78.50
4
41.43
0
0
Diamant De La Mer
Angela Waras
Hugh Ward
C
72.35
4
42.60
0
0
Roscrib de Ross
John Kirrane
Tanya Clarkin
C
72.83
4
43.34
0
0
Newberry Cleverleaf
Nicholas Bothwell
Rosemary Bothwell
C
77.98
4
44.25
0
0
Emily 183
Joanne Blair
Richard Bourns
C
74.08
4
44.68
0
0
Mulvin Lights Out
Jonathan Smyth
Noletta Smyth & Roy Craig
C
77.96
29
70.48
0
0
Castle Lux Clover
Sean Kavanagh
Jacqueline Gaines
1
82.98
0
0
AKD Corallina
Hugo Mcalpine
Cariad Mcalpine
4
72.87
0
0
Carrickadawson Womanizer
Erin Crawford
Bob Sweeney
4
74.83
0
0
Lancer Luck
Lucy Gibson
Brian Mc Conville
4
77.04
0
0
Cove Park
Lisa Doogan
Lisa Doogan
4
78.95
0
0
Jatendra
Maisie Adams
Sandra Duffy/ Ireland Horse Sport & Leisure Ltd
4
79.06
0
0
Premier Spirit
Jonathan Smyth
Dominic Rice
4
79.94
0
0
A. Mira Liwe
Camryn Clarke
Sarah Duffy
4
80.14
0
0
Microchip
Billy Adrain
Billy Adrain
4
81.78
0
0
True Titanium
Shannon Robinson
Joy Robinson
5
82.28
0
0
Handsome
Casey Phair
Casey Phair
5
82.55
0
0
DISA DM (42) (SWB)
Joanne Blair
Andrew Bourns
5
85.16
0
0
J.Diago
Barbara Allen
Pauline Costello
8
76.48
0
0
Elamo Luz Like a real One
Orla Mcglynn
Frank Curran
8
77.16
0
0
Kizimkazi
Shane Kenny
Sorcha Kenny
8
78.45
0
0
Ringfort Rua
Ellie Humphries
Toni Quail
8
78.77
0
0
OS Pouilly Fusse
Rachel Chapman
Rachel Chapman
9
83.40
0
0
Landslide AW
Oisin Magee
Paul Curtis
9
84.87
0
0
Always On My Mind
Nicholas Bothwell
Rosemary Bothwell
9
98.15
0
0
Erne Riverrun
Jonathan Smyth
Hugh Fitzpatrick
9
101.54
0
0
Crystal Graf
Jonathan Smyth
Ann Doherty
12
78.41
0
0
Craigmore Cruising
Patrick Garvey
Justin Scanlon
12
78.61
0
0
Ted Talks
Emily Steele
Victoria Steele
18
89.91
0
0
Dasca Van Het Vijverbos
Annie Gibson
Caroline Gibson
R
0
0
Diamond Del Bosco
Stephen Bolas
Andrew Bolas
R
0
0
Killerisk Clair
Julia Kennedy
Julia Kennedy
R
0
0
Maxim Van Overis Z
Suzanne Posnett
Pamela Posnett
R
0
0
Odessa (BWP)
Melanie Davidson
Melanie Davidson
R
0
0
Linze Z
Melanie Davidson
Melanie Davidson
W
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified