ShowjumpingIreland
Barnadown Supporting Irish Breeders Classic Show
Show
Barnadown Showjumping
Gorey, Y25 W8N0, Wexford
Leinster
Sunday 4 September 2022
1.10M Classic Sponsored by Allfresh Wholesale Ltd
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 110cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Annestown Clover Concorde
Ciara Kelly [AA]
Edward Kelly
C
41.83
C
25.35
1
6
0
Ritter
Hannah Fleming
Ivan Fleming
C
45.23
C
25.57
2
5
0
Jaxlexi
Jazmine Arthur
Linda McGuirk
C
45.34
C
26.89
3
4
0
All Rollo
Jazmine Arthur
Karen Kerr
C
44.63
C
27.24
4
3
0
Paloma V/D Padenborre
Alice Martin Jones
Alice Martin Jones
C
44.32
C
27.47
5
3
0
Highcross Violet
Isabel O’Brien
Catherine Walsh
C
47.91
C
27.54
6
3
0
Agreement
Jim Donohoe
Evelyn Healion
C
46.27
C
29.58
3
0
Blosson Dream Believer
John Murray
John Tracy
C
48.40
C
31.54
3
0
Drumgoole Lass
Paul Sarsfield
Paul Sarsfield
C
53.98
C
32.13
3
0
Killinick Miss Ellie
Anna Browne
Maryjo Browne
C
48.45
C
33.76
3
0
The Sequel
Heidi Hamilton
Heidi Hamilton
C
49.69
C
34.07
3
0
Non Stop (EU)
Harrison Blair
Heather Blair
C
50.51
C
34.10
3
0
Toberpatrick HL Todd
Cian Byrne
Andrew Byrne
C
49.94
C
35.99
3
0
Like A Star
Jake Hunter
Sandra Duffy/ Ireland Horse Sport & Leisure Ltd
C
47.23
C
36.03
3
0
Qenny V/D Roshoeve
Luke Devlin
Sarah Agnew
C
49.81
C
36.10
3
0
CBI Loughnatousa Khaleesi
Saoirse Curran [AA]
Johnny Curran
C
52.74
C
38.86
3
0
Lisgrea
Paul Devlin
Minister For Defence
C
53.71
C
39.07
3
0
Loughnatousa Flamenco
Tadhg Beecher
Tim Beecher
C
51.86
C
43.09
3
0
RNH Factor One
Sunnibhe Stassin
Jane Hancock
C
41.55
4
27.44
0
0
Uncle Junior
Ciara Kelly [AA]
Patricia Lawlor
C
48.69
4
29.39
0
0
Grantstown Spirit
Jess Widger
Jess Widger
C
53.61
4
29.72
0
0
Carrick view Cheap Thrills
Sarah Agnew
Sarah Agnew
C
47.61
4
33.01
0
0
Scattery Condy
Tessa Kearney
Liam Kearney
4
50.55
C
35.08
0
0
Mistynea
Holly Anne Sweetnam
Sandy Boundy
C
49.66
4
35.72
0
0
Ksf Corzint
Lauren Fleming
Ivan Fleming
C
53.70
4
37.37
0
0
Porch Party
Sara Pothmann Cullen
Sara Pothmann Cullen
4
47.11
C
37.51
0
0
Marshmallow Tb
Michael Moran
Ashley O'Sullivan
4
53.59
C
39.19
0
0
Prince Gervantus
Wesley Byrne [AA]
Eleanor Byrne
C
51.17
8
32.50
0
0
MHS Cuffesgrange
Robyn Mcowan
Sarah Crosbie
8
43.46
C
32.52
0
0
Parkcross Casper
Fergus Lawlor [A]
Fergus Lawlor
8
47.76
C
34.18
0
0
Crynolisk feisty blue
John Murray
Kate Murray
8
51.74
C
35.42
0
0
Rockstar Rory
Colette Hart
Colette Hart
8
48.94
C
36.70
0
0
Hermione (KWPN)
Ellie O' Connor
Yvonne O Connor
8
47.91
C
37.84
0
0
Bwe Balou Touch(IHR)
Shane O'Reilly
Brian Mc Conville
C
47.91
8
39.18
0
0
The Great Gatsby (DW)
Kasha Skoczen
Malgorzata Grudzien
12
52.48
C
33.11
0
0
Mellerey Flash
Jessica Milmo-Penny
Donal Milmo-Penny
12
50.25
4
34.34
0
0
North West PSH Z
Matthew Devlin
Liam Mckee
12
48.03
8
36.10
0
0
HippocampeBatilly
Ramiya Reynolds
Ramiya Reynolds
12
50.96
8
36.84
0
0
Carnlea Sandy Beach
Abbie Sweetnam
Barra Sweetnam
23
81.28
C
38.22
0
0
Cavalino 26
Leonie Dunne [A]
Leonie Dunne
W
0
0
Casino B
Lorraine M. Doyle
Kay Doyle
0
0
Credo Z
Daniel McAlinden
Wesley Ryan
0
0
Dawsons Orestus
Brendan Murphy
Diarmuid O Sullivan
0
0
Gleesons quality
Jane Hogan
Noel Ryan
0
0
Mon Bijou DHF
Daniel McAlinden
Jessica Stallard
0
0
Morgiana minstrel
Jim Donohoe
Mandy Mcleod
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified