ShowjumpingIreland
Barnadown Supporting Irish Breeders Classic Show
Show
Barnadown Showjumping
Gorey, Y25 W8N0, Wexford
Leinster
Saturday 3 September 2022
1.10M Classic Sponsored by Abbey Upholstery
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 110cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Crossmaglen Bandit
Charlotte Harding
Rachelle Harding
C
37.99
C
34.34
1
6
0
Diamond infinity
Sarah ODonnell
Sarah Kate O'Donovan
C
39.98
C
34.68
2
5
0
Corland's Clipper
Lisa Doyle [AA]
Lisa Doyle
C
37.33
C
34.69
3
4
0
Gomina
Eve Hedderman
Eve Hedderman
C
35.58
C
35.08
4
3
0
Emby
Jayne Clarke [AA]
Jayne Clarke
C
33.48
C
35.94
5
3
0
Annestown Clover Concorde
Ciara Kelly [AA]
Edward Kelly
C
38.26
C
35.94
6
3
0
RNH Factor One
Sunnibhe Stassin
Jane Hancock
C
36.30
C
38.76
3
0
Hyperion
Gary Flynn [AA]
Gary Flynn
C
34.94
C
41.71
3
0
Crynolisk feisty blue
John Murray
Kate Murray
C
40.79
C
42.32
3
0
Newmarket Connor (HSI)
Patrick Joyce
Brian Daly
C
40.96
C
42.52
3
0
MHS Cuffesgrange
Robyn Mcowan
Sarah Crosbie
C
37.50
C
42.97
3
0
Luv U Forever
Eoghan Murphy
Eoghan Murphy
C
42.55
C
43.27
3
0
KFS Lux De Reve
Kirsten Fynes
Paul Fynes
C
40.44
C
43.92
3
0
Irish Descent
Zara Anastazia Glennon Cully
Zara Anastazia Glennon Cully
C
40.76
C
44.29
3
0
Himalaya de Marguy
Shane Moloney
Helen O Regan & John Hoyne
C
40.13
C
44.69
3
0
Uncle Junior
Ciara Kelly [AA]
Patricia Lawlor
C
47.44
C
44.91
3
0
Clashganna's Winning Legacy
Jade Lawlor
Jade Lawlor
C
41.00
C
48.97
3
0
BGK Valentine
Christine O'Donnell
Christine O'Donnell
C
41.69
C
49.27
3
0
Kazan Hero & DB Z
Mark Doyle
Mark Doyle
C
44.54
C
49.54
3
0
Inspector Roscoe
Ciara Geaney
Donal Geaney
C
43.49
C
50.31
3
0
Qenny V/D Roshoeve
Luke Devlin
Sarah Agnew
C
38.47
C
50.47
3
0
Horseware Kinmar Night
Vincent Byrne
North Louth Horse Park
C
40.98
C
50.51
3
0
Cavalino 26
Leonie Dunne [A]
Leonie Dunne
C
45.49
C
50.53
3
0
Prince Gervantus
Wesley Byrne [AA]
Eleanor Byrne
C
41.93
C
52.09
3
0
L Torreo Des Alloux
Jenny Rankin
Naoise Wilson Jenny Rankin
C
41.10
C
52.76
3
0
For Keeps (HSI)
Jade Lawlor
Jade Lawlor
C
45.27
C
53.12
3
0
HippocampeBatilly
Ramiya Reynolds
Ramiya Reynolds
C
45.45
C
55.85
3
0
Vigos Khaleesi
Maria Vozone
Patrick Mahon
C
43.96
C
56.41
3
0
Marvantos
Jake Hunter
Sandra Duffy/ Ireland Horse Sport & Leisure Ltd
C
44.34
C
56.89
3
0
Ringa v/h Kampagnehof
Jake Hunter
Sandra Duffy/ Ireland Horse Sport & Leisure Ltd
C
42.29
C
56.97
3
0
Manory H
Aoife Dooley
Marguerite Ryan
C
45.83
C
57.42
3
0
KBS Kells Bay (ISH)
Lucy Morgan
Lucy Morgan
C
47.32
1
50.41
0
0
Attagirl
Joanne Blair
Richard Bourns
C
44.61
1
60.27
0
0
Castlefield Mia
Charlotte Harding
Pauline Mckeown
C
35.93
4
38.80
0
0
Celsius (z)
Paul Mc Dermott
Emma Horgan
C
44.14
4
42.09
0
0
Paloma V/D Padenborre
Alice Martin Jones
Alice Martin Jones
4
36.66
C
42.19
0
0
Galtee Shadow
Sarah Sheppard
Thomas Sheppard
C
40.74
4
43.05
0
0
Shannonbay Chance Given
Maura Counihan Jnr
Michael Culligan
C
39.22
4
43.63
0
0
Castlefield Envoy
Seamus Hughes Kennedy
Clare Hughes
C
39.21
4
46.75
0
0
Hermione (KWPN)
Ellie O' Connor
Yvonne O Connor
4
44.02
C
49.99
0
0
Castlelodge Osmium Rose
Lauren Carville [A]
Brenda Carville
4
37.52
C
50.53
0
0
Kilbunny Bliss
Richie O'Hara
Richie O'Hara
4
42.53
C
53.28
0
0
Bwe Balou Touch(IHR)
Shane O'Reilly
Brian Mc Conville
C
41.54
4
53.68
0
0
Blosson Dream Believer
John Murray
John Tracy
4
40.59
C
53.82
0
0
Casino B
Lorraine M. Doyle
Kay Doyle
4
44.89
C
54.35
0
0
Rockstar Rory
Colette Hart
Colette Hart
4
51.73
C
56.30
0
0
Dsh miss tangelo
Aoife Dooley
Seamus Drea
4
45.66
C
57.84
0
0
Primo Cino
Jenny Connors [AA]
Sharon Clifford
C
37.24
4
57.96
0
0
My Special Lauren ( IHR)
Seamus Hughes Kennedy
Clare Hughes
4
39.51
C
58.00
0
0
Marshmallow Tb
Michael Moran
Ashley O'Sullivan
C
44.34
5
59.49
0
0
Coolisheal Touch
Sean Looney
Thomas Hyland
C
42.61
5
61.14
0
0
Argento Cruise
Gary Flynn [AA]
Una Flynn
C
41.22
5
61.99
0
0
Cor D’Hoetsel Z
Kara Madden
Seamus Madden
6
50.23
C
48.16
0
0
All Rollo
Jazmine Arthur
Karen Kerr
C
36.56
8
35.66
0
0
Rnh Parisian Blue
Molly Taylor
Langara Ventures
8
40.25
C
41.35
0
0
Jaxlexi
Jazmine Arthur
Linda McGuirk
C
39.24
8
46.73
0
0
Scattery Condy
Tessa Kearney
Liam Kearney
C
41.44
8
47.86
0
0
Make My Day (KWPN)
Abigail Boland
Claire Dubowski
C
40.75
8
53.13
0
0
Je Taime Royale
Faye O'Connor
Matty Byrne
C
45.55
10
62.82
0
0
Vandetta
Ryan Stewart
Ryan Stewart
C
35.58
10
65.00
0
0
Gorrion Del Gato
Joe Clinton [AA]
Joe Clinton
4
38.01
8
55.97
0
0
Killinick Miss Ellie
Anna Browne
Maryjo Browne
19
74.36
1
60.30
0
0
PHS Cruise Anderson (ISH)
Niall Browne [AA]
Edward Doyle
12
66.50
9
61.48
0
0
Carrick view Cheap Thrills
Sarah Agnew
Sarah Agnew
C
41.84
22
72.29
0
0
North West PSH Z
Matthew Devlin
Liam Mckee
15
55.17
8
49.66
0
0
No Surprise(hsi)
Alexandra Browne
Siun Murphy
7
55.80
17
74.66
0
0
Stella Flight
Alice Moloney
Margaret Fitzgerald
C
F
0
0
BP Bonita
Emer Kavanagh
Emer Kavanagh
4
42.94
1.00
0
0
Grantstown Music Of The Night
Becci Crosby
Richie O'Hara
F
0
0
Maverick (FEI)
Kara Madden
Seamus Madden
F
0
0
Carnlea Sandy Beach
Abbie Sweetnam
Barra Sweetnam
W
0
0
Castlekelly Miss Jones
Keila Galavan Glynn
Aisling Glynn
W
0
0
Gymolga
Holly Anne Sweetnam
Barra Sweetnam
W
0
0
Highcross Violet
Isabel O’Brien
Catherine Walsh
W
0
0
Juliana (SWB)
Catherine Murphy
Catherine Murphy
W
0
0
Killycloghan Rising Star
Larisa Ryan
Larisa Ryan
W
0
0
Maverick ( ZAP)
Jake Hunter
Sandra Duffy/ Ireland Horse Sport & Leisure Ltd
W
0
0
Mermus R Russel
Ciara Fives
Norita Fives
W
0
0
Mistynea
Holly Anne Sweetnam
Sandy Boundy
W
0
0
Novocana
Luke Drea
Claire Dubowski
W
0
0
Quornath Da Vynco
Celina Kehoe
Celina Kehoe
W
0
0
Rehy Congressman (Hsi)
James Dunne
majella gray
W
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified