ShowjumpingIreland
Cavan December Winter Horse Championships
Show
Latt
Cavan Equestrian Centre
Cavan, H12 X9K1, Cavan
Ulster
Friday 2 December 2022
Event 16 - 1.20m
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 120cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Opaline VD Bisschop
Rhys Williams
Robert Fagan
C
C
33.43
1
6
0
Sam Salad
Linda Murphy
Susan Fitzpatrick
C
C
34.06
2
5
0
VMS Dallance Cruise
Derek Shaw
Michael Shaw
C
C
34.93
3
4
0
Hollypark Lancelot
Dairina OConnor
Dairina OConnor
C
C
35.30
4
3
0
Knightsbridge TSH
Jonathan Cleary
Nigel Poynton
C
C
35.34
5
3
0
Ballyknock OBOS Hollywood
Jazmine Arthur
Karen Kerr
C
C
35.94
6
3
0
Ballynagran Captains Mate
Stephen Gibbons
Jane Gibbons
C
C
36.42
3
0
killossery kruisit
Janice Guinnane
Janice Guinnane
C
C
36.44
3
0
Javas Gucci
Isabel O’Brien
Catherine Walsh
C
C
37.11
3
0
Oceanview Ello
Naomi Carr
Adrian Carr
C
C
37.76
3
0
Classesse De La Lawe
Emma Hassett
Clara Hassett
C
C
37.85
3
0
Cuffestown Arkansas Angel
Lindsay Graham
Lindsay Graham
C
C
38.72
3
0
Busy Lizzie
Annmarie Hynes [AA]
Annmarie Hynes
C
C
38.76
3
0
Highcross Violet
Isabel O’Brien
Catherine Walsh
C
C
38.84
3
0
KS Harrison
Alexandra Horgan
Alexandra Horgan
C
C
39.00
3
0
Liscarrow Sinatra
Fraser Duffy
Francis Derwin
C
C
40.44
3
0
CSF Olympic You Too
Zoe Penfold
Gerald & Joanna Penfold
C
C
40.45
3
0
BP EUR A STAR
Harrison Blair
Rockmount Farms
C
C
42.50
3
0
Flyhigh Mable
Catherine Spence [AA]
Catherine Spence
C
C
42.70
3
0
Q-DEE de LUX
Camryn Clarke
Cavan Equestrian Centre
C
C
42.95
3
0
La-Joya
Alan O' Regan
Alan O' Regan
C
C
42.98
3
0
Killadeas
Harrison Blair
Rockmount Farms
C
C
43.18
3
0
Bwe Balou Touch(IHR)
Shane O'Reilly
Brian Mc Conville
C
C
43.80
3
0
Ballygriffin Autonomous
Fia Penny Taylor
Claire Penny
C
C
44.00
3
0
Cor D’Hoetsel Z
Paul Mc Dermott
Seamus Madden
C
C
44.35
3
0
Lupins Lux Z
Barbara Clarke
Patrick And Clare Sutton
C
C
44.43
3
0
Imago II
Morgan Carty
Sandra Duffy/ Ireland Horse Sport & Leisure Ltd
C
C
44.47
3
0
Riverstown Flamenco Cruise
Hallie Crowe
Hallie Crowe
C
C
44.56
3
0
SHS Mattie Mo
Hannah O'shea
Sandra Duffy/ Ireland Horse Sport & Leisure Ltd
C
C
44.92
3
0
Archewell Casalina
Daren Hopkins
Emily Turkington
C
C
45.17
3
0
KEC Heathcliff
Darryl Walker
Jp Mcgranaghan
C
C
45.25
3
0
Korleeonie
Naomi Carr
Adrian Carr
C
C
45.25
3
0
L’amant van de zeilhoek
Johanna Sixt
Sandra Duffy/ Ireland Horse Sport & Leisure Ltd
C
C
45.55
3
0
Sandokan Z
Camryn Clarke
Joanne Sloan Allen
C
C
45.62
3
0
Bwe caprice semilly(IHR)
Shane O'Reilly
Brian Mc Conville
C
C
45.65
3
0
Blakeneys Star
Naomi Carr
Adrian Carr
C
C
46.10
3
0
Quincy Della Caccia (Unire)
Daren Hopkins
Ballywalters Stables
C
C
46.20
3
0
Thornhill Jack
Mathilda O’Regan
Mathilda O’Regan
C
C
46.38
3
0
Marvantos
Shane Goggins
Sandra Duffy/ Ireland Horse Sport & Leisure Ltd
C
C
46.45
3
0
Last Wish (HSI)
Rhys Williams
Linda Fahey
C
C
46.96
3
0
A. Mira Liwe
Sarah Duffy
Sarah Duffy
C
C
47.25
3
0
Renkum A'Toast
David O Connor
Edward Doyle
C
C
47.77
3
0
AHG Whiterock Lucky Touch
Mark Cleary
Anne Gannon Clancy
C
C
48.33
3
0
Greenhall Mullord
Ciaran Moran
Margaret Fennell
C
C
48.49
3
0
Mell Gibson P
Mark Cleary
Lisa Cleary
C
C
48.77
3
0
Novocana
Luke Drea
Claire Dubowski
C
C
49.41
3
0
Galwaybay Sparkie
Nicola FitzGibbon
Langara Ventures
C
C
49.62
3
0
Shirsheen Calensky
Linda Murphy
Linda Murphy
C
C
50.33
3
0
Cassidy VH Kapelhof Z
Ethen Ahearne
Orla O Neill
C
C
50.43
3
0
Wrenwood Special Effects IHR
Ethen Ahearne
Wrenwood Stables Limited
C
C
50.47
3
0
Carlingfords Jack Pot
Coen Williams
Patrick Hughes
C
C
50.77
3
0
BGS Stormbreaker (HSI)
Patrick Byrne
Patrick Byrne
C
C
51.65
3
0
Sj Tyson
Shane Treanor
Sean Jordan
C
C
52.26
3
0
Drombane Celtic
Bríd Ryan
Eugene Ryan
C
4
33.73
0
0
Kilmullen Coole Concorde
Paul Curtis
Paul Curtis
C
4
39.80
0
0
Blueoak Zorro
Kathryn Morton
Joanne Morton
C
4
44.95
0
0
Kashmira VD Broekkant Z.
Con Lowney
Ardgroom Stables
C
4
47.91
0
0
Castlefield Chanel (ihr)
Dylan Savage
Jim O Neill
C
4
48.55
0
0
SHW Candies Diamond
Charlotte Coffey
Anne Coffey
C
4
48.77
0
0
Bwe valdi semilly(IHR)
Shane O'Reilly
Brian Mc Conville
C
4
49.86
0
0
Malibu'S Son Dhf
Dylan Savage
Jessica Stallard
C
4
50.61
0
0
SVS Limited Edition
Taylor Sweeney
Debbie Lawrence
C
4
51.51
0
0
Charly Brown Van Overis Z
Edward Doyle
Edward Doyle
C
4
52.74
0
0
Dawsons Orestus
Roisin O Sullivan
Diarmuid O Sullivan
C
E
0
0
Cool Fantasy
Mary Ellen Rice
Mary Ellen Rice
C
F
0
0
Bawnea Coevers Sibon W
Emma Higgins
Clive Higgins
4
0
0
Carlo 521
Rachel Moloney
Rachel Moloney
4
0
0
Carramore Sibon
Patrick Byrne
John Philbin
4
0
0
Cyruso H
Caera Anne Welsh
Paul Curtis
4
0
0
Evolve Gold Label
Iona Finnerty
LG Equine Limited
4
0
0
Falconet Illusion
Stephanie Cunningham [AA]
Stephanie Cunningham
4
0
0
Jaque Mate
Jessica Davidson
Sandra Duffy/ Ireland Horse Sport & Leisure Ltd
4
0
0
Jaxlexi
Jazmine Arthur
Linda McGuirk
4
0
0
Kilbrackan R
Ciaran Moran
Fergus Lawlor
4
0
0
Ladytown Emily
Shane Goggins
Ger O'Brien
4
0
0
Leighmoney Munther
Geraldine Tyner
Mary Tyner
4
0
0
Loughnatousa Isadora
Ciara O Sullivan
Elaine O Sullivan
4
0
0
Moystown St Ghyvan
Lindsay Graham
Lindsay Graham
4
0
0
Quick Ginger Della Caccia Unire
Daren Hopkins
Ballywalters Stables
4
0
0
Roland K
Sven Hadley
Patricia Grimes
4
0
0
She Lux Quality
Paul Tarpey [AA]
Aisling Donoghue
4
0
0
Black Coffee (LHI)
Niall Brannigan [AA]
Niall Brannigan
8
0
0
BP Maestro
Aoife O'Donoghue
Patrick O'Donoghue
8
0
0
Carismos limited edition
Christopher Corcoran
Christopher Corcoran
8
0
0
Coldwinters Caílin Cruise
Anna Sheridan
Michelle Sheridan
8
0
0
Karel
Robert Harrison
Ronan Mclaughlin
8
0
0
MHS Undercover
Sarah Fitzgerald
Annette Fitzgerald
E
0
0
La Vie Hof Ter Zeedycke
Marguerite Curtis
Paul Curtis
F
0
0
Fortnight
Darryl Walker
Dar- Fi
W
0
0
HTS Redrock
John Floody
Brian Kieran
W
0
0
Ninparo
Joanne Blair
Richard Bourns
W
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified