ShowjumpingIreland
Cavan October 4 Day Horse Championships
Show
Latt
Cavan Equestrian Centre
Cavan, H12 X9K1, Cavan
Ulster
Friday 14 October 2022
Event 10 - 1.20
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 120cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Geron RS
Jamie Hargaden
Barbara Hargaden
C
C
28.76
1
6
0
Siobhra
Sven Hadley
Patricia Grimes
C
C
29.20
2
5
0
Ludo's Promise
Barry Mccormack
Michelle McElhatton
C
C
30.49
3
4
0
Kylestone Cashel
Emma Jackson
Emma Jackson
C
C
30.77
4
3
0
Ballycarrick Lass
Ted Fagan
Orla Duffy
C
C
32.29
5
3
0
La Vie Hof Ter Zeedycke
Paul Curtis
Paul Curtis
C
C
32.75
6
3
0
Capitol Cruis
Emily Moloney
Ian Smyth
C
C
33.02
3
0
Louieland
Barry Mccormack
Grace Cornyn
C
C
33.79
3
0
CSF Alma
Lily O'Dea
Martin O'Dea
C
C
36.65
3
0
Foesuela
Suzanne Posnett
Pamela Posnett
C
C
37.46
3
0
Danny Cruise
Sarah Rohan
Ballytrasna Farm
C
C
37.69
3
0
Royal News
Mark Cleary
Lisa Cleary
C
C
37.81
3
0
Coolcorron Lachlan
Maura Counihan Jnr
Story Horse Farm & Robert Splaine
C
C
38.08
3
0
Drombane Star Brigade
Bríd Ryan
Eugene Ryan
C
C
38.13
3
0
HTS Redrock
John Floody
Brian Kieran
C
C
38.23
3
0
Clann Cavaluidam
Maddie Brennan
Liam Brennan
C
C
38.52
3
0
AMC Don Carlos (ISH)
Ellie pothmann
Sara Pothmann Cullen
C
C
38.79
3
0
Gin Lizzie
Corinne Hyde
Corinne Hyde
C
C
38.86
3
0
Bella M
Alanna Fagan
Sarah Jane Murphy
C
C
39.44
3
0
Galwaybay Salah
Sarah Rohan
Ballytrasna Farm
C
C
39.44
3
0
Arkle Denvor
Santiago Aguirre
Santiago Aguirre
C
C
39.53
3
0
Florida Springs
Cian Harrison
Rachel Harrison
C
C
40.20
3
0
Fort Arthur Little Dolly (ISH)
Alice Copithorne
Alice Copithorne
C
C
40.56
3
0
Killossery Kilshane
LT Michaeli Byrne
Minister For Defence
C
C
40.57
3
0
Crito Westleven Z (EP)
Louis Gates-Hardiman
Christina Gates
C
C
40.58
3
0
Larkhill La Cruise
John Floody
Ahmed Al Ansari
C
C
41.07
3
0
Massive Star
Jack Doyle
Laurence Masterson
C
C
41.09
3
0
My Diamant Pd Z
Lucy Shanahan
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
C
41.36
3
0
Cornerado VDL
Vincent Byrne
Ivor Broderick
C
C
41.46
3
0
Abc Cortana Cruise
Melanie Davidson
Melanie Davidson
C
C
41.87
3
0
Ballyfree Mr O Dwyer
Rian Grimes
Rian Grimes
C
C
42.17
3
0
Jalandra
Ellie Humphries
Allison Mercer
C
C
42.29
3
0
The Great Gatsby (DW)
Kasha Skoczen
Malgorzata Grudzien
C
C
42.35
3
0
Happyness R
Angela Kosko
Angela Kosko
C
C
42.48
3
0
Gypsy Prince (ISH)
Melanie Davidson
Melanie Davidson
C
C
42.68
3
0
Hot Shot M
Shane Goggins
Niall Mullins
C
C
42.75
3
0
Riverstown Flamenco Cruise
Hallie Crowe
Hallie Crowe
C
C
42.86
3
0
Pacco Lion
Nicholas Butler
Patricia Nicholson
C
C
42.98
3
0
HH Fireball
Tom Wachman
Lady Bamford
C
C
43.02
3
0
Quic k
Cathal Mcmunn
James O'Grady Cathal McMunn
C
C
43.18
3
0
Mr DIgnified
Stephen Grieve
Hilary Furlonger
C
C
43.35
3
0
CSF Whipper Snapper
Paul Lynch
Ivor Broderick
C
C
43.54
3
0
Thomascourt BGS
Danielle Clarke
Edel Tuite
C
C
43.63
3
0
Petite Van D'Hemelse Breedte
Ruth Shanahan
Ruth Shanahan
C
C
43.69
3
0
Thornhill Jack
Mathilda O’Regan
Mathilda O’Regan
C
C
43.75
3
0
Rhondda
Paul Mc Dermott
Seamus Carew
C
C
43.84
3
0
ChristopherRobin
Tom Wachman
Gigi Genovese
C
C
44.17
3
0
Cornetlena Fz
Cathal Mcmunn
Cathal Mcmunn & Carole Reape
C
C
44.21
3
0
Casino's Boom
Jason Higgins
Steven Smith
C
C
44.27
3
0
Lanabelle 2-S
Vincent Byrne
Barry Horan
C
C
44.31
3
0
Malibu'S Son Dhf
Jessica Stallard
Jessica Stallard
C
C
44.48
3
0
Leighlin Douglas
Taylor Cummins
Ian Smyth
C
C
44.55
3
0
Castlefield Ciao Bella
Emma McEntee
Castlefield Breeding Farm
C
C
44.66
3
0
Cloonbarry Kannan King
Cathal Mcmunn
Neil Egan
C
C
44.73
3
0
Trendy Caruso
Shane Goggins
Vibhu Rastogi
C
C
44.73
3
0
Sambuca H
Cian Harrison
Francis Derwin
C
C
44.81
3
0
Anthea Della Caccia
Jason Higgins
Ballywalters Stables
C
C
44.93
3
0
Power Van De Peerfdebos
Danielle Clarke
Thomascourt Stables
C
C
44.96
3
0
Odessa (BWP)
Melanie Davidson
Melanie Davidson
C
C
45.26
3
0
Rochell Van T Veer
Eddie Moloney
Ed Donohoe
C
C
45.28
3
0
Kara Van Cornet
Tadhg Mulligan
Cathal McMunn & Jonathan Reape
C
C
45.53
3
0
Mon Bijou DHF
Daniel McAlinden
Jessica Stallard
C
C
45.59
3
0
Jupiter J
Shane Goggins
Eugene Keville
C
C
45.89
3
0
Corgary Goodluck
Paraic Kelly
Denis Noone
C
C
46.15
3
0
Odoi Van Den Doorndonk
Angela Kosko
Angela Kosko
C
C
46.15
3
0
Tick A Lu
Taylor Cummins
Miriam Moloney
C
C
46.16
3
0
For Kinmar Hero Z
Damien Griffin
Dermott Lennon Gerry Marron
C
C
46.32
3
0
Silverteal Indigo (WSI)
Damien Griffin
Simon McCarthy
C
C
46.36
3
0
Dps Starboy Z
Shane Goggins
Dara O Malley
C
C
46.48
3
0
Quintano
Louis Gates-Hardiman
Beatrice Gates-Hardiman
C
C
46.59
3
0
Archewell Casalina
Daren Hopkins
Emily Turkington
C
C
46.67
3
0
Deelside at Cooley
Beth Burton
Cooley Farm
C
C
46.99
3
0
ballinamurra galaxy
Patrick Thurston
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
C
47.01
3
0
Ladycastle Paco
Nicholas Butler
Ladycastle Syndicate
C
C
47.84
3
0
Nasty Boy V/H Russel Tveld
Nicholas Butler
Yvonne Gavin
C
1
51.12
0
0
I Kann Venture
Anna Coffey
Martina Coffey
C
4
36.36
0
0
Charline Z
Jessica Moore
Stephen Moore
C
4
37.39
0
0
MHS Nineteen
Christopher Connell
Christopher Connell
C
4
37.52
0
0
Loreto Quality
Christopher Connell
Louis Conlon
C
4
38.68
0
0
Koluno C
Vincent Byrne
Michael Hutchinson Jnr
C
4
38.72
0
0
BGS Time Out
Maria Byrne
Ruth Masterson
C
4
41.42
0
0
Cool Fantasy
Mary Ellen Rice
Mary Ellen Rice
C
4
41.77
0
0
Limited Edition (WBS)
Brian Keohane
Jonathan Reape
C
4
41.92
0
0
Heritage Serena
Glenn Mccullough
Glenn Mccullough
C
4
42.11
0
0
Galwaybay Louie
Glenn Mccullough
Glenn Mccullough
C
4
42.94
0
0
Churchtown Quality Breeze
Tom Jolly
Fergus Curran
C
4
43.71
0
0
Quincy Della Caccia (Unire)
Daren Hopkins
Ballywalters Stables
C
4
43.94
0
0
Kilternan Heartbreaker
Glenn Mccullough
Glenn Mccullough
C
4
46.35
0
0
Brighton Elsa
Vickie Anderson
Marcus O'Donnell
C
4
47.39
0
0
H Blokx
Jessica Moore
Stephen Moore
C
7
60.07
0
0
Quest (Bw)
Damien Griffin
Whiterock Farm LTD
C
8
46.11
0
0
Soolmoy Ever More
Lukasz Skorupa
Lukasz Skorupa
C
12
45.16
0
0
Katy Perry Therma WM
Stephen Wentzel
LG Equine Limited
C
E
0
0
Candy Ok
Joyce Veld
Padraig Rattigan
4
0
0
Castlefield Bishop (ISH)
Emma McEntee
Jim O Neill
4
0
0
Cool Charraig
Mary Ellen Rice
Minister For Defence
4
0
0
Cruiceraths Antonio
Jack Doyle
Jack Doyle
4
0
0
Drombane Celtic
Bríd Ryan
Eugene Ryan
4
0
0
Drombane foxy lady
Bríd Ryan
Eugene Ryan
4
0
0
El Uno Du Levant
Victoria Clarke
Cavan Equestrian Centre
4
0
0
Harlequins Butterfly
Maurice Bingham
Maurice Bingham
4
0
0
Indella
Michael Floody
Michael Floody
4
0
0
JT Silver Lux
Colin Hannan
Frank O'riordan
4
0
0
Kandato
Lucy Gibson
Charlotte Gibson
4
0
0
Landslide AW
Paul Curtis
Paul Curtis
4
0
0
MDSandyhill Princess Mia
Denise Hopkins
John Carey
4
0
0
MHS Talisman
Megan Neville
Darryl Walker
4
0
0
Padraic Pearse
Liam Hough
Robert Hartigan
4
0
0
Pallas Harley
Jim Donohoe
Niamh Boland
4
0
0
Q-DEE de LUX
Camryn Clarke
Cavan Equestrian Centre
4
0
0
Querina van de helle
Hallie Crowe
Nigel Crowe
4
0
0
RPS Queen of Hearts (HSI)
Sheila White
Sheila White
4
0
0
RPS Rusticano (HSI)
Sheila White
Sheila White
4
0
0
Scsh Barnaby
Patrick Carey
Sam Carey
4
0
0
Shanbo What A Prince
Sarah Duffy
Sarah Duffy
4
0
0
Tynan Dream
Emma Jackson
Marshall Jenkinson
4
0
0
Vanderbitt
Emma Jackson
Sharon Eadie
4
0
0
Velvet Blackjack
Anthony O' Regan
Anthony O' Regan
4
0
0
Ziroccool
Maurice Bingham
Maurice Bingham
4
0
0
AHG Whiterock Lucky Touch
Mark Cleary
Anne Gannon Clancy
8
0
0
Boleys Maximum
Patrick Byrne
Patrick Byrne
8
0
0
Castlefield Chanel (ihr)
Dylan Savage
Jim O Neill
8
0
0
Coldwinters Caílin Cruise
Anna Sheridan
Michelle Sheridan
8
0
0
Z Niento Z
Stephen Grieve
Stephen Grieve
F
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified