ShowjumpingIreland
Cavan Halloween 3 Day Pony Championships
Show
Latt
Cavan Equestrian Centre
Cavan, H12 X9K1, Cavan
Ulster
Sunday 30 October 2022
Event 29 - 148-90cm
Pony Competition
Pony Height: 148cms
Fence Height: 90cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Brock Blizzard
Kalyn Treacy (M)
Valerie O Gorman
C
C
26.27
1
3
0
Rosies Ralph
Juliana Duffy (L)
Orla Duffy
C
C
26.82
1
3
0
Numero Connie
Shannon Rose Rogers (C)
John Carey
C
C
27.15
1
3
0
Connaght Curlew
Hannah Curran (M)
Rachel Meaney
C
C
27.44
1
3
0
Rumba (LHI)
Sarah Jane Tarpey (C)
Paul Tarpey
C
C
27.95
1
3
0
Silverskipa Long
Ryan Duffy (L)
David Kelly
C
C
28.29
1
3
0
Garvagh Moonlight Star
Juliana Duffy (L)
Orla Duffy
C
C
28.61
1
3
0
Chesterfield Erin Curtis (ISH)
Darby Condren (L)
Sharon Condren
C
C
29.39
1
3
0
Moneylagen Friday
Sophie Quinn (L)
Helen Dempsey
C
C
30.07
1
3
0
Gussie
Aimee Kearns (L)
William Kearns
C
C
30.43
1
3
0
Coumbrack Mr
Chloe Walsh (L)
Val Walsh
C
C
30.69
1
3
0
Lena's Lady
Hannah Curran (M)
Paul McDermott
C
C
32.64
1
3
0
Bendy
Philippa Halliwell (L)
Paul Halliwell
C
C
33.48
1
3
0
Meadowfork Rock (C)
Caoimhe Spring (M)
Donal Spring
C
C
34.58
1
3
0
Slieve Rushen Don
Mia Cullen (L)
Tanya Cullen
C
C
35.61
1
3
0
Kyleen Sweet Pet
Isobel Moore (L)
Ellen Dunne
C
C
36.23
1
3
0
Burdal Hasel
Jana Slančová (M)
Emer Slančová
C
C
36.58
1
3
0
Maghera Melody
Ellen McHugh (U)
Siobhan McHugh
C
C
36.85
1
3
0
Capponellan Star
Olivia Moore (L)
Edna Moore
C
C
37.12
1
3
0
Sparrow Way
Caitlin Comey (U)
Phelim Comey
C
C
37.55
1
3
0
Duffys Surprise
Olivia Johnston (L)
Deirdre Johnston
C
C
39.64
1
3
0
Woodviews Pippa
Henry Sinnott (L)
Imelda Hayes
C
C
39.72
1
3
0
Sheeaun Quick Step Mor
Elsie Carey (M)
Ruth Malone
C
C
40.40
1
3
0
Misty Moon (IHS)
Ella Greene (L)
Seamus Greene
C
C
40.47
1
3
0
Kilrateera King CPBS
Ruby Lily Gaines (L)
Jacqueline Gaines
C
C
40.92
1
3
0
loughmor star
Maeve Coffey (M)
Martina Coffey
C
C
41.33
1
3
0
Sparkling Hawkeye 1
Gary Dooley (C)
Sparkling Equine
C
C
43.25
1
3
0
Ocean View Rambo
Noah Cahill (L)
Breda Cahill
C
C
44.10
1
3
0
Blakeney’s Jimmy Cash
Sean Slattery (M)
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
C
46.32
1
3
0
Ballyea Star
Lucy McCarthy (L)
Anne Coffey
C
4
23.12
0
0
Stealth
Lexie Brennan (L)
Damien Brennan
C
4
27.54
0
0
Gorm
Lucy McCarthy (L)
Killian McCarthy
C
4
31.16
0
0
Spiddal Breeze
Mia MacNeil (L)
David Kelly
C
4
32.01
0
0
SilverWing
Amie Carey (C)
John Carey
C
4
32.64
0
0
Patrick OG
Vicky Curran (M)
John Curran
C
4
32.93
0
0
Cornhill rose
Helen RICE (U)
Dominic Rice
C
4
33.26
0
0
Derrartha Thomas
Olivia Johnston (L)
Haley McCoppin
C
4
34.83
0
0
Smokey Dancer (Cpbs)
Jack Hannigan (L)
Joanne Hannigan
C
4
35.56
0
0
Ds Little Red Fox
Scarlet Thompson (U)
Cheryl Smyth
C
4
38.14
0
0
Dara Jane
Maedhbh Doyle (L)
Eoin Doyle
C
4
38.58
0
0
Monroe Silver Lass
Gary Dooley (C)
Monroe Stables
C
4
39.74
0
0
Deerpark Gorretti
Julia Mulligan (U)
Alan Mulligan
C
4
39.85
0
0
Poynstown Dancer
Freya Reid (M)
PJ Reid
C
4
40.11
0
0
Clonshire Diego
Isabelle Maleady (M)
Roisin Hayes
C
4
42.54
0
0
Springers Nashville
Ella Henley (L)
Danielle Hooton
C
4
47.34
0
0
Mobility scooter
Daisy O'Toole (M)
Rebecca Browne
C
4
58.03
0
0
Tullibards Simply Cool (ISH)
Katie Byrne (M)
Owen Byrne
C
4
59.23
0
0
Roadside Doc (C)
Tilly O'Regan (M)
Eamonn O'Regan
C
8
34.26
0
0
Twiggy Rose
Adam Adair (U)
Lisa Allen
C
8
37.98
0
0
Domino Dam
Ali Condren (L)
Sharon Condren
C
8
47.25
0
0
Barravalley Magnum
Hugo Segrave (L)
Noelle Segrave
C
8
64.50
0
0
Guinness Two
Grace Sheehy (M)
Suzanne Sheehy
C
E
0
0
Clonbalt Girl
Ellie Johnston (L)
Deirdre Johnston
4
0
0
Georginas Boy
Jessica Finlay (U)
Michelle Omelvena
4
0
0
Glenayre Mystical Mist
Charlotte Smith (L)
Jan Smith
4
0
0
Hazy Smoke
Danielle Crowley (M)
Caroline Crowley
4
0
0
Indie (Hpa)
Edward Feeney (C)
Edward Feeney Snr
4
0
0
Jersey Shore
Caoimhe Spring (M)
Donal Spring
4
0
0
Kerim Van Orchid’s
Charlie Weldon (M)
Yvonne Murphy and Dearbhla Moloney
4
0
0
Monemohill Avril
Ellen McHugh (U)
Siobhan McHugh
4
0
0
Rosedale Casper
Ben Cassidy (M)
P J Hegarty
4
0
0
Turpane Jessie
Niamh Staunton (L)
David Staunton
4
0
0
Mullaghmor Autumn Breeze
Tara Mellett (C)
Anthony Mellett
8
0
0
My Derg Silver Fern
Moya Downes Rigney (M)
Martin Downes
8
0
0
Valley Clover Dream
Brooke Rafferty (U)
Charlene Rafferty
8
0
0
Aint It So Annie (ISH)
Ellie pothmann (L)
Orla Diamond
E
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified