ShowjumpingIreland
Cavan Halloween 3 Day Pony Championships
Show
Latt
Cavan Equestrian Centre
Cavan, H12 X9K1, Cavan
Ulster
Friday 28 October 2022
Event 1 - 148-90cm
Pony Competition
Pony Height: 148cms
Fence Height: 90cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Ballyea Star
Lucy McCarthy (L)
Anne Coffey
C
C
20.06
1
3
0
Spiddal Breeze
Mia MacNeil (L)
David Kelly
C
C
21.35
1
3
0
Slanemore Lad
Nathali Mulumba (M)
Tim Hurley
C
C
21.50
1
3
0
Valley Clover Dream
Brooke Rafferty (U)
Charlene Rafferty
C
C
22.12
1
3
0
Brock Blizzard
Kalyn Treacy (M)
Valerie O Gorman
C
C
22.18
1
3
0
Brackhowney Blossom
Brooke Morrow (U)
Patricia Kavanagh
C
C
22.26
1
3
0
Kilmacow Chaffie
Chloe Hourigan (M)
Denise Duggan
C
C
22.85
1
3
0
New Copse Black Jack
ellen o'neill (L)
Sarah O'Neill
C
C
23.42
1
3
0
Rockmount Hannah
RÍAN LANE (M)
Rita Lane
C
C
23.55
1
3
0
Indie (Hpa)
Edward Feeney (C)
Edward Feeney Snr
C
C
23.57
1
3
0
Meadowfork Rock (C)
Caoimhe Spring (M)
Donal Spring
C
C
23.71
1
3
0
Ms Arielle
Ariana Durkan (L)
Neil Durkan
C
C
23.78
1
3
0
SilverWing
Amie Carey (C)
Niall Carey
C
C
24.05
1
3
0
Numero Connie
Shannon Rose Rogers (C)
John Carey
C
C
24.28
1
3
0
Poynstown Teddy (IHB)
Anna Sheehan (L)
Ronan Sheehan
C
C
24.31
1
3
0
Chesterfield Erin Curtis (ISH)
Darby Condren (L)
Sharon Condren
C
C
25.00
1
3
0
Mobility scooter
Daisy O'Toole (M)
Rebecca Browne
C
C
25.35
1
3
0
Smokie Joe Miller
Anna Moore (M)
Stacey Hogan
C
C
28.46
1
3
0
Ceide Shadow
Thiha Kearney O' Sullivan (M)
Richard Ryan
C
C
28.96
1
3
0
Ashwood Buachaill
Ciara O'Connor (L)
Edwina O'Connor
C
C
29.58
1
3
0
Cuffesgrange Burning Bay
April Norberg-Lane (M)
Derek Lane
C
C
29.82
1
3
0
Poynstown Dubh
Honor Daly (L)
Paul Murphy
C
C
31.00
1
3
0
Monroe Silver Lass
Gary Dooley (C)
Monroe Stables
C
C
31.46
1
3
0
Ti Chip Again
David Kent (L)
Heather Kent
C
C
31.51
1
3
0
Roadside Doc (C)
Tilly O'Regan (M)
Eamonn O'Regan
C
C
31.95
1
3
0
Kerim Van Orchid’s
Charlie Weldon (M)
Yvonne Murphy and Dearbhla Moloney
C
C
32.21
1
3
0
Tullibards Simply Cool (ISH)
Katie Byrne (M)
Owen Byrne
C
C
32.23
1
3
0
Jimmys Moon
Nicole Reynolds (L)
Paddy Reynolds
C
C
32.91
1
3
0
Tullibards Let’s Dance
Emily Moloney (L)
Jane Lenehan
C
C
33.45
1
3
0
Grey Swan
Honor Daly (L)
Robert Daly
C
C
33.78
1
3
0
Kilrateera King CPBS
Ruby Lily Gaines (L)
Jacqueline Gaines
C
C
33.79
1
3
0
Misty Moon (IHS)
Ella Greene (L)
Seamus Greene
C
C
34.07
1
3
0
Lena's Lady
Hannah Curran (M)
Paul McDermott
C
C
34.09
1
3
0
Springers Nashville
Ella Henley (L)
Danielle Hooton
C
C
34.24
1
3
0
Laerke Of Light
Katie Nallon (C)
Sandra Duffy/ Ireland Horse Sport & Leisure Ltd
C
C
34.48
1
3
0
Patrick OG
Vicky Curran (M)
John Curran
C
C
34.78
1
3
0
Smokey Dancer (Cpbs)
Jack Hannigan (L)
Joanne Hannigan
C
C
34.80
1
3
0
Maumeen Star
Cathal Mckeon-Devaney (C)
Gail Mc keon
C
C
34.84
1
3
0
Gorm
Lucy McCarthy (L)
Killian McCarthy
C
C
34.88
1
3
0
Amazon Queen (cpbs)
Cathal Mckeon-Devaney (C)
Gail Mc keon
C
C
35.11
1
3
0
Aint It So Annie (ISH)
Ellie pothmann (L)
Orla Diamond
C
C
35.32
1
3
0
Tullyrock Bobby Rose
Louis Conroy (L)
Barry Conroy
C
C
35.60
1
3
0
Straightforward's McGregor
Cathal Mckeon-Devaney (C)
Gail Mc keon
C
C
35.87
1
3
0
Sparkling Hawkeye 1
Gary Dooley (C)
Sparkling Equine
C
C
35.91
1
3
0
Guinness Two
Grace Sheehy (M)
Suzanne Sheehy
C
C
35.92
1
3
0
Bay Rum Girl
Dylan Pagan (L)
Owen Pagan
C
C
36.33
1
3
0
Ralph Van De Achterhoek
Cathy Doyle (L)
Martin Doyle
C
C
36.33
1
3
0
Connaght Curlew
Hannah Curran (M)
Rachel Meaney
C
C
36.61
1
3
0
Coppenagh Lilo (LHI)
Jill Greene (M)
Pat Greene
C
C
36.76
1
3
0
Bendy
Philippa Halliwell (L)
Paul Halliwell
C
C
36.84
1
3
0
Lookout Ruby Rose (C)
Danielle Crowley (M)
Caroline Crowley
C
C
37.31
1
3
0
Deerpark Super Man
Eve Brannigan (L)
Tracey Brannigan
C
C
37.38
1
3
0
Saint Nic
Katie Nallon (C)
Sandra Duffy/ Ireland Horse Sport & Leisure Ltd
C
C
37.39
1
3
0
loughmor star
Maeve Coffey (M)
Martina Coffey
C
C
37.76
1
3
0
Prince Sparrow
Beth Thompson (U)
Pamela Lowe
C
C
37.79
1
3
0
KBS Popping Candy (IHR)
Bláithín Barry (M)
Eoghan Barry
C
C
37.84
1
3
0
Sparkling Avalon Radisson
Jill Greene (M)
Sparkling Equine
C
C
38.37
1
3
0
Wrenwood Kingsley (IHR)
Hollie Boundy (M)
Carleton Stables Wrenwood Stables
C
C
39.24
1
3
0
Jersey Shore
Caoimhe Spring (M)
Donal Spring
C
C
39.32
1
3
0
Blakeney’s Jimmy Cash
Sean Slattery (M)
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
C
39.97
1
3
0
Glasson Dexpress
Camryn Clarke (U)
Tommy Sexton
C
C
43.28
1
3
0
Ashwood Ramiro Diamond
Ciara O'Connor (L)
Edwina O'Connor
C
1
41.45
0
0
Domino Dam
Ali Condren (L)
Sharon Condren
C
4
24.42
0
0
Caherdavin Black Jack
Ciara Quinn (M)
Odhran Smith
C
4
26.83
0
0
Park Pebbledash
Aoileann Cantwell (L)
Leanne Cantwell
C
4
28.46
0
0
Killone Abbey (IHR)
Tommy Moloney (M)
Thomas Moloney
C
4
34.22
0
0
Beechwood Clover
Lauren Quinn (M)
Carol Henley
C
4
35.31
0
0
Poynstown Dancer
Freya Reid (M)
PJ Reid
C
4
36.17
0
0
Tagunnan Lad (CPB)
Ariana Durkan (L)
Neil Durkan
C
7
49.63
0
0
Castlelawn Cruise
Mollie boyle (L)
noel boyle
C
E
0
0
Burdal Hasel
Jana Slančová (M)
Emer Slančová
4
0
0
Castlehill Cheeky Boy
Beth Thompson (U)
Aldyth Roulston & Tracey Kelly
4
0
0
CQS Calliope
Katie Tobin (M)
Lisa Wills
4
0
0
Marchesi Gem Stone
Arielle Allen (U)
Joanne Sloan Allen
4
0
0
Deerpark Gorretti
Rianna Mulligan (U)
Alan Mulligan
8
0
0
Stealth
Lexie Brennan (L)
Damien Brennan
F
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified