ShowjumpingIreland
Mervue Equine Leinster Summer Tour - Final
Show
Warrington
Kilkenny, R95 FN40, Kilkenny
Leinster
Sunday 28 August 2022
Mervue 1.10 inc Leinster YR Summer League
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 110cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Amber Balou
Aileen McDermott [AA]
Aileen McDermott
C
C
23.94
1
6
0
Corland's Clipper
Lisa Doyle [AA]
Lisa Doyle
C
C
24.47
2
5
0
Ballinaguilkey Heritage
Laura Walshe
John Walshe
C
C
25.40
3
4
0
Take A Gamble
Michael O'Neill [AA]
Sara Gorman
C
C
25.99
4
3
0
Scarthill Vendi
Marie Hartley
Marie Hartley
C
C
26.03
5
3
0
Amaretto Flight
Niamh Walsh
Niamh Walsh
C
C
26.18
6
3
0
Nikita Van Het Heidenhof
Marie Hartley
Marie Hartley
C
C
26.42
3
0
Argento Cruise
Gary Flynn [AA]
Una Flynn
C
C
26.54
3
0
Jay Pleasure
Emily Moloney
Ellie Moloney
C
C
26.57
3
0
Diamond infinity
Sarah ODonnell
Sarah Kate O'Donovan
C
C
26.79
3
0
Stella Flight
Alice Moloney
Margaret Fitzgerald
C
C
26.99
3
0
Quality Diamond
Emma O'Connor
Aileen O'Connor
C
C
27.10
3
0
Capitol Cruis
Emily Moloney
Ian Smyth
C
C
28.23
3
0
Captain Jackson
Michelle Hughes.
Michelle Hughes.
C
C
29.46
3
0
Castlefield Duke
Gerard O'Neill
Castlefield Breeding Farm
C
C
29.67
3
0
Billie Clinnton M2S
Tholm Keane
Mary Griffin
C
C
30.16
3
0
HHS Happy Trend
Tara Fogarty
Caroline Fogarty
C
C
30.95
3
0
Larcata Wi Ro Z (EP)
Patrick Mc Grath
Orla Mc Alinden
C
C
32.00
3
0
My Big Star Marie LN
Vincent Byrne
GBBS Int LTD
C
C
32.63
3
0
Finesse FZ
Matthew Morrison
Peter Morrison
C
C
33.41
3
0
HHS Versace
Alexandre Jose Pereira Travia dos Ramos Faustino
Liam Clancy
C
C
34.77
3
0
HHS Mercedes
Molly Hughes Bravo
Bravo Hughes Ltd
C
C
35.68
3
0
Himalaya de Marguy
Shane Moloney
Helen O Regan & John Hoyne
C
C
35.76
3
0
Riverside Swaziland
Killian Dunne
Killian Dunne
C
C
35.78
3
0
Romeo VD Bisschop
Bridin Doyle
Hughie Doyle
C
C
39.84
3
0
Cavanagarvan Lad
tara shanahan
dave Shanahan
C
C
41.43
3
0
HZ Brogan IHR
Eddie Moloney
Ellie Moloney
C
C
42.42
3
0
HK Carrera (IHR)
Oisin Aylward
Ennisnag Stud
1
C
30.21
0
0
Silvester Van't Ameldonk Z (Zang)
Gerard O'Neill
Castlefield Breeding Farm
1
C
30.33
0
0
Make Me Happy
Sophie Richards
Maurice Cousins
1
C
37.63
0
0
Mondavi
Aoife Dooley
Marguerite Ryan
1
C
37.67
0
0
AGH Whiterock Abbey
Mark Cleary
Anne Gannon Clancy
1
C
41.70
0
0
Castlefield Ciao Bella
Emma McEntee
Castlefield Breeding Farm
1
C
42.66
0
0
The Wild Card
Eddie Moloney
Miriam Moloney
1
1
45.93
0
0
Kilmountain Saphira
Gillian Bond
Gillian and Margaret Bond
2
1
45.35
0
0
Twain Flight
Eddie Moloney
Ann Moloney
1
2
47.55
0
0
Castlelawn Diamond Junior
Brendan Murphy
Equijump Ltd
C
4
23.09
0
0
Hyperion
Gary Flynn [AA]
Gary Flynn
C
4
26.62
0
0
SVS. Zeedam
Emma McEntee
Brian Hutchinson
C
4
30.83
0
0
Rockstar Rory
Colette Hart
Colette Hart
4
C
36.65
0
0
Leighlin Douglas
Arnau Torres Villar Villar
Ian Smyth
C
4
37.20
0
0
Dawsons Orestus
Brendan Murphy
Diarmuid O Sullivan
C
4
38.07
0
0
Make My Day (KWPN)
Abigail Boland
Claire Dubowski
4
C
40.91
0
0
Kalliope LVP Z
Vincent Byrne
Killavallig Farm Ltd Sweetnam
C
4
42.17
0
0
Primo Merona
Mark Cleary
Michael Hayden
3
1
43.25
0
0
Cuffesgrange Corleone
Tara Fogarty
Caroline Fogarty
5
C
40.45
0
0
Dsh miss tangelo
Aoife Dooley
Seamus Drea
5
C
40.80
0
0
Zazu BW
Molly Hughes Bravo
Bravo Hughes Ltd
5
C
41.22
0
0
Manory H
Aoife Dooley
Marguerite Ryan
1
5
44.20
0
0
Haschich De Talma
Patrick Byrne
Everina kilfeather
4
4
40.53
0
0
Colleen Clover
David Jordan [A]
David Jordan
C
9
43.56
0
0
Nash VD Molenbeek
Tholm Keane
Deborah Johnston
4
5
43.72
0
0
Monbeg Balou
Sophie Richards
Maurice Cousins
1
10
64.79
0
0
Hermes De Cavalier
Michael O'Neill [AA]
Michael O'Neill
8
4
39.36
0
0
HHS Singapore
Alexandre Jose Pereira Travia dos Ramos Faustino
Bravo Hughes Ltd
4
8
39.50
0
0
Alfons
Pamela Brennan [A]
Pamela Brennan
8
8
41.20
0
0
Morning Mist (HSI)
Emma Carton
Emma Carton
23
C
35.94
0
0
Tea Biscuit Z
Roisin Foley
Lorraine Moran
12
11
53.17
0
0
MHS Columbia (ISH)
Maddie Brennan
Rachel Moxham
6
R
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified