ShowjumpingIreland
Cavan July 2 Day RDS Qualifiers
Show
Latt
Cavan Equestrian Centre
Cavan, H12 X9K1, Cavan
Ulster
Saturday 1 July 2023
Event 6 - 148 6&7 Y. O. RDS Qualifier Art. 238.2.3
Pony Competition
Pony Height: 148cms
Fence Height: 110cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Lahorna You Two (ISH)
Kate Lynch (M)
Kathryn Lynch
C
76.84
C
44.20
C
42.01
1
6
0
Vaara Bahr Di Belmore
Cian McMunn (C)
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
69.84
C
40.55
C
42.91
2
5
0
Correlli Clover (ISH)
Lauren Adams (L)
Gemma Stack
C
75.21
C
43.30
C
44.25
3
4
0
Drumacon Mo Chara
Zara-Jane Kelly (U)
Martin & Tracy Kelly
C
72.67
C
40.64
C
46.77
4
3
0
ASJ Samurai
Lauren Adams (L)
Dale Adams
C
74.48
C
40.67
4
41.27
5
3
0
Tullibards Let’s Dance
Caoimhe Treacy (L)
Jane Lenehan
C
72.71
C
43.03
4
41.87
6
3
0
Riviera
Gary Dooley (C)
Heather De Bromhead
C
75.68
C
43.25
4
45.15
3
0
Cqs Inittowinit
Charlie Weldon (M)
Castle Quarter Stables
C
73.36
C
42.45
4
46.84
3
0
Coolcronan Liberty
Conor Brennan (L)
Sinead Brennan
C
70.06
C
42.03
4
46.96
3
0
Ballyfore Rosie
Niamh Staunton (L)
David Staunton
C
74.82
C
43.45
8
42.76
3
0
Ryan Monroe
Calum Davern (M)
Patrick Davern
C
76.70
C
42.91
8
48.72
3
0
Myray Clover
Michael Hannon (M)
Mark Quinn
C
72.59
C
42.87
12
43.30
3
0
Kilnamac Diarmada
Leon Van Cauwenberge (L)
Richard Dalton
C
74.14
C
42.54
12
44.66
3
0
westmount custard cream
Barry Carr (L)
Aidan L Lee
C
72.15
4
41.38
0
0
Kinamara Dun Boy.
Johan Fitzpatrick Burns (U)
Jenna Fitzpatrick Burns
C
70.20
4
42.03
0
0
CCL Pixie Lady
Launa McCann (L)
Hollywood Connemaras
C
76.69
4
42.03
0
0
Builders Surprise
Alex McMaster (U)
Helen Badger
C
76.01
4
42.51
0
0
Blakeneys Jem
Oonagh Kelly (C)
Paraic Kelly
C
73.21
4
42.60
0
0
W. P-B. R Machno Diamond Edition
Jack Kent (M)
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
71.90
4
42.98
0
0
Moonlight Bay (HSI)
Meg Twomey (M)
Lorna Casey
C
75.46
4
43.04
0
0
CQS X Factor ( LHI)
Jill Greene (M)
Castle Quarter Stables
C
76.31
4
43.65
0
0
Clashreagh Raven King
Finbarr Hanafin (M)
AnneMarie Hanafin
C
75.49
8
41.37
0
0
Barravalley Glory
Hugo Segrave (L)
Noelle Segrave
C
73.90
9
51.77
0
0
Pauls Bobby
Jack Hannigan (L)
Philip Hannigan
C
70.65
12
40.85
0
0
Ballynoe Bay Boy
Holly Finn (M)
John Finn
C
69.88
16
50.09
0
0
Cavaliers Lady
Darragh Costello (L)
Feargal White
C
67.09
17
55.33
0
0
Butterscotch (CPB)
Finbarr Hanafin (M)
AnneMarie Hanafin
C
76.22
20
43.23
0
0
Connie Cassero (ISH)
Iseult Fleming (L)
Josephine Slattery
C
75.83
24
62.40
0
0
Killowen Leah Bui
Maeve Barry (M)
Garrett Barry
C
73.79
F
0
0
Creganna Milady
Lara Field (C)
Marjorie Hardiman
C
72.91
R
0
0
Cqs Russell Foley
Saoirse Hanafin (M)
Castle Quarter Stables
1
79.05
0
0
Griffondor Dream Dei
Hilary Brannigan (L)
Kilcreene enterprises
1
81.32
0
0
Spiddal Breeze
Ryan Duffy (L)
David Kelly
4
67.19
0
0
Tallyho The Glimmer Man
Alex Sheehan (L)
Ronan Sheehan
4
69.08
0
0
Lurgan Sallyanne
Elizabeth Mc Mahon (L)
Darragh McMahon
4
69.51
0
0
Copper Comeragh
Laura Hales (M)
Sinead Maher
4
70.98
0
0
Rooska Bruno
Isobel Sheehan (L)
Brian Sheehan
4
72.74
0
0
Lotta
Lily Tunney (U)
Gabriel Tunney
4
73.98
0
0
Cinnamon Swirl (Ish)
Christian Kennedy (M)
Natalie O' Shea
4
74.08
0
0
Dowdstown Vic
Sophia Bingham (U)
Ashley Bingham
4
74.15
0
0
Numero Connie
Shannon Rose Rogers (C)
John Carey
4
74.59
0
0
Clashreagh Big Shot (LHI)
Saoirse Hanafin (M)
AnneMarie Hanafin
4
74.65
0
0
Kylebeag Showtime
Sarah Delaney (M)
Grainne Ryan
4
74.92
0
0
Swanview Breaking Ice
Kiera McGrath (L)
Colm Mcgrath
4
74.93
0
0
Like A Dino (LHI)
Edie Codd (L)
Hannah Wood
4
75.06
0
0
Heliot De Blonde
Kian Dore (M)
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
4
75.38
0
0
Kerim Van Orchid’s
Charlie Weldon (M)
Yvonne Murphy and Dearbhla Moloney
4
75.49
0
0
Redinagh Raz Mataz (ISH)
Patrick Mc Donald (L)
Shane McDonald
4
75.98
0
0
Rooska Bonnie
Cameron Kelly (M)
George Walker
5
78.11
0
0
Little Diamond (SJI)
Caitlin Rafferty (U)
Chris Rafferty
5
78.33
0
0
The Waves of Kilkee (HSI)
Lauren Quinn (M)
James Quinn
5
78.91
0
0
Brackhowney Silver
Olivia Nell (L)
Ann Galvin
8
69.11
0
0
Hillfield Bay
Niamh Devlin (U)
Maurice Devlin
8
70.18
0
0
Oldmeadow Izzy (ISH)
Jackson Brosnan (M)
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
8
70.50
0
0
Don Ho
Kyra Griffin (L)
Anita Griffin
8
73.39
0
0
Killone Abbey (IHR)
Tommy Moloney (M)
Thomas Moloney
8
73.91
0
0
Barravalley Tres Belle
Hugo Segrave (L)
Noelle Segrave
8
74.61
0
0
Dunard Cinderella
Alana Doherty (U)
Emma Doherty
8
75.41
0
0
Prince Sparrow
Lucie Mcilhatton (U)
Pamela Lowe
8
75.68
0
0
Carlton Ellie Ann
Billy Filan (C)
Liam Filan
8
76.26
0
0
Tawnydun Hugo
Joshua Busteed (M)
Audra Busteed
8
76.72
0
0
Candy Baby (UR)
Emma Burns (U)
Martin & Tracy Kelly
8
90.44
0
0
Lady Ratina M
Jack Cash (C)
Jolene Cash
9
80.85
0
0
Levis Cruise
Paddy Reape (C)
Niall Carey
11
88.30
0
0
Lass Ross
Ted Fagan (L)
Robert Fagan
12
92.16
0
0
Crossowen Silver Melody.
Maeve Barry (M)
Garrett Barry
14
83.31
0
0
Seapatrick Quality
Amy Coleman (U)
Kim Coleman
16
69.54
0
0
Doe mick
Roisín Lucey (M)
Norma Lucey
16
75.74
0
0
Brandonwell Jack
Roisín Lucey (M)
Norma Lucey
16
76.00
0
0
Sheeaun Santa Blue
Tommy Moloney (M)
Thomas Moloney
17
78.14
0
0
Ardfry Mystery
Jamie Clarke (U)
Sarah Jane Alexander
17
78.28
0
0
Darbey Shadow
Cathal Mckeon-Devaney (C)
Kilcreene enterprises
19
105.97
0
0
Mullaghmor Autumn Breeze
Tara Mellett (C)
Anthony Mellett
20
74.49
0
0
Cuddly Cute
Ben Cassidy (M)
George Mills
25
78.38
0
0
Dhs Chevy
David Egan (C)
Sylvia Egan
34
117.06
0
0
Candy Black (IHS)
Heather Byrne (L)
Jolyn Byrne
F
0
0
Cool Heritage
Emily Quinn (C)
Daphne Scholts
F
0
0
Orchid's Sevalia
Juliette McIntosh (M)
Una McIntosh
F
0
0
Rosehill Pls Unlimited
Katie Martin (M)
Debbie Martin
F
0
0
Ballymote Golden Gem
Olivia Nell (L)
Ann Galvin
R
0
0
GlackMore Chico
Kerrie Hopkins (L)
Ben Hopkins
R
0
0
Highthyme country Lady (NI)
Ryan Hyde (M)
Sandra O Keeffe
R
0
0
Quina Van 'T Gestelhof
Jack Cash (C)
Jolene Cash
R
0
0
Vandeleur
David Farrell (L)
Valerie Farrell
R
0
0
Straightforward's McGregor
Cathal Mckeon-Devaney (C)
Gail Mc keon
NS
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified