ShowjumpingIreland
Dungarvan Agricultural Show
Show
Ballygagin
Dungarvan, X35 AC61, Waterford
Munster
Sunday 9 July 2023
Carleton Stable/Munster Region 1.15m League
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 115cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Glyntown Blake
Patrick Joyce
John Joyce
C
C
29.02
1
6
0
One Lucky Strike
Josephine Townend [AA]
Josephine Townend
C
C
29.37
2
5
0
Belfieldflight
Lorraine Younge [AA]
Lorraine Younge
C
C
29.71
3
4
0
Argento Cruise
Gary Flynn [AA]
Una Flynn
C
C
30.01
4
3
0
Corgary Goodluck
Paraic Kelly
Denis Noone
C
C
30.54
5
3
0
Newtown City Lights
John Halley [AA]
John Halley
C
C
30.57
6
3
0
Kilfarissey Krystal
Paddy O'Donnell
Paddy O'Donnell
C
C
31.95
3
0
Fuerty Jaguar Cruise
Jonathan Cleary
Kellie Allen
C
C
33.97
3
0
Belle Lake Sunrise
Jack O'Donohue
Paul Burns Karen O'Sullivan
C
C
34.21
3
0
ardnore canann
Gemma Phelan
Hilda Anthony
C
C
34.79
3
0
Quality J.P.
Cathal O Regan
David O'Regan
C
C
35.02
3
0
GRC Casper
Gemma Phelan
Rory Costigan
C
C
35.24
3
0
JT Calover Junior
Josephine Townend [AA]
Josephine Townend
C
C
36.35
3
0
Greenhall Mullord
Ciaran Moran
Margaret Fennell
C
C
37.16
3
0
Quidam Ollie
Patrick Joyce
Ciara O'Regan
C
C
39.79
3
0
Kelly’s OBOS
Olivia Shanahan
Robert Shanahan
C
C
40.33
3
0
Milchem What a Dream
Timmy Doyle
Caitriona Cronin
C
4
38.94
0
0
Vicomte DH Z
Gillian Bond
Gillian Bond
C
4
42.91
0
0
KDSL Touch Of Power
Sean Looney
Michael Freeley
C
4
0
0
Rogerstown Molly (HSI)
Emma Carton
Emma Carton
C
8
39.00
0
0
Kimblewick Florence
Sean Looney
Sinead Fenton
16
16
0
0
Abbey Lagans
Michael Mc Grath
Roger Mc Grath
4
0
0
Ballinamertina Brigade
Olivia Holohan
Olivia Holohan
4
0
0
Bonmahon Ballerina
Johanna Gattermann
Johanna Gattermann
4
0
0
Cruise For life
Gerard Curtin
Gerard Curtin
4
0
0
Erne Emerald Isle
Jack O'Donohue
Hugh Fitzpatrick
4
0
0
Kilfarissey To Rome
Paddy O'Donnell
Minister For Defence
4
0
0
Killinick Miss Ellie
Gemma Phelan
Maryjo Browne
4
0
0
Lux Like Diamonds
Emma Walsh
Emma Walsh
4
0
0
Ballygerald De Reve
Linsey Mason
Linsey Mason
8
0
0
Kinmar King (Ihr)
Jack O'Donohue
Minister For Defence
8
0
0
Piermount Arthur
Jonathan Cleary
Jonathan Cleary
12
0
0
Morning Mist (HSI)
Emma Carton
Emma Carton
E
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified