ShowjumpingIreland
Cavan November Winter Horse Festival
Show
Cavan Equestrian Centre
Latt
Cavan, H12 X9K1, Cavan
Ulster
Wednesday 8 November 2023
Event 8 - 5 Year Old Qualifier
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 120cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Milla Van De Kapel
Michelle Kenny
Michelle Kenny
C
C
25.96
1
6
0
Cazadee
Barry Mccormack
Michelle McElhatton
C
C
26.45
2
5
0
Sagante
Camryn Clarke
Stacey Watling
C
C
27.73
3
4
0
Kylemore Cool Hero
Linda Moloney
Michael Ormond
C
C
27.80
4
3
0
Royal Du Rouet
Stacey Watling
Jordan Coyle
C
C
27.82
5
3
0
Svs Zinno
Jodie Creighton
Brian Hutchinson
C
C
27.82
5
3
0
Bouvardia Van Twelve Oaks Z
Coen Williams
Williams Sport Horses Ltd
C
C
28.04
3
0
Okidoki D’Aubry
Coen Williams
Gordon Hogan
C
C
28.14
3
0
D'Avicii JL Z
Jonathan Dixon
Jonathan Dixon
C
C
28.52
3
0
Amaretto T
Kerry Taggart
Victoria Loane
C
C
28.55
3
0
Aganix De La Mer
Angela Waras
Hugh Ward
C
C
28.58
3
0
Flecha Hero Z
Coen Williams
Michael Doherty
C
C
28.58
3
0
Martello Chapella
Mark Cleary
Michael Kelleher
C
C
28.75
3
0
KEC Klassique
Michael Daly
William Kennedy
C
C
28.90
3
0
Newmarket Darsouilles
Francis Connors
Brian Daly
C
C
29.04
3
0
Bsi Candy Man
Niamh McEvoy
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
C
29.14
3
0
Daliradas Boy
Niamh McEvoy
GBBS Int LTD
C
C
29.43
3
0
Crystal Edd
Jonathan Smyth
Richard J W Smyth
C
C
29.62
3
0
Napardi
Holly Anne Sweetnam
Jeremy Sweetnam
C
C
29.66
3
0
Glenfield Harrington
Tony O'Donohue
Alan Robertson
C
C
29.79
3
0
Lady Catoki
Lucy Gibson
Charlotte Gibson
C
C
30.19
3
0
Glenbeigh Carbon
Dylan Savage
Gerard O'Neill
C
C
30.98
3
0
MGS Sucession
Stephen Gibson
Stephen Gibson & Robert Geddis
C
C
32.41
3
0
HZ Termon
Ellie Moloney
Avalon Sport Horses
C
C
35.28
3
0
Morning Edition
Cathal Mcmunn
Cathal McMunn & Jonathan Reape
C
C
36.10
3
0
Quinteros Mr Popular
Jodie Creighton
Gillian Creighton
C
C
38.13
3
0
Mohill Setanta
Harriet Penfold
Harriet Penfold
C
C
38.27
3
0
Ditharo
Jenny Rankin
Barry O'Connor
C
C
39.22
3
0
GCS Jasmine
Bríd Ryan
Eugene Ryan
C
4
27.45
0
0
Stromboli Der Dolen
Dylan Ward
Quality Sport Horses
C
4
29.21
0
0
Carlingfords Chin Lui
Coen Williams
Patrick Hughes
C
4
29.73
0
0
HHS Louisville
Michael Pender
Bravo Hughes Ltd
C
4
29.83
0
0
Longfield Hazel
Stephen Gibbons
Niall Walsh
C
4
29.88
0
0
Brockagh Field Cailin
Zoe Connolly
Zoe Connolly
C
4
30.08
0
0
Nikittaire Van’t Oosterzand
Shane Treanor
Sean Jordan
C
4
30.63
0
0
Next Choice P
David Moran
Sharon Fitzpatrick
C
4
31.64
0
0
HHS Venice
Charlotte Levallois
Bravo Hughes Ltd
C
4
32.12
0
0
Mr Connery B
Vincent Byrne
Belmont House Stud Ltd
C
4
32.85
0
0
Dowdstown Captain (IHR)
Jodie Creighton
Gillian Creighton
C
4
35.19
0
0
Suntouchsble Van 'T Kouterhof
Coen Williams
Williams Sport Horses Ltd
C
5
39.63
0
0
Jibber Jabber PH
Joanne Blair
Mark Harley
C
8
35.04
0
0
Excel Fortulty
Brian Keohane
Cathal McMunn & Jonathan Reape
C
12
54.45
0
0
LMK Derry
Capt James Whyte
Minister For Defence
C
R
0
0
Ardkyle Reilly
Joanne Blair
Richard Bourns
4
0
0
Balmain D’Grandin Z
Daren Hopkins
Ballywalters Stables
4
0
0
BEC Baby Guinness
Craig Hopkins
Brian Duff
4
0
0
BEC Romanov Take Two
Brian Duff
Brian Duff
4
0
0
BW Como
Daren Hopkins
Ballywalters Stables
4
0
0
Carvalho Awh Z
Daren Hopkins
Gerard O'Neill
4
0
0
Cassinus Von Hary Z (Z)
Dylan Ward
Quality Sport Horses
4
0
0
Castleforbes Isaac
Gerard Clarke
Lady Forbes
4
0
0
Causeway Star
Edward Little
Jenna Fitzpatrick Burns
4
0
0
Chibo Z
Jodie Creighton
Liam Mckee
4
0
0
CSF Zita
Angela Waras
Robin Bingham
4
0
0
Esprit RV Z
Paul Mc Dermott
Seamus Madden
4
0
0
Harristown Flemenco
Tom Hearne
Thomas Hearne
4
0
0
Knh Milo
Cathal Mcmunn
Cathal McMunn & Jonathan Reape
4
0
0
KSF St. Lewis
Nicholas Butler
Ivan Fleming
4
0
0
MCG Emerald
Deane Rogan
Richard Bourns
4
0
0
Mhs Jolene
Linda Moloney
Michael Brennan
4
0
0
MHS One Direction
Linda Moloney
Michael Brennan
4
0
0
Netflix Vk
Leah Stack
Max O'reilly Hyland
4
0
0
Nina
Ausra Clarke
Gregory Clarke
4
0
0
Ns Express
Lauren Murphy
Peter Diamond
4
0
0
Sir Escobar
Alice Moloney
Tom Moloney
4
0
0
SVS Riverstown Aftershock
Hallie Crowe
Hallie Crowe
4
0
0
True Detective
Sara Pothmann Cullen
Sara Pothmann Cullen
4
0
0
Union Blitzen
Cathal Mcmunn
Stanley Nairn
4
0
0
HESH Picasso
Derek Shaw
Michael Shaw
8
0
0
Kargenta WP Z
Daren Hopkins
Ballywalters Stables
8
0
0
Kilbrackan TulibardComilfo
Cathal Daniels
Jennifer Kuehnle
8
0
0
Knockahaw Chilli Sam
Derek Shaw
Michael Shaw
8
0
0
LCC Dunard Lady Dominator
Annie Courtney-Cadam
Linda Courtney
8
0
0
MDS Baloulux
Jenny Rankin
Naoise Wilson
8
0
0
Omhs Up Too Livello
Joanne Blair
Richard Bourns
8
0
0
Silvermines Cornet Cruise
Deane Rogan
Declan McGarry
8
0
0
MyIrish Daisy
Stephen Gibbons
Christy Cunney
12
0
0
Untouchable Cavalier
Barry Mccormack
Robin Bingham
12
0
0
Carras Candy Girl
Katie Nallon
Pat Ruane
16
0
0
Drumavrack Max
J.P. Meegan
John Oliver Smith
R
0
0
HHS Big Star
Michael Pender
Bravo Hughes Ltd
R
0
0
Khh Cinky
Brendan McArdle
Brendan McArdle
R
0
0
Cloonfush
John Mulligan
Dermot Forde
W
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified