ShowjumpingIreland
Barnadown Supporting Irish Breeder Classic
Show
Barnadown, 0, Wexford
Leinster
Sunday 29 August 2021
1.10M Classic - Sponsor Linda Courtney
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 110cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Nikita Van Het Heidenhof
Marie Hartley
Marie Hartley
C
42.71
C
28.59
1
6
0
Sambuca Paris Diamond
Michael O'Neill [AA]
Vincent Byrne
C
41.70
C
28.70
2
5
0
All that jazz (IHR)
Jazmine Arthur
Karen Kerr
C
43.54
C
29.46
3
4
0
Annestown Clover Concorde
Ciara Kelly [AA]
Edward Kelly
C
41.34
C
31.15
4
3
0
Loughnatousa Brennan
Ciara Fives
Seamus Fives
C
44.05
C
31.47
5
3
0
Ursula D'Amaury
Rebecca Andrews
Jane Reid
C
41.99
C
33.04
6
3
0
Tullabeg Skylark
Brendan Murphy
Carolyn Lynch
C
44.23
C
34.46
3
0
Magheracorran Masterkee
Barbara Allen
Karen Geoghegan
C
43.79
C
34.88
3
0
Greenhall Ars Bibendi
Shaunagh Thomson
Thomson Sport Horses
C
44.70
C
35.75
3
0
La-Joya
Alan O' Regan
Alan O' Regan
C
43.73
C
38.53
3
0
Ballyknock OBOS Hollywood
Jazmine Arthur
Karen Kerr
C
44.95
C
39.24
3
0
Merlins Maserati
James O'Connell
Kenneth O’Connell
C
45.01
C
39.59
3
0
Shirsheen Calensky
Brendan Murphy
Linda Murphy
C
44.60
C
40.07
3
0
Glendarragh (ISH)
Adam Benson-Byrne
Minister For Defence
C
47.92
C
41.02
3
0
Label 8
Alice Martin Jones
Jason Higgins
C
46.57
C
42.62
3
0
Seaview Evolution (HSI)
Alan O' Regan
Alan O' Regan
1
50.72
C
41.18
0
0
Electra B
Lucy O'Brien
Katie O Connell
1
48.77
C
41.21
0
0
Evolve Gold Label
Edward Doyle Jnr
LG Equine Limited
1
50.99
C
46.08
0
0
Lamy D'Or
Laurence Mowatt
Deirdre Reilly
1
49.48
C
46.15
0
0
Baskin Smooth Diamond
Arnau Torres Villar Villar
Eddie Moloney
C
47.55
1
50.03
0
0
Koluno C
Vincent Byrne
Michael Hutchinson Jnr
3
57.12
C
42.86
0
0
Ladytown Emily
Jack Brennan (K)
Ger O'Brien
C
41.11
4
31.09
0
0
Furore S
Kevin O Reilly [AA]
Kevin O Reilly
C
44.83
4
33.24
0
0
Take A Gamble
Michael O'Neill [AA]
Sara Gorman
C
41.71
4
34.71
0
0
Cavanagarvan Lad
tara shanahan
dave Shanahan
4
45.19
C
36.48
0
0
Annaghmore Vivending
David Lynch
Donal Lynch
4
41.68
C
37.78
0
0
Jay Pleasure
Emily Moloney
Ellie Moloney
4
42.39
C
40.37
0
0
Covers Mistress
Siun Goland
Siun Goland
4
44.46
C
44.69
0
0
Garrison OBOS
Shaunagh Thomson
Thomson Sport Horses
C
44.52
4
46.44
0
0
Krafty Krackers
Tholm Keane
Tholm Keane
C
47.86
4
48.00
0
0
Killycloghan Rising Star
Larisa Ryan
Larisa Ryan
5
50.76
C
42.10
0
0
Poshes Legacy
Laura Heaney
Astrid Heaney
5
51.56
C
44.73
0
0
MCS Leisester
Hannah Agnew
Richard Bourns
5
50.54
C
45.88
0
0
MHS Six
David Fleming
Andrew Fleming
5
48.11
C
46.13
0
0
Mt Cruise
Nadine Carey
Leo Carey
C
39.92
6
52.46
0
0
Argento Cruise
Gary Flynn [AA]
Una Flynn
C
46.49
7
59.74
0
0
Quality For Sure
Saoirse Curran [AA]
Frances Curran
4
42.87
4
33.41
0
0
Luxs Like Heaven
Sara Pothmann Cullen
Sara Pothmann Cullen
4
49.49
4
40.56
0
0
Tiger Lil B
Kate Lenihan
Kate Lenihan
8
45.75
C
41.15
0
0
Cavalino 26
Leonie Dunne [A]
Leonie Dunne
4
45.52
4
41.89
0
0
Charlie’s Lance
James Callanan
James Callanan
4
44.51
4
47.57
0
0
Cuffesgrange Caballus
Alex Finney
Alma Hourigan
9
50.26
C
41.06
0
0
Identified
Steven Smith
Michelle McElhatton
9
48.63
C
46.13
0
0
Longhill Cruising
Patrick Doyle
Martin Fenelon
4
43.71
6
53.83
0
0
Leyla
Ciara Comerford
Jackie Comerford
4
44.86
8
43.63
0
0
Curraghgraigue Bos
Saoirse Curran [AA]
Johnny Curran
12
45.39
4
35.40
0
0
Market Caper
Clare Ricketts
Clare Ricketts
9
48.92
7
57.62
0
0
Balief De Reve (HSI)
Emily Moloney
Eddie Moloney
18
54.06
4
42.07
0
0
Artic Blue
Sophie Richards
Gbbs Ltd & Sophie Richards
13
65.90
17
67.32
0
0
GCS Paris
Iona Finnerty
Manny O'Hara
4
38.54
F
0
0
Coco M
Jim Donohoe
Kevin Egan
4
42.62
R
0
0
Frenchfort Lux
Darielle O'Sullivan
Darielle O'Sullivan
5
51.42
R
0
0
Pallas Harley
Jim Donohoe
Niamh Boland
10
52.77
R
0
0
Gortfree Lakeside Lad
Linda Murphy
Linda Murphy
TE
0
0
HHS A Touch Of Class
Isabel O’Brien
Miguel Bravo
TE
0
0
JBF Riverfield Alkan
Paddy O'Donnell
Shannon Maguire
TE
0
0
Kilfane Inspirition
gary graham [A]
gary graham
F
0
0
Moretti
Barbara Allen
Edward Widger
R
0
0
GRS Matilda
Ruby Annesley
Ruby Annesley
W
0
0
Opal(ihr)
Michael O'Neill [AA]
Jessica Foley
W
0
0
Tempo Mizpah
Katie Conlon
Marble Arch Equine Ltd Equine Ltd
W
0
0
Uncle Junior
Ciara Kelly [AA]
Patricia Lawlor
W
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified