ShowjumpingIreland
Cavan 3 Day Easter Pony Championships
Show
Latt
Cavan Equestrian Centre
Cavan, H12 X9K1, Cavan
Ulster
Saturday 8 April 2023
Event 23 - 148-1M - Tri Ulster Region Spring Tour
Pony Competition
Pony Height: 148cms
Fence Height: 100cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Tynan Bo-Bo Bear
Peter Morton (U)
Joanne Morton
C
C
24.21
1
3
0
Sundance III
Jack Kent (M)
Kendra McElhennon
C
C
24.68
1
3
0
Rumba (LHI)
Sarah Jane Tarpey (C)
Paul Tarpey
C
C
25.51
1
3
0
Cavaliers Lady
Darragh Costello (L)
Feargal White
C
C
26.29
1
3
0
Rosies Ralph
Juliana Duffy (L)
Orla Duffy
C
C
26.35
1
3
0
Darinas Day
Emma Bratton (U)
Kathryn Mills
C
C
26.49
1
3
0
Garryndruig Peggotty
Heather Hayden (M)
Carolyn Hayden
C
C
26.58
1
3
0
Simba-Playa
Rosanna Beattie (U)
Brian Beattie
C
C
27.52
1
3
0
Gorm
Lucy McCarthy (L)
Killian McCarthy
C
C
28.99
1
3
0
Misty Moon (IHS)
Ella Greene (L)
Seamus Greene
C
C
29.02
1
3
0
J.S.V. Ivory
Robbie Sheehan (L)
Brian Sheehan
C
C
29.25
1
3
0
Dowdstown Vic
Sophia Bingham (U)
Ashley Bingham
C
C
30.16
1
3
0
Fenrose Raven (HSI)
Emma Williamson (U)
Stephanie Williamson
C
C
30.82
1
3
0
Brackhowney Blossom
Brooke Morrow (U)
Patricia Kavanagh
C
C
30.95
1
3
0
MCL Sparkle
Katie Nallon (C)
Sandra Duffy/ Ireland Horse Sport & Leisure Ltd
C
C
30.95
1
3
0
Dhs Chevy
David Egan (C)
Sylvia Egan
C
C
31.88
1
3
0
Slieve Rushen Don
Mia Cullen (L)
Tanya Cullen
C
C
32.30
1
3
0
RMA Silver Dollar
Hannah Thompson (U)
Rachel Armstrong
C
C
32.54
1
3
0
Don Ho
Kyra Griffin (L)
Anita Griffin
C
C
32.77
1
3
0
Rosedale Sandstorm CPBS
Oliver Kinnear (U)
Sonya Kinnear
C
C
33.56
1
3
0
Redinagh Razzle Dazzle 1
Grace Ormond (L)
Michael Ormond
C
C
33.69
1
3
0
Little Diamond (SJI)
Caitlin Rafferty (U)
Chris Rafferty
C
C
34.10
1
3
0
Reekamp's Silvano
Mischa Lennon (U)
Sandra Lennon
C
C
34.32
1
3
0
Cornaughy Noel
Sarah Fleming (L)
Clodagh Fleming
C
C
34.68
1
3
0
Melody's Shadow
Katie McGrath (L)
Fiona McGrath
C
C
34.75
1
3
0
Derryvane Belle
Zoie Dobbins (U)
Amanda Lynch
C
C
34.96
1
3
0
Coshla paddy
Ruben Foley (L)
Lorraine Reid
C
C
35.18
1
3
0
Butterscotch (CPB)
Finbarr Hanafin (M)
AnneMarie Hanafin
C
C
35.64
1
3
0
Derrynoose lady (SJI)
Caitlin Rafferty (U)
Chris Rafferty
C
C
35.81
1
3
0
Bean An Ti the second
Eoghan McGrath (L)
Orla Mc Alinden
C
C
36.15
1
3
0
Swanview Breaking Ice
Kiera McGrath (L)
Colm Mcgrath
C
C
36.83
1
3
0
Tullibards Bambina
Sam Donovan (M)
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
C
37.12
1
3
0
Bohola Hero (CP)
Sara Margey (U)
Sharon Margey
C
C
37.51
1
3
0
Laerke Of Light
Katie Nallon (C)
Sandra Duffy/ Ireland Horse Sport & Leisure Ltd
C
C
38.45
1
3
0
Wrenwood Kingsley (IHR)
Ryan Horgan (M)
Carleton Stables Wrenwood Stables
C
C
39.47
1
3
0
Ard Oiléán Bud (ISH)
Orla Nesbitt (U)
patrick o' shea
C
C
40.46
1
3
0
Grantstown Hannah Banana
Jack Kent (M)
Robert Kent
C
C
41.97
1
3
0
Flash Molly
Mark Neilan (C)
Gillian Dunne
C
4
21.30
0
0
Chapel Hill Dark Spark
Jack Kent (M)
Des Kent
C
4
23.74
0
0
Glenarousk Flash Bandit
Ted Gibson (U)
Edna Gamble
C
4
24.45
0
0
Tobar Hero
Anna Gibbons (C)
Ailish Hynes
C
4
25.68
0
0
Glasson Dexpress
Jamie Clarke (U)
Tommy Sexton
C
4
26.88
0
0
Ballyea Star
Lucy McCarthy (L)
Anne Coffey
C
4
27.55
0
0
Blackwoodland Larkspur
Philippa Halliwell (L)
Veronica Ryan
C
4
27.81
0
0
Bright Blue Rose (LHI)
Emma Winters (L)
Shane Winters
C
4
28.17
0
0
Millbarr Phynix
Tilley Tumilty (U)
Lisa Tumilty
C
4
30.54
0
0
Turpane Jessie
Niamh Staunton (L)
David Staunton
C
4
32.67
0
0
Aherlow Boy
Katie McGrath (L)
Fiona McGrath
C
4
33.06
0
0
Prince Sparrow
Lucie Mcilhatton (U)
Pamela Lowe
C
4
33.32
0
0
Orchid's Atilla (FEI)
Honor Daly (L)
Robert Daly
C
4
33.42
0
0
Maximum Master X
Isabel Broderick (L)
David Broderick
C
4
33.45
0
0
Cushlough Queen (C.P.B.)
Darragh Costello (L)
Michael O Connor
C
4
33.73
0
0
Seapatrick Quality
Amy Coleman (U)
Kim Coleman
C
4
35.43
0
0
Barnaboy Gamble Cruise Lady
Holly Maher (C)
Eoghan Fahy
C
4
37.00
0
0
S Jays Puissance
Mark Neilan (C)
Paul Tarpey
C
4
38.20
0
0
Machno High Flyer (W.P-B.R)
Edie Codd (L)
Hannah Wood
C
4
39.46
0
0
V-Ronaldo Van’t Schawijke
April-Rose O'Brien (M)
Fiona O Brien
C
4
43.28
0
0
Sparrow Way
Caitlin Comey (U)
Phelim Comey
C
4
43.34
0
0
Stealth
Lexie Brennan (L)
Damien Brennan
C
8
26.78
0
0
The Only Grey In The Village
Libby Savage (L)
John Savage
C
8
33.62
0
0
Aille Hoola Hoop
Aoife Leahy (C)
Marie Ward
C
8
33.72
0
0
Churchfield Rose
Aveen McDonnell (L)
Brian McDonnell
C
8
62.08
0
0
Brackhowney Silver
Peter Morton (U)
Ann Galvin
4
0
0
Capponellan Star
Olivia Moore (L)
Edna Moore
4
0
0
Cool Heritage
Emily Quinn (C)
Daphne Scholts
4
0
0
Derrylough Lorna
Laura Stanfield (U)
Kathy McGillie
4
0
0
DG Dusk Til Dawn
Erin Mathieson (U)
Daphne Irwin
4
0
0
Dunard Cinderella
Alana Doherty (U)
Emma Doherty
4
0
0
Illane Danty
Ella Duignan (L)
Gavin Duignan
4
0
0
Imagine River
Jack Galway (L)
Emma Galway
4
0
0
Miss Celtic Clover B
Aibidh Condren (L)
Robert Kent
4
0
0
Orchid's Sevalia
Juliette McIntosh (M)
Una McIntosh
4
0
0
Poynstown Dubh
Honor Daly (L)
Paul Murphy
4
0
0
Rathduff Little Sadler R
Sam Donovan (M)
Patrick Donovan
4
0
0
Rulahisu Poppy
Hilary Brannigan (L)
Claire Ryan
4
0
0
Smokey Flyer
Naoishe Guthrie (C)
Alan Guthrie
4
0
0
Spiddal Breeze
Macy Macneill (L)
David Kelly
4
0
0
Tallyho The Glimmer Man
Anna Sheehan (L)
Ronan Sheehan
4
0
0
Culmore Silver Belle
Cathal Mckeon-Devaney (C)
Sarah Gallagher
8
0
0
PLS Blue Steel (CPB)
Glenn Dennehy (M)
Norma Alison Dennehy
8
0
0
Polar Man
Oliver Kinnear (U)
Sonya Kinnear
8
0
0
Wild Mountain Willow
Beth Dooley (L)
Susie McNulty
8
0
0
Cré Ard Lady
Oisin Anderson (C)
Michelle Kenny
12
0
0
Poynstown Teddy (IHB)
Anna Sheehan (L)
Ronan Sheehan
12
0
0
Lisnagardy Rambler
Lily Brown (U)
Rachael Brown
E
0
0
Twiggy Rose
Adam Adair (U)
Lisa Allen
R
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified