ShowjumpingIreland
Cavan Winter Horse Festival
Show
Latt
Cavan Equestrian Centre
Cavan, H12 X9K1, Cavan
Ulster
Friday 5 November 2021
Event 16 - 1.40m Jump Off Challenge
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 135cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Templepatrick welcome limmerick
Niamh McEvoy
Robin Bingham
C
71.00
C
34.34
1
10
0
Immun Ocean Ogara
Johanna Sixt
Alan Robertson
C
74.47
C
36.12
2
8
0
Haifa OL
Niamh McEvoy
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
73.74
C
36.44
3
6
0
Chinatown
Victoria Clarke
Cavan Equestrian Centre
C
76.27
C
37.91
4
4
0
Ardkyle B
Eddie Moloney
Peter O'Toole
C
78.31
C
38.46
5
3
0
Cappog Tomy
Cathal Daniels
Cathal Daniels
C
72.87
C
39.90
6
3
0
Cornet
Emily Turkington
Donald Loughran
C
78.19
C
43.69
3
0
Hip Girl
Katie McEntee
Stephex Stables Stephex Stables
C
75.50
4
36.31
0
0
Lisboy Mermus
Cora Sharkey
Joseph Sharkey
C
72.86
4
36.58
0
0
Hardessa
Emily Turkington
Emily Turkington
C
77.18
4
37.65
0
0
Ardnacashel Coovella
Hannah O'shea
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
75.60
4
38.22
0
0
Carousel Gold
Sean Kavanagh
Rosemary Reynolds
C
77.22
4
40.00
0
0
Premier Spirit
Jonathan Smyth
Dominic Rice
C
76.11
4
44.74
0
0
Beir Bua
Kenneth Graham
Kenneth Graham
C
77.12
8
37.42
0
0
Small Change (HSI)
Richard Kerins
Korena Byrne
C
75.55
8
39.92
0
0
Quentin K
Abigail Boland
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
1
79.95
0
0
Ballerina Girl DVO Z
Olive Clarke
Luisa Horta Osorio
1
80.41
0
0
HHS Fondue
Isabel Fitzpatrick
Harry and Barbara Fitzpatrick
1
80.50
0
0
Nobel S
Emily Turkington
Stephen Macken
1
80.62
0
0
Erne Riverrun
Francis Connors
Hugh Fitzpatrick
1
80.72
0
0
SRS Newgrange
Steven Smith
Steven Smith
2
83.25
0
0
Carrickadawson Womanizer
Erin Crawford
Bob Sweeney
4
73.56
0
0
Lupins Lux Z
Gerard Clarke
Patrick And Clare Sutton
4
74.09
0
0
Bella M
Emily Turkington
Sarah Jane Murphy
4
74.73
0
0
Zambia
Brendan Murphy
Gabriel Mullins
4
75.37
0
0
Cento Blue
Hannah O'shea
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
4
75.55
0
0
Quisto
Ryan Sweetnam
Jeremy Sweetnam
4
76.04
0
0
Celah Sue De Rialfo Z
Madeline Roberts Allen
Madeline Roberts Allen
4
76.34
0
0
Hawthorn Hill
Capt James Whyte
Minister For Defence
4
76.36
0
0
City (LVM)
Brendan Murphy
Helen O Regan & John Hoyne
4
76.48
0
0
Miss Chagalle PS
Finn O'Hara
Manny O'Hara
4
76.62
0
0
Accidental Diamond
John Floody
Kathryn Magennis
4
76.83
0
0
Galwaybay Penelope
Shane Goggins
Laura Burke
4
77.22
0
0
Ballyorney Storm Boy
Patrick Byrne
Anne Kavanagh
4
77.69
0
0
Lisboy Emerald
Cora Sharkey
Breda Mc Munn
4
78.13
0
0
Galina
Caragh Charlton
Valerie Charlton
4
78.15
0
0
HSC Sunny Jim
Edward Little
Davina Gray
4
78.20
0
0
Donevan Erkindale
John Floody
Kevin Thompson & Geralyn Thompson
4
78.42
0
0
Billy Cavatina
Edward Doyle Jnr
Edward Doyle
4
78.70
0
0
Ringfort Rua
Ellie Humphries
Toni Quail
5
79.46
0
0
Tullibards Miss Optimistic
Jennifer Kuehnle
Thomas Meagher and Hans Jurgen Kuehnle
5
81.41
0
0
Chacco Bay
Edward Doyle
Lisa Cawley
5
81.75
0
0
Incredible (KWPN)
Johanna Sixt
Cathal McMunn & Jonathan Reape
5
82.20
0
0
HTS Carnanbreagha
John Floody
Clare Craig
8
73.43
0
0
Sandra (Ihr)
Andrew Hodgins
Andrew Hodgins
8
75.30
0
0
Marblearch
Angela Waras
Victoria Clarke
8
75.65
0
0
Dunganstown Boy
Adam Benson-Byrne
Minister For Defence
8
76.03
0
0
Carralavin Cruise
Richard Kerins
Pat Gallagher
8
77.29
0
0
Uidam
Sven Hadley
Hadley Sporthorses
8
78.66
0
0
Zedlepplin
Jamie Garland
Robert Garland
8
91.64
0
0
Lord Archie
Sorcha North
Sorcha North
9
80.76
0
0
Cruise Mor
Edward Doyle
Peadar Byrne
12
74.70
0
0
Chimay
Tom Keville
Keville Equestrian Ltd
12
77.61
0
0
Chanel Xxv
Oisin Aylward
Joanne Sloan Allen
12
77.84
0
0
Javas True Colours
Katie Nallon
Sandra Nallon
12
78.57
0
0
DPS Revere
Shane Goggins
Dara O Malley
12
92.71
0
0
Numero Cruise
Daren Hopkins
Leo Carey
13
80.43
0
0
Ultimately Cooley
Daniel McAlinden
Orpen horses LTD
13
81.45
0
0
Rivendell Numerology
Matthew Morrison
Peter Morrison
13
81.70
0
0
Cruising Encore (Clone)
Edward Doyle
Mary mccann
13
82.70
0
0
Quinar de Cassini
Wesley Ryan
Wesley Ryan
14
85.11
0
0
Damma Kannan Supreme
Eddie Moloney
Niall Greene
16
77.75
0
0
Carrick Kilderrys Diamond
Emily Corbett
Tom Jones
18
84.17
0
0
CV Santander
Ellie Humphries
Allison Mercer
20
76.94
0
0
SMG Cruiser
Shane Mc Glone
Patrick Mc Williams
R
0
0
Wec Imperial Master
Taylor Peare
Pat Peare
R
0
0
Helianthus H
Aidan Killeen
Tynagh Hous stud Ltd & Trefoil Farm Llc
W
0
0
Heritage Serena
Glenn Mccullough
Glenn Mccullough
W
0
0
Inlaws Orinoco
Aidan Killeen
Prime Equipment LTD
W
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified