ShowjumpingIreland
Cavan July Home Pony International - 6th - 9th July
Show
Latt
Cavan Equestrian Centre
Cavan, H12 X9K1, Cavan
Ulster
Saturday 8 July 2023
Event 33 - 148 - 1.10m Esther Trenier Memorial
Pony Competition
Pony Height: 148cms
Fence Height: 110cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Running In Heels
Tabitha Kyle (O)
Ryan Dorise
C
C
24.35
1
6
0
Gorm
Lucy McCarthy (L)
Killian McCarthy
C
C
25.64
2
5
0
Wildwood Silver
Kiera McGrath (L)
Colm Mcgrath
C
C
27.55
3
4
0
Its Molly Oh
Aoife Seery (L)
Sandra Duffy/ Ireland Horse Sport & Leisure Ltd
C
C
27.63
4
3
0
Vales Blue Song
Olivia Nell (L)
Ann Galvin
C
C
27.88
5
3
0
J.S.V. Ivory
Robbie Sheehan (L)
Brian Sheehan
C
C
27.96
6
3
0
Knocknahorgan Temple Cruise
Calum Harte (M)
Kylie Ryall
C
C
28.31
3
0
Hiloa de yonat (F)
Jack Kent (M)
Robert Kent
C
C
28.33
3
0
Cqs Inittowinit
Charlie Weldon (M)
Castle Quarter Stables
C
C
28.40
3
0
Carrigeen Clover
Paddy Reape (C)
Jonathan Reape
C
C
28.58
3
0
Belmont Blonde
Ruben Foley (L)
Knockeen Racing ltd
C
C
29.76
3
0
Bendy
Philippa Halliwell (L)
Paul Halliwell
C
C
30.29
3
0
Sligo Girl
Zara-Jane Kelly (U)
Bob Sweeney
C
C
30.38
3
0
Ferro Firework
Peter Morton (U)
Joanne Morton
C
C
31.18
3
0
Prince Sparrow
Lucie Mcilhatton (U)
Pamela Lowe
C
C
31.60
3
0
Poynstown Dubh
Honor Daly (L)
Paul Murphy
C
C
32.14
3
0
Ballinamurra Josh
Charlie Weldon (M)
Dearbhla Moloney
C
C
32.66
3
0
The Waves of Kilkee (HSI)
Lauren Quinn (M)
James Quinn
C
C
33.47
3
0
Rosa III
Lucy Bowen-Howard (O)
Caroline Barnes
C
C
33.48
3
0
Tirconaill Bluebell
Katie McGrath (L)
Fiona McGrath
C
C
33.60
3
0
Brackhowney Silver
Olivia Nell (L)
Ann Galvin
C
C
33.85
3
0
Lurgan Sallyanne
Elizabeth Mc Mahon (L)
Darragh McMahon
C
C
33.91
3
0
Westward Sunshine
Evie Dorise (U)
Ryan Dorise
C
C
33.95
3
0
Ballyfore Rosie
Niamh Staunton (L)
David Staunton
C
C
34.22
3
0
Kerim Van Orchid’s
Charlie Weldon (M)
Yvonne Murphy and Dearbhla Moloney
C
C
34.62
3
0
Carnaween Dawn
Sophie Barnes (O)
Caroline Barnes
C
C
34.88
3
0
Kellys Dream (CPBS)
Ella Henley (L)
Carol Henley
C
C
35.15
3
0
Hachtag Kerbotin
Ted Fagan (L)
Robert Fagan
C
C
35.24
3
0
Pretty Little Dandelion
Emily Moloney (L)
Miriam Moloney
C
C
35.80
3
0
Tullow Star
Robyn Fitzpatrick (L)
Johnnie Fitzpatrick
C
C
36.24
3
0
Vandeleur
David Farrell (L)
Valerie Farrell
C
C
37.01
3
0
Demon Du Bary
Ruby Barrs (O)
Jacqueline Barrs
C
C
37.03
3
0
Ariel JSB
Sophie Boyce (U)
Jackie Short
C
C
37.10
3
0
Massaqua T
RÍAN LANE (M)
Rita Lane
C
C
38.16
3
0
Lissadulta Hector IHR
Olivia Brightmore (O)
Rachel Brightmore
C
C
39.35
3
0
Barravalley Tres Belle
Hugo Segrave (L)
Noelle Segrave
C
C
39.52
3
0
Burt Oak
Lauren Quinn (M)
Marie Burke
C
C
39.81
3
0
Glasson Dexpress
Jamie Clarke (U)
Tommy Sexton
C
C
39.89
3
0
Okehurst Sunrise
Eva Manning (L)
Karen Manning
C
C
40.63
3
0
Swanview Breaking Ice
Kiera McGrath (L)
Colm Mcgrath
C
C
42.38
3
0
HDI Restless (IHR)
Edie Codd (L)
Hannah Wood
C
C
44.39
3
0
Flash Park Cavalier
Jack Kent (M)
Sara Pothmann Cullen
C
4
25.94
0
0
Tullineaskey sweet guy
Kokie Plant (M)
Una Murphy Plant
C
4
26.29
0
0
Orchid's Atilla (FEI)
Honor Daly (L)
Robert Daly
C
4
26.74
0
0
Tallyho The Glimmer Man
Alex Sheehan (L)
Ronan Sheehan
C
4
26.85
0
0
Castlelawn Holly ll
Mark Neilan (C)
Norman Tierney
C
4
26.99
0
0
Aherlow Boy
Katie McGrath (L)
Fiona McGrath
C
4
28.21
0
0
Joaquin Phoenix
Amy Clancy (M)
Tina Rouke
C
4
28.32
0
0
Turpane Farhana
Calum Harte (M)
Christine Harte
C
4
28.34
0
0
Johnnie's Pride
Amber Thompson (M)
Graham Thompson
C
4
29.60
0
0
Kinamara Dun Boy.
Johan Fitzpatrick Burns (U)
Jenna Fitzpatrick Burns
C
4
29.80
0
0
Silverskipa Long
Ryan Duffy (L)
David Kelly
C
4
30.39
0
0
Vivaldi One
Molly Gleeson (C)
Kevin Costello
C
4
30.40
0
0
Tynan Bo-Bo Bear
Peter Morton (U)
Joanne Morton
C
4
30.52
0
0
Dhs Chevy
David Egan (C)
Sylvia Egan
C
4
33.88
0
0
Ti Chip Again
April-Rose O'Brien (M)
Heather Kent
C
4
34.01
0
0
Tinraher Aggie
Lucy Donnelly (L)
Eoin Donnelly
C
4
35.07
0
0
Mullaghmor Autumn Breeze
Tara Mellett (C)
Anthony Mellett
C
4
35.17
0
0
Little Diamond (SJI)
Caitlin Rafferty (U)
Chris Rafferty
C
4
35.78
0
0
Applemount Kobos
Alex Best (U)
Lisa Best
C
4
36.46
0
0
Stealth
Lexie Brennan (L)
Damien Brennan
C
4
37.92
0
0
Hill of Pearls
Isabellle Kelleher (M)
Amanda Cahill
C
4
38.42
0
0
Flash Molly
Mark Neilan (C)
Gillian Dunne
C
8
24.75
0
0
Tynagh sam
Heather Byrne (L)
Sylvester Ryan
C
8
28.98
0
0
Don Ho
Kyra Griffin (L)
Anita Griffin
C
8
30.27
0
0
Dulk Du Thym
Robert Russell (U)
Breda Mc Munn Maurice Devlin
C
8
31.54
0
0
NBF Malibu
Chloe Fenton (L)
Kevin Fenton
C
8
32.30
0
0
Melody's Shadow
Katie McGrath (L)
Fiona McGrath
C
8
34.64
0
0
Petrus Spartacus
Kate Mc Govern (L)
Rod Mc Govern
C
8
34.72
0
0
Sparkling Apache Gold
Maeve Coffey (M)
Martina Coffey
C
12
35.12
0
0
Ardfry Mystery
Jamie Clarke (U)
Sarah Jane Alexander
4
0
0
Ballymote Golden Gem
Olivia Nell (L)
Ann Galvin
4
0
0
Barravalley Glory
Hugo Segrave (L)
Noelle Segrave
4
0
0
Candy Baby (UR)
Emma Burns (U)
Martin & Tracy Kelly
4
0
0
Carnabay Micky
Aimee Walsh (L)
Noel Walsh
4
0
0
Carnakilly Riley
Calum Davern (M)
Barry Roche
4
0
0
Castleview Zeta
Lucy Kelly (L)
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
4
0
0
Cheeki Rafiki
Joe Cadam (L)
Joanna Hannick
4
0
0
Coolys Showtime
Lucy Kelly (L)
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
4
0
0
Coshla paddy
Ruben Foley (L)
Lorraine Reid
4
0
0
Darinas Day
Emma Bratton (U)
Kathryn Mills
4
0
0
Dexter Leam Prancer
Ronan Gilvarry (C)
Oonagh Gilvarry
4
0
0
Fanisk Roseita
Calum Harte (M)
Christine Harte
4
0
0
Forans Daylight
Robbie Sheehan (L)
Brian Sheehan
4
0
0
Foxy Lady 55
Jack Martin (O)
Neil Martin
4
0
0
Imagine River
Jack Galway (L)
Emma Galway
4
0
0
Killowen Leah Bui
Maeve Barry (M)
Garrett Barry
4
0
0
Lakeview cavalier jack
Mya Rohan (L)
Rita Rohan
4
0
0
Levis Cruise
Paddy Reape (C)
Niall Carey
4
0
0
Like A Dino (LHI)
Edie Codd (L)
Hannah Wood
4
0
0
Moveen Touch
Tabitha Kyle (O)
Tiffany Morgan-Evans
4
0
0
Numero Connie
Shannon Rose Rogers (C)
John Carey
4
0
0
O C Dat Seamie
Sheana FitzPatrick (L)
Leslie FitzPatrick
4
0
0
Romaround
Emma Barrett (M)
Denise Barrett
4
0
0
Sparkling Hawkeye 1
Gary Dooley (C)
Sparkling Equine
4
0
0
Springfield Oliver
Zoe Mellett (U)
Amanda Lynch
4
0
0
Tullymore Silver
Lauren Cole (L)
Pat Mccormack
4
0
0
Vasall B
Bonnie Loughrey (L)
John Fitzpatrick
4
0
0
Aint It So Annie (ISH)
Eenna Hamilton (U)
Orla Diamond
8
0
0
Butterscotch (CPB)
Finbarr Hanafin (M)
AnneMarie Hanafin
8
0
0
Imagine Yolo
Jack Galway (L)
Emma Galway
8
0
0
Kilmer Lady
Gwen McDermott (L)
Paul McDermott
8
0
0
Rumba (LHI)
Sarah Jane Tarpey (C)
Paul Tarpey
8
0
0
Slieverushen Oscar
Chloe Fenton (L)
Kevin Fenton
8
0
0
Fenrose Raven (HSI)
Leon Van Cauwenberge (L)
Stephanie Williamson
12
0
0
X Factor
Tiggy Hanafin (M)
Tessa Hanafin
12
0
0
Hazy Smoke
Danielle Crowley (M)
Caroline Crowley
16
0
0
Orchid's Vienna
Poppy Dorise (O)
Ryan Dorise
16
0
0
Moonlite Dan The Man
Ashling Kelly (L)
Niamh Mccann
TE
0
0
Candy Black (IHS)
Heather Byrne (L)
Jolyn Byrne
F
0
0
Cashmir Jumper
Cara Garrity (U)
Michael Garrity
R
0
0
Fiona's girl
Lara Boman (O)
Alice Boman
W
0
0
Garryndruig Peggotty
Heather Hayden (M)
Carolyn Hayden
W
0
0
Miss Celtic Clover B
Aibidh Condren (L)
Robert Kent
W
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified