ShowjumpingIreland
Cavan October 4 Day Autumn Young Rider & Grand Prix Show
Show
Latt
Cavan Equestrian Centre
Cavan, H12 X9K1, Cavan
Ulster
Friday 15 October 2021
Event 11 - 1.30m Junior, YR, Seniors
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 130cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Omane Des Faux
Lucy Shanahan
Orla Myers
C
C
19.16
1
10
0
Lissyegan Geoffrey
Taylor Peare
Colm Mcgrath
C
C
19.95
2
8
0
Ringwood Chiquitta Gold
Aoife Leonard
Aoife Leonard
C
C
20.39
3
6
0
Katesbridge Arabella
Shauna Heslin
Finola Heslin
C
C
21.21
4
4
0
CV Santander
Ellie Humphries
Allison Mercer
C
C
21.62
5
3
0
Heritage Lvs Van Gogh
Jack Brennan
Nicola Brennan
C
C
21.67
6
3
0
Castlelawn Diamond Junior
Brendan Murphy
Equijump Ltd
C
C
21.72
3
0
Ringfort Rua
Ellie Humphries
Toni Quail
C
C
21.77
3
0
Damma Kannan Supreme
Eddie Moloney
Niall Greene
C
C
21.79
3
0
Clovalent
Nicole Kershaw
keonan stables ltd
C
C
22.63
3
0
Caltra Artic
Alfie Adair
William Jnr Adair
C
C
24.54
3
0
Lougherne Caravaggio
Hannah Blakely
Jane Allen Collins
C
C
24.82
3
0
Master Holiday
Jill Greene
Eamonn O' Sullivan
C
C
24.98
3
0
My Diamant Pd Z
Lucy Shanahan
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
C
25.44
3
0
King Diamond
Charlotte Harding
Rachelle Harding
C
C
25.81
3
0
King louis AE
Seamus Hennessy
Lorcan Hennessy
C
C
26.36
3
0
Tullyneagh
Alfie Adair
David Conlon
C
C
26.36
3
0
Miss Belgium III
Marta Hughes Bravo
Marion Hughes
C
C
26.50
3
0
Ultimately Cooley
Daniel McAlinden
Orpen horses LTD
C
C
26.80
3
0
Solsboro BHF Bombay
Jim Donohoe
Kevin Egan
C
C
26.86
3
0
Ballynoe Clinton Jack
Seamus Hennessy
Lorcan Hennessy
C
C
26.93
3
0
Chinatown
Victoria Clarke
Cavan Equestrian Centre
C
C
27.06
3
0
Wec Imperial Master
Taylor Peare
Pat Peare
C
C
27.23
3
0
Uranus D'Or
Killian Ryan
Killian Ryan
C
C
27.80
3
0
CES Lady Chip
Joan Greene
Gabriel Quinn
C
C
27.81
3
0
Democrat (HSI)
Emma Jackson
Emma Jackson
C
C
28.38
3
0
Inlaws Manolo
Derek Mcconnell
Sorcha Hennessy
C
C
28.39
3
0
Galwaybay Salah
Sarah Rohan
Ballytrasna Farm
C
C
28.55
3
0
Cove Park
Lisa Doogan
Lisa Doogan
C
C
28.68
3
0
Champion U
Ellen Kenny
Emer Kenny
C
C
28.97
3
0
Cambridge
Robert Splaine
TLK Equine Ventures LLC Mike Kovanda
C
C
29.43
3
0
Olympic 'GL' 'FVD'
Elaine O'Neill
Keith Ennis
C
C
29.54
3
0
White Lilly
Peter Smyth
Cherith Lee
C
C
29.60
3
0
Solsboro Masterpiece
Brendan Murphy
Helen O'regan
C
C
29.69
3
0
Emerald Pokemon
Mackenzie Healy
Bob Sweeney
C
C
29.82
3
0
Churchtown Quality Breeze
Tom Jolly
Fergus Curran
C
C
29.83
3
0
Erne Riverrun
Francis Connors
Hugh Fitzpatrick
C
C
30.06
3
0
Balanda Star K Z
Jason Higgins
Fiona Boland
C
C
30.12
3
0
Emily May
Nicola FitzGibbon
Langara Ventures
C
C
30.23
3
0
Kahlo C
Emer Kavanagh
Emer Kavanagh
C
C
30.30
3
0
Longfield Semper Excelsius
Derek Mcconnell
Derek Mcconnell
C
C
30.39
3
0
RPS Roxi (HSI)
Sheila White
Sheila White
C
C
30.85
3
0
Lancer Luck
Lucy Gibson
Brian Mc Conville
C
C
30.96
3
0
Bentley X
Gabrielle Enright
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
C
31.04
3
0
DISA DM (42) (SWB)
Joanne Blair
Andrew Bourns
C
C
31.05
3
0
Cohiba By Picobello Z
Francis Connors
Alan Briscoe
C
C
31.64
3
0
SRS Newgrange
Steven Smith
Steven Smith
C
C
31.97
3
0
Franklin Surprise
Sheila White
Carita Conway
C
C
32.26
3
0
Cloonbarry Kannan King
Cathal Mcmunn
Neil Egan
C
C
32.28
3
0
Helianthus H
Aidan Killeen
Tynagh Hous stud Ltd & Trefoil Farm Llc
C
C
32.37
3
0
Inlaws Orinoco
Aidan Killeen
Prime Equipment LTD
C
C
32.86
3
0
Avalent
Nicole Kershaw
Philip Rosbotham
C
4
20.16
0
0
Ballycarrick Lass
Alanna Fagan
Orla Duffy
C
4
23.26
0
0
Future Storm
Ciara Fives
Seamus Fives
C
4
23.94
0
0
Odessa (BWP)
Melanie Davidson
Melanie Davidson
C
4
24.66
0
0
Killerisk Clair
Julia Kennedy
Julia Kennedy
C
4
24.69
0
0
Clann Cavaluidam
Maddie Brennan
Liam Brennan
C
4
24.76
0
0
ESI Global Impact
Sharon McConnell
Sharon McConnell
C
4
28.49
0
0
J'Adore (Kwpn)
Aoife Leonard
Aoife Leonard
C
4
29.55
0
0
GVS Goodwins Queen
Emily Moloney
Miriam Moloney
C
4
32.65
0
0
Ardkyle B
Eddie Moloney
Peter O'Toole
C
4
41.09
0
0
Celeste Van’T Suybrouck
James Dunne
Amanda Dunne
C
4
48.71
0
0
Hard To Beat (KWPN)
Elaine O'Neill
Douglas Taylor
C
F
0
0
Ballyfore Amuzed
Elaine O'Neill
Elaine O'Neill
4
0
0
CES Aldatus Son
Paul McDermott
Marie Burke
4
0
0
Cosima
Alice Moloney
Paul Halliwell
4
0
0
Farrelly's Ginger Ale
Derek Mcconnell
John Naughton
4
0
0
Filouandra
Michael Murphy
David Cullen
4
0
0
GRS Jessica Jones
William Hickey
Patrick Hickey
4
0
0
Hard Times (A.E.S)
Niamh Fitzpatrick
Sorcha Fitzpatrick
4
0
0
Kannan Diamantee
Feaha Moore
Tom Mc Gurk
4
0
0
Star La Tuliere
Katie McLaughlin
Paula McLaughlin
4
0
0
Hedwina de Villee
Joanne Blair
Richard Bourns
8
0
0
Jockey Hall First Choice
Peter Smyth
Peter Smyth
8
0
0
KMR Benzini
Lily O'Dea
Aoife Rafferty
8
0
0
Zambia
Brendan Murphy
Gabriel Mullins
8
0
0
The Private Man
Michael Hickey
Bena Hickey
16
0
0
Tittut BJN
Beatrice Gates-Hardiman
Christina Gates
E
0
0
Clarabelle
Catriona Jordan [AA]
Noreen Jordan
R
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified