ShowjumpingIreland
Cavan December 2 Day Pony Championships Show
Show
Latt
Cavan Equestrian Centre
Cavan, H12 X9K1, Cavan
Ulster
Sunday 5 December 2021
Event 20- 148-1.10m Championship
Pony Competition
Pony Height: 148cms
Fence Height: 110cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Flash Molly
Fionnghuala Benson (C)
Gillian Dunne
C
C
28.44
1
6
0
Dadas Little Prince
Jack Moloney (M)
Thomas Moloney
C
C
29.85
2
5
0
Castlelawn Holly ll
Conor Gilmartin (C)
Norman Tierney
C
C
31.00
3
4
0
Shirsheen Cruiser
Isobel Hourigan (M)
Alma Hourigan
C
C
31.71
4
3
0
Cloonturk Northern Dancer
Colm Flaherty Jnr (L)
Colm Flaherty
C
C
32.25
5
3
0
Ryans Son
Lauren Murphy (L)
Terri Lucey
C
C
32.81
6
3
0
Charlton Supreme
Charlotte McCracken (U)
Katheryne McCracken
C
C
33.82
3
0
Biddy’s Dream Comes Through
BrÃd Ryan (M)
Eugene Ryan
C
C
35.57
3
0
Wildwood Silver
Kiera McGrath (L)
Colm Mcgrath
C
C
35.65
3
0
Lily Bell Of Tullykittagh
Cameron Kelly (M)
Richard Dalton
C
C
36.80
3
0
MVS Carvelle
Daisy McNamara (M)
Sandra Duffy/ Ireland Horse Sport & Leisure Ltd
C
C
36.88
3
0
Agharanny Milly Mia
Colm Flaherty Jnr (L)
Jenny Donnelly
C
C
37.05
3
0
Fireman
Lily Tunney (U)
Gabriel Tunney
C
C
37.32
3
0
Connaberry Con
Mia Cullen (L)
Eva Donohoe
C
C
38.34
3
0
Coolys Showtime
Lucy Kelly (L)
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
C
39.79
3
0
Free Lily
Harrison Blair (U)
Heather Blair
C
C
40.35
3
0
Carra Cave Boy
Cian Byrne (L)
Karen Kerr
C
C
41.20
3
0
Fairy Dust Clydagh
Billy Sinnott (L)
Julie Sinnott
C
C
42.11
3
0
Boularee
Cian Byrne (L)
Karen Fox
C
C
43.69
3
0
Jonkers Keyano
Hollie Gerken (O)
Jade Gerken
C
C
44.05
3
0
Flash Park Cavalier
Ellie pothmann (L)
Sara Pothmann Cullen
C
C
44.39
3
0
Garryndruig Peggotty
Heather Hayden (M)
Carolyn Hayden
C
C
45.21
3
0
Off Limits
Emily Steele (U)
Arlene Nee
C
C
45.70
3
0
Ballyfore Rosie
Ciara Staunton (L)
David Staunton
C
C
46.19
3
0
Monaghan Ami
Faye Newman (L)
Kilian Coyle
C
C
46.19
3
0
Ballagh Shannon
Tadhg Dillon (C)
Donal Mitchell
C
C
46.66
3
0
Hans (KWPN)
Katie Nallon (C)
Liam Lynskey
C
C
47.39
3
0
Okehurst Sunrise
Katie Nallon (C)
Karen Manning
C
C
48.13
3
0
Woodside Lad
Sorcha Gore (M)
Roy Seale
C
C
48.50
3
0
Simple
Kiera McGrath (L)
Fran Elizabeth Rush
C
C
48.97
3
0
Tullaree Tomahawk
Leon Van Cauwenberge (L)
Clive Swindell
C
C
49.99
3
0
Sharelle
Camryn Clarke (U)
Victoria Clarke
C
C
50.00
3
0
Timeless (NL)
Naomi Carr (C)
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
C
55.50
3
0
Delphi Sammy
Fionnghuala Benson (C)
Noel Benson
C
4
30.64
0
0
Simon Said (HSI)
Lily Tunney (U)
Gabriel Tunney
C
4
31.43
0
0
Baileys Clover
Daisy McNamara (M)
Roy Seale
C
4
31.72
0
0
Parkview Girl (IPS)
Lauren Quinn (M)
Jodie Gleeson
C
4
32.55
0
0
Sparkling Apache Gold
Maeve Coffey (M)
Martina Coffey
C
4
33.61
0
0
Killowen Leah Bui
Brian Egan (C)
Garrett Barry
C
4
34.12
0
0
Hunting Garrett
Lauren Quinn (M)
Marie Burke
C
4
35.80
0
0
Ballynoe Lurgan Diamond
Anna Sheehan (L)
Ronan Sheehan
C
4
40.29
0
0
Slieve Bloom Bella Rose
Isobella Donohue (L)
Dale Adams
C
4
40.67
0
0
Belmont Blonde
John Kirrane (C)
Knockeen Racing ltd
C
4
42.28
0
0
Walks Like Rihanna
Katie Nallon (C)
Sandra Duffy/ Ireland Horse Sport & Leisure Ltd
C
4
42.47
0
0
Air Line CK Z
Paddy Reape (C)
Jonathan Reape
C
4
42.75
0
0
Burgess Hill Lass
Aoife Whelan (M)
Conor Macnamara
C
4
43.49
0
0
Dun Well Dora
Ruairi O Neill (L)
Aine O Neill
C
4
46.38
0
0
CQS Willow the Wisp
Katie Tobin (M)
Lisa Wills
C
4
46.74
0
0
Carnabay Micky
Aimee Walsh (L)
Noel Walsh
C
4
46.96
0
0
Oh Reilly
April-Rose O'Brien (M)
Olga Doyle (Equine Evolve
C
4
49.15
0
0
Lucys Shadow
Leon Van Cauwenberge (L)
Richard Dalton
C
4
49.44
0
0
Gweebara Jordan
Lily Mc Donnell (M)
William Mcdonnell
C
4
53.77
0
0
Glasson Dexpress
Camryn Clarke (U)
Tommy Sexton
C
4
55.42
0
0
Cill Na Mona Mint
Siofra Cummins (M)
Alison Cummins
C
4
56.00
0
0
M.F.R Change The World
Coen Williams (M)
Una McIntosh
C
4
56.52
0
0
Rathosey New Era
Lauren Quinn (M)
Brian Quinn
C
4
56.59
0
0
Lavally Lassie
Alexandra Kiernan (U)
Pat Greene
C
8
34.52
0
0
Melody's Shadow
Rachel McGrath (L)
Fiona McGrath
C
8
39.96
0
0
Koninshoek Mistique
Jack Galway (L)
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
8
40.13
0
0
Dirraw Caleb
Isobel Hourigan (M)
Alma Hourigan
C
8
53.14
0
0
Seapatrick Peregrine
Cameron Kelly (M)
Judith Dunlop
C
12
36.91
0
0
Joaquin Phoenix
Amy Clancy (M)
Tina Rouke
C
12
41.00
0
0
Branchfield Squire
Ellie Greene (M)
Johnny Greene
C
F
0
0
Hill of Pearls
Isabelle Kelleher (M)
Amanda Cahill
C
F
0
0
Aherlow Boy
Rachel McGrath (L)
Fiona McGrath
C
R
0
0
Aughnanure Leo
Joshua Joyce (C)
Roger Joyce
4
0
0
Ballyvary Padraig
Niamh kirwan (M)
Lee Maher
4
0
0
Bean An Ti the second
Patrick Mc Grath (L)
Orla Mc Alinden
4
0
0
Blessington Mayflys Master
Ted Donohoe (L)
Ed Donohoe
4
0
0
Ceide Shadow
Thiha Kearney O' Sullivan (M)
Richard Ryan
4
0
0
Cloonturk Admiral
Colm Flaherty Jnr (L)
Colm Flaherty
4
0
0
Coolcom Kate
Lauren Murphy (L)
Michael Murphy
4
0
0
Coral Tom
Lily Maguire (M)
Cassandra Maguire
4
0
0
Coshla Sparrow
Doireann Clancy (C)
Rory Clancy
4
0
0
CQS X Factor ( LHI)
Christian Kennedy (M)
Castle Quarter Stables
4
0
0
Dont Bother To Knock
Pierce Costello (L)
Lawrence Costello
4
0
0
Duie One
Grace Mahon (M)
Regina Hoctor
4
0
0
Dunguaire Dualta
Meabh O Mahony (M)
David O'Loughlin
4
0
0
Gateau Mr Blue
Alanna Stewart (L)
Chantal Stewart
4
0
0
Glencroft Go For Gold
Leon Van Cauwenberge (L)
Clive Swindell
4
0
0
Highburren Rose
Gary Dooley (C)
Declan Dooley
4
0
0
Imagine Yolo
Jack Galway (L)
Emma Galway
4
0
0
Kingscross Mayfly (cpbs)
Isobella Donohue (L)
Kirsty Dobie
4
0
0
Longwood Ali
Aibhe Kavanagh (C)
Derek Jennings
4
0
0
Magneto Cruise Control
Daniel Ring (L)
Marie Ring
4
0
0
Parkroe Big Little Jack
Amy Wood (M)
Richard Wood
4
0
0
Rooska Bruno
Beth Thompson (U)
Brian Sheehan
4
0
0
Sheeaun Santa Blue
Jack Moloney (M)
Thomas Moloney
4
0
0
Sligo Girl
Zara-Jane Kelly (U)
Bob Sweeney
4
0
0
Something Blue (ihr)
Ellie pothmann (L)
Sara Pothmann Cullen
4
0
0
Tullynavin Lucy
Aibhe Kavanagh (C)
Derek Jennings
4
0
0
Knockillaree Sky Boy
Joshua Joyce (C)
Vinnie Joyce
8
0
0
Silverskipa Long
Ryan Duffy (L)
David Kelly
8
0
0
Tully Jim
Jennifer Newell (L)
Jillian Nelson
8
0
0
Farmhill Brownie
Kira O'Leary (M)
Rose O'Leary
12
0
0
Parkroe Lean Dexter
Cian Byrne (L)
Tommy Mcmahon
R
0
0
Holmestead Saddlery Prada
John Kirrane (C)
Holmestead Saddlery
W
0
0
Roadside Cornation
Eva Sloan (U)
Clare Sloan
W
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified