ShowjumpingIreland
Cavan November Horse Festival
Show
Latt
Cavan Equestrian Centre
Cavan, H12 X9K1, Cavan
Ulster
Thursday 10 November 2022
Event 7 - 1.10m Qualifier(15 to Qualify) - Sponsored by Sheikh Samir Mirdad
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 110cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
BWE Hermes Calover
Regan Dunne
Julie Kavanagh
C
C
26.41
1
6
0
Cherry Wine
Louise Craig [AA]
Louise Craig
C
C
26.79
2
5
0
Shalamar Cassino
Darragh McMahon [AA]
Darragh McMahon
C
C
27.43
3
4
0
TMSH Quality Assured
Trudie Hermione McCoosh
Alan Ivan Mccoosh
C
C
27.73
4
3
0
Bernadette Lady H
Kerrie Anderson [AA]
Kerrie Anderson
C
C
28.67
5
3
0
Ballinaguilkey Heritage
Laura Walshe
John Walshe
C
C
28.90
6
3
0
R Candy
Kirsten Farr
Kirsten Farr
C
C
29.45
3
0
Horseware Kinmar Night
Lorraine MacGuinness [A]
North Louth Horse Park
C
C
29.52
3
0
Kamon
Robert Shields
Annabel Shields
C
C
29.76
3
0
Via Butterfly Flip
Caroline Ryan [AA]
Anna Fee
C
C
30.16
3
0
Karmijn
Suzanne Posnett
Suzanne Posnett
C
C
30.33
3
0
Sammy G
Billy Davidson
Billy Davidson
C
C
30.57
3
0
Failte Iroko
Caroline Ryan [AA]
Caroline Ryan
C
C
31.51
3
0
MDSandyhill Princess Mia
Denise Hopkins
John Carey
C
C
33.35
3
0
Agustina
Edel Kelly [A]
Edel Kelly
C
C
33.44
3
0
Tea Biscuit Z
Roisin Foley
Lorraine Moran
C
C
33.45
3
0
Quinta S
Paul Mc Dermott
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
C
33.92
3
0
Legaland Las Vegas
Billy Davidson
Billy Davidson
C
C
34.48
3
0
Apple Jack (HSI)
Gracie Johnson
Gracie Johnson
C
C
35.84
3
0
Ballyoskill Blaze
Beverley O'Keeffe [AA]
Beverley O'Keeffe
C
C
37.90
3
0
Ball Park (ISH)
Katie Conlon
Marble Arch Equine Ltd Equine Ltd
C
C
38.19
3
0
Lui G
Kirsten Farr
Kirsten Farr
C
C
39.43
3
0
Kannan Contessa
Feaha Moore
Tom Mc Gurk
C
C
39.81
3
0
Omard Hawaii Queen
Sara McMordie
Deirdre McMordie
C
C
39.93
3
0
Dignified Cruise
Feaha Moore
Mick Smith
C
C
40.75
3
0
Valdina Van De Fruitkorf Z
Manuel Feldmann
Manuel Feldmann
C
C
40.82
3
0
Leighmoney Munther
Geraldine Tyner
Mary Tyner
C
C
40.84
3
0
Freddy Bear
Catriona Fallon
Catriona Fallon
C
C
41.44
3
0
Ladytown Emily
Shane Goggins
Ger O'Brien
C
C
41.50
3
0
Coblue ps
Patrick Hickey
William Hickey
C
C
41.72
3
0
Make My Day (KWPN)
Abigail Boland
Claire Dubowski
C
C
41.76
3
0
Dutchblue (FEI)
Maeve Foley
Maeve Foley
C
C
41.93
3
0
Rhondda
Paul Mc Dermott
Seamus Carew
C
C
42.48
3
0
Adieu Peit V/D Eijkhof Z
Sorcha North
Sorcha North
C
C
42.64
3
0
Primo Merona
Mark Cleary
Michael Hayden
C
C
42.97
3
0
Seaview Evolution (HSI)
Alan O' Regan
Alan O' Regan
C
1
43.39
0
0
Wrenwood Special Effects IHR
Ethen Ahearne
Wrenwood Stables Limited
C
1
43.69
0
0
Cassidy VH Kapelhof Z
Ethen Ahearne
Orla O Neill
C
1
43.74
0
0
MCG Carriere
Deane Rogan
Declan McGarry
C
1
44.21
0
0
Ashwood Iron Lady
Ciara O'Connor
Edwina O'Connor
C
1
45.13
0
0
Joyrider
Maleah Lang-McMahon
Martin Duffy
C
1
45.58
0
0
Mell Gibson P
Mark Cleary
Lisa Cleary
C
1
46.00
0
0
Oughterard De Muze
David Williams
David Williams
C
2
48.10
0
0
Petite Van D'Hemelse Breedte
Jack Doyle
Ruth Shanahan
C
2
49.71
0
0
Corland's Clipper
Lisa Doyle [AA]
Lisa Doyle
C
4
26.25
0
0
Little Miss Russel
Lorraine Younge [AA]
Lorraine Younge
C
4
29.51
0
0
Daphne (IHR)
Sammy Weston
Hilary Weston
C
4
31.15
0
0
Berlin lad
Feaha Moore
Mick Shannaghy
C
4
33.44
0
0
Rossabelle Fortunas
Nicola O'Sullivan [A]
Nicola O'Sullivan
C
4
39.53
0
0
Sumas Wicked Phantom
Sam El Dahan
Joanne Sloan Allen
C
4
40.42
0
0
Leighlin Cooley
Abigail Boland
Mary Boland
C
4
40.55
0
0
Perle Fine
Liam Filan
Niall Hughes
C
4
40.77
0
0
Colour Girl
Joanne Sloan Allen
Joanne Sloan Allen
C
4
41.00
0
0
Like A Star
Jake Hunter
Sandra Duffy/ Ireland Horse Sport & Leisure Ltd
C
4
42.43
0
0
Bwe Balou Touch(IHR)
Shane O'Reilly
Brian Mc Conville
C
4
42.50
0
0
L’amant van de zeilhoek
Johanna Sixt
Sandra Duffy/ Ireland Horse Sport & Leisure Ltd
C
4
42.84
0
0
MSH My Pleasure ISH
Lisa Maria Leonard
Niall Mullins
C
5
43.22
0
0
BE Eskada
Leah Stack
Anna Carway
C
5
43.57
0
0
Headleys Catch
Olive Clarke
Patricia Lalor
C
5
44.71
0
0
Ringa v/h Kampagnehof
Jake Hunter
Sandra Duffy/ Ireland Horse Sport & Leisure Ltd
C
5
45.08
0
0
Lenteslam VL
Sorcha North
Sorcha North
C
5
46.09
0
0
Bwe valdi semilly(IHR)
Shane O'Reilly
Brian Mc Conville
C
5
47.04
0
0
Knight Watch
Hannah O'shea
Sandra Duffy/ Ireland Horse Sport & Leisure Ltd
C
6
48.13
0
0
WKD Comme Je Peut
Jodie Creighton
Joanne Sloan Allen
C
6
51.33
0
0
Kannan Ball
Nicholas Butler
Kellie Allen
C
7
54.73
0
0
The Copster Green Queen
J.P. Meegan
Mr Tom Meegan
C
8
34.24
0
0
Ashwood Reggie
Edwina O'Connor [A]
Edwina O'Connor
C
8
37.89
0
0
ESI Enzo
Harry Wood
Ennisnag Stud
C
8
42.66
0
0
Amor (KWPN)
John O Brien
John O Brien
4
0
0
Annsfort Initative
Olive Clarke
Patricia Lalor
4
0
0
Ballytiglea Rua
Billy Davidson
Billy Davidson
4
0
0
Baral Majestijoso
Lucy Sullivan
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
4
0
0
Bwe caprice semilly(IHR)
Shane O'Reilly
Brian Mc Conville
4
0
0
Castlekelly Miss Jones
Keila Galavan Glynn
Aisling Glynn
4
0
0
Concordia Humlan
Heinrich Anhold
Heinrich Anhold
4
0
0
Cove Bullet
Matthew Conlon
Marble Arch Equine Ltd Equine Ltd
4
0
0
Creevagh Fermiro
Daniel Desmond
Tanya Waugh
4
0
0
Cruiceraths Antonio
Jack Doyle
Jack Doyle
4
0
0
Derra Dreamtime {Ish }
Cian Harrison
Cian Harrison
4
0
0
Glenomra Heather Hill
Eimear Starr [A]
Eimear Starr
4
0
0
Highland Glory
Grace McHugh
Shania Mackin
4
0
0
Himalaya de Marguy
Shane Moloney
Helen O Regan & John Hoyne
4
0
0
Jarieno
Erinn Walsh
Joan Fallon Walsh
4
0
0
Kilcreevy Lady
Caitlin McCracken
Peter McCracken
4
0
0
Kinmar Ba Ba (ish)
Damien Griffin
Jean Finney
4
0
0
Knockillaree Brilliance
Doireann Clancy
Rory Clancy
4
0
0
Ksf Corzint
Lauren Fleming
Ivan Fleming
4
0
0
Last Wish (HSI)
Rhys Williams
Linda Fahey
4
0
0
Lorenzo Blue
Paraic Kelly
Rachel Buckley
4
0
0
Loughnatousa Cisco
Paraic Kelly
Paraic Kelly
4
0
0
Lynara Rioja
Sammy Weston
Hilary Weston
4
0
0
Mika R Lackaghmore
Richard Kerins
Patrick Boomer
4
0
0
Queen 15
Jacqueline Malone [AA]
Jessica Stallard
4
0
0
She Lux Quality
Paul Tarpey [AA]
Aisling Donoghue
4
0
0
Smyth’s Something Special
Amy Smyth [AA]
Amy Smyth
4
0
0
Thomascourt Victor (ISH)
Manuel Feldmann
Deborah Francis
4
0
0
Tullaheady
Heather Stuart
Paul Curtis
4
0
0
Wicked Hope
Joanne Sloan Allen
Joanne Sloan Allen
4
0
0
AGH Whiterock Abbey
Mark Cleary
Anne Gannon Clancy
8
0
0
belfields captain
Paul Tarpey [AA]
Aisling Donoghue
8
0
0
Captain Kelly
Kate Emily Logan [AA]
Kate Emily Logan
8
0
0
Carismos limited edition
Christopher Corcoran
Christopher Corcoran
8
0
0
Chefd’ Oeuvre Hacienda
Niobh Ginty
Feaha Moore
8
0
0
Furisto cruise
Lee Carey
Leo Carey
8
0
0
HHS Annaghmore Hill
Ashleigh Mooney [A]
Ashleigh Mooney
8
0
0
Lammy Fantisma
Maura Counihan Jnr
Julia Kennedy
8
0
0
PHS Cruise Anderson (ISH)
Niall Browne [AA]
Edward Doyle
8
0
0
Curolea Ivie
Suzanne Posnett
Janet Currie
16
0
0
Good Luck Sligo
J.P. Meegan
Cyril Trenier
16
0
0
Gucci Girl
Lucy Sullivan
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
R
0
0
Nablensky
Grace O'Connor
Grace O'Connor
R
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified