ShowjumpingIreland
Cavan November Horse Festival
Show
Latt
Cavan Equestrian Centre
Cavan, H12 X9K1, Cavan
Ulster
Saturday 12 November 2022
Event 21 - 4 Year Old Preliminary Final (Judged- 20 to Qualify)
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 110cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Score
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
CSF Zita
Angela Waras
Robin Bingham
C
97.00
1
1
Greenacres Balou
Elaine O'Neill
Michael Callery
C
96.70
2
1
OKE Dixieland Rock
Brendan Murphy
Martina Mccrory
C
96.00
3
1
Morning Edition
Brian Keohane
Cathal McMunn & Jonathan Reape
C
95.00
4
1
D'Avicii JL Z
Jonathan Dixon
Jonathan Dixon
C
94.00
5
1
Fearnview Rocket
Emily Steele
Ellen Hughes Michelle Connelly
C
93.00
6
1
Balmain D’Grandin Z
Meadhbh Mealiff
Ballywalters Stables
C
92.70
7
1
HHS Venice
Molly Hughes Bravo
Bravo Hughes Ltd
C
92.70
8
1
Luisa
Leah Stack
Lisa Cawley
C
91.00
9
1
Ardragh Black Knight
J.P. Meegan
Ollie Ward
C
90.70
10
1
Cooley Dejavu
Beth Burton
Beth Burton
C
90.70
11
1
Kec Le Braum
Darryl Walker
William Kennedy
C
90.70
12
1
SFG Guinness (ISH)
Shane Goggins
Shane Goggins
C
90.70
13
1
Silvermines Cornet Cruise
Deane Rogan
Declan McGarry
C
90.70
14
1
Ardkyle Foxy
Eddie Moloney
Peter O'Toole
C
90.00
15
1
Drumrankin Dignity
Olivia Roulston
Vincent Burton
C
90.00
16
1
Lough Scur Quality Lad
John Mulligan
David O'Brien
C
90.00
17
1
HHS Arezzo
Molly Hughes Bravo
Bravo Hughes Ltd
C
89.70
18
1
Mhb Ask Cazaan
Olivia Roulston
Siobhan Dunne
C
89.30
19
1
Nala (KWPN)
Catherine Dunphy
Catherine Dunphy
C
89.30
20
1
Norofino (KWPN)
Laurence Mowatt
Laurence Mowatt
C
89.30
21
1
LPF Dream of Hope
Shane Goggins
Gerard Lynch
C
88.70
22
1
Tc Celtic Cruise
Cathal Mcmunn
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
88.70
23
1
Crossriver Criostoir
Nicholas Butler
Nicholas Butler
4
87.70
24
0
Nikittaire Van’t Oosterzand
Shane Treanor
Sean Jordan
C
87.00
25
1
CBI Justified
David Maher
David Maher
C
86.70
26
1
Killaloan Elvis
Rian Grimes
Cathal McMunn & Jonathan Reape
C
86.70
27
1
Hsf Ragazza
Rian Grimes
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
86.30
28
1
Star Diamond IHR
Gerard Clarke
Tirnaskea Stud
C
86.30
29
1
Madam Clooney
Paul Mc Dermott
James Egan
C
85.70
30
1
Cape Tribulation
Kian Dore
Edel Dore
4
85.70
31
0
Adelaide Beach
Rachel Ward
Rachel Ward
C
85.30
32
1
CSF-Ignacio
Stephen Gibson
Caitlin Jolly
C
84.30
33
1
Quinteros Mr Popular
Jodie Creighton
Gillian Creighton
C
84.30
34
1
Rossdarragh Inaico
David Maher
Denis Delaney
C
84.30
35
1
Mirdads Reeef Alrahmaan
Freya Sayle
Sheikh Samir Mirdad
C
84.00
36
1
Knh Milo
Cathal Mcmunn
Cathal McMunn & Jonathan Reape
4
83.70
37
0
CBI Slieve Bloom
Adam Benson-Byrne
Minister For Defence
4
83.00
38
0
Lowhill showtime
Rian Grimes
Thomas and Hannah-Marie Slater
C
82.70
39
1
Patsys Favourite
Tadhg Mulligan
Tommy Murray
C
82.70
40
1
Ardkyle Reilly
Nicholas Butler
Richard Bourns
4
81.30
41
0
BSL Candy Man
Cathal Mcmunn
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
81.00
42
1
A Girl Named George
Richard Kerins
Korena Byrne
4
80.30
43
0
GCS Othello
Molly Hughes Bravo
Bravo Hughes Ltd
4
80.30
44
0
GCS Jasmine
Bríd Ryan
Eugene Ryan
C
80.00
45
1
Mirdads Saifff Alrahmaaan
Freya Sayle
Sheikh Samir Mirdad
4
80.00
46
0
Cortanga
Patrick Hickey
Sara Coyle
C
79.70
47
1
An Buachaill óir
James O'Reilly
James O'Reilly
C
79.30
48
1
KEC Klassique
Darryl Walker
William Kennedy
C
79.30
49
1
KHH Romanov Park (Hsi)
Sarah Crosbie
Brendan Mcardle & Sarah Crosbie
C
79.30
50
1
you can do it
Richard Kerins
Korena Byrne
C
78.70
51
1
Union Blitzen
Cathal Mcmunn
Stanley Nairn
C
78.30
52
1
Cloonfush
Feaha Moore
Dermot Forde
4
78.30
53
0
Django Junior
Mellissa Buttimer
Mellissa Buttimer
C
77.30
54
1
Hsf Markle Royale
Rebecca Buckley
Louise Doyle
C
76.70
55
1
Castle Chipolini Candy
Christopher Connell
Isabel Fraley
4
76.70
56
0
True Detective
Sara Pothmann Cullen
Sara Pothmann Cullen
C
76.30
57
1
Nebula
J.P. Meegan
J.P. Meegan
4
74.30
58
0
TMSH First Class
Trudie Hermione McCoosh
Alan Ivan Mccoosh
4
74.00
59
0
omard roseball
Jane Clarke
Jane Clarke
4
71.70
60
0
Zambia Touch
Emily Corbett
Mrs Jessica Emerson
4
68.30
61
0
KSF St. Lewis
Hannah Fleming
Ivan Fleming
8
67.70
62
0
Springlux
Ellen Hughes
Finola Heslin
4
66.30
63
0
Tullabeg TW (ISH)
Liam Hough
Liam Hough
8
65.00
64
0
Ecclesville Candy Floss
Zara Keys
Malcolm Keys
12
64.70
65
0
MGS Sucession
Stephen Gibson
Stephen Gibson & Robert Geddis
8
64.30
66
0
Belle Lake Sunrise
Paul Burns
Paul Burns Karen O'Sullivan
4
62.00
67
0
NWF Demonstration (ISH)
Hannah Patterson
Lauren Smyth
8
59.70
68
0
Shirsheen Donna
Brendan Murphy
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
8
59.30
69
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified