ShowjumpingIreland
Barnadown Showjumping Premier Grand Prix Show
Show
Barnadown Showjumping
Barnadown Upper
Gorey, Y25 W8N0, Wexford
Leinster
Friday 7 May 2021
6 YO Irish Sport Horse Studbook
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 120cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Boleybawn First Lady
Michelle Kenny
David O'Donnell
C
C
40.98
1
3
0
AVM Bellissima
Michelle Kenny
Michelle Kenny
C
C
41.49
1
3
0
Roanwood My Hometown
Ciaran Ward
Colm Mcgrath
C
C
42.34
1
3
0
Royal News
Mark Cleary
Lisa Cleary
C
C
42.46
1
3
0
Boleybawn Larina
Quinn McElhinney
Boleybawn Horses
C
C
42.54
1
3
0
Fortside Trend
Robyn Moran
Bernie Roche
C
C
42.93
1
3
0
Rose Marie I
James Dunne
Claire Mc Donnell
C
C
43.06
1
3
0
Tranquility Bay
Joanne Blair
Richard Bourns
C
C
43.81
1
3
0
Seaview Demonstration
Alan O' Regan
Emma Horgan
C
C
44.52
1
3
0
Heritage MBF
Jason Higgins
Meabh Bolger Jason Higgins
C
C
44.73
1
3
0
Valentanna
Edward Doyle
Gerard Campbell
C
C
45.37
1
3
0
Carrabeg Enigma
Francis Derwin (Jnr)
Francis Derwin
C
C
45.46
1
3
0
MHS Style
Jack Brennan (K)
Jean Finney
C
C
45.69
1
3
0
Inlaws Manolo
Derek Mcconnell
Sorcha Hennessy
C
C
45.74
1
3
0
DHF Alliance
Charlene Kehoe
Jessica Stallard The Minster for Defence
C
C
46.14
1
3
0
Lissadell
Ethen Ahearne
Dr Noel Cawley
C
C
46.98
1
3
0
Crossroads Quality Chip
Harriet Pele
Edward Widger
C
C
47.14
1
3
0
SVS Attraction
Jason Foley
Rachel McMullen
C
C
47.50
1
3
0
Galwaybay Dynamite
Tim Macdonagh
Tim Macdonagh
C
C
47.84
1
3
0
NALA NBS
Nicholas Butler
Nicholas Butler
4
C
42.47
0
0
Brookwood Supersable
Nicola FitzGibbon
Pat Duffy
8
C
43.18
0
0
Curraghgraigue Freeman
Gemma Phelan
Baden Powell
4
C
44.04
0
0
Fuerty Hero Brigade
Joanne Blair
Richard Bourns
4
C
45.43
0
0
ESI Rocky
Shane Dalton
Clare Hughes
4
C
45.49
0
0
Maggie Mae I
James Dunne
Claire Mc Donnell
5
C
45.92
0
0
LKS Lanzar
Aaron Perrin
Steven Smith
5
C
47.36
0
0
SVS Zarocco
Jason Foley
Brian Hutchinson
8
C
47.77
0
0
Castlefield Neptune
Shane Dalton
Clare Hughes
4
C
47.84
0
0
Kilfarissey Krystal
Paddy O'Donnell
Paddy O'Donnell
17
1
50.54
0
0
Kilbunny Vixen
Francis Connors
Richie O'Hara
1
1
50.92
0
0
Drumiller Vegas
Niamh O'Connor Barry
Niamh O'Connor Barry
5
1
51.09
0
0
Priestown Flory
Lisa Murphy
Lisa Murphy
5
1
51.28
0
0
BP Fandango
Eva Boland
Mary Boland
12
2
53.14
0
0
Ballypatrick Tangelo
Kevin Gallagher
Alberto Hawa Ascencio
C
4
42.41
0
0
Whitetree Endeavour
Orla Cassidy
Orla Cassidy
4
4
43.83
0
0
ESI ALI
Oisin Aylward
Clare Hughes
C
4
44.09
0
0
Premier Dreamer
Francis Derwin (Jnr)
Francis Derwin
4
4
44.78
0
0
LCC Emerald Vigo
Annie Courtney-Cadam
Linda Courtney
C
4
44.83
0
0
Cillbhrid Hank
Linda Moloney
Hazel McGuinness
C
4
45.69
0
0
Loughnatousa Olaf
Tadhg Beecher
Tim Beecher
C
4
45.91
0
0
CBI Bella Donna
Vincent Byrne
Kayleigh Soden
4
4
47.47
0
0
BP Limitless
Max O'reilly Hyland
Max O'reilly Hyland
C
4
47.49
0
0
Lenamore Lily Marlene
Kenneth Graham
Geraldine Graham
8
4
48.99
0
0
Much Loved
Francis Connors
Highfort Stud
C
4
49.34
0
0
Vario
Dan Geaney
Donal Geaney
9
5
50.57
0
0
Pembrook King Of Kings
Finbar Mulligan
Joanne Fox
1
5
52.96
0
0
Carrigshawn Vendi Royal
Francis Connors
Francis, Jenny & Kate Connors
6
6
54.83
0
0
WEC Mermus Rua (Ihr)
Paddy O'Donnell
Pat Peare
5
6
55.03
0
0
DPS Dunkirk
Annie Courtney-Cadam
Linda Courtney
C
8
45.71
0
0
Fortside Clever Candy
Robyn Moran
Fortside Farms
8
8
46.59
0
0
Kiltubrid McCoy
Jim Donohoe
Rachael Acton
8
8
46.78
0
0
Castlefield Bishop (ISH)
Nim Spalding
Jim O Neill
9
9
51.67
0
0
Goodwins Class
Nim Spalding
Lawrence Costello
9
9
51.67
0
0
Bonmahon Beach
Olivia Roycroft
Minister For Defence
9
9
64.79
0
0
GRS Jessica Jones
Daren Hopkins
Patrick Hickey
C
12
41.68
0
0
Creevyquinn Poseur
Jenny Rankin
Murray & Swail
R
0
0
Baskin Sunny Diamond
Eddie Moloney
Anna Carway
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified