ShowjumpingIreland
Leinster Region Rds Qualifier
Show
, 0, Dublin
Leinster
Wednesday 5 June 2002
4 YEAR OLD
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 0cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Belfast Knight
Dermott Lennon
C & D Lennon
C
55.49
C
55.76
1
2
0
Newmarket Venture
Mark O'Sullivan
Billy Daly
C
62.28
C
58.49
2
2
0
Nakano Rb
Liam Mckee
J V Primrose
C
53.30
C
56.43
3
2
0
Vision (Bewb)
Steven Smith
Nicholas Cousins
C
56.42
C
54.41
4
2
0
Heartbeat (Bp)
Richard Moloney
Shane Sweetnam
C
55.20
C
54.48
5
2
0
Kiltoom
Conor Swail
Minister For Defence
C
58.46
C
56.38
6
2
0
Kings Captain
Gabriel Slattery Snr
Xxx Xxx
C
60.15
C
61.91
7
2
0
Warrenstown You 2
Tholm Keane
Ronan Tynan
C
52.56
C
58.81
8
2
0
Royal Concorde
Edward Doyle
Shane A Breen
C
52.80
C
56.25
9
2
0
Cavalier Clover Lad
David Konczewski
John Crennan
C
55.11
C
56.27
10
2
0
Pure Pleasure
Brian Cassidy
Brian Cassidy
C
57.06
C
59.14
11
2
0
Main Line
James Mcevoy
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
57.34
C
60.46
12
2
0
Tannenhofs Carmelito S
Edward Doyle
Myrtle Lodge Stud
C
54.78
C
54.71
13
2
0
Killaloe Captain
Gabriel Slattery Snr
Gabriel Slattery Jr
C
59.47
C
60.69
14
2
0
Java Keltic Son
Tom Slattery
Tom Mckeogh
C
55.08
C
57.26
15
2
0
Chapel Rose
Michael Buckley
Ringwood Construction Ltd.
C
52.15
C
64.26
16
2
0
Shanroe Royale
Ciarantest Dreelingtest
Linda Courtney
C
58.13
C
55.44
17
2
0
Welcome Captain
Barry Lee
John Lee
C
53.75
C
58.58
18
2
0
Bellevue Bianca J'adore
Paul Dillon
Ruth Loney
C
57.72
C
58.54
19
2
0
Western Rose (Gb)
Richard Kerins
Enda Craig
C
54.60
C
57.57
20
2
0
Rebel (Kwpn)
Richard Moloney
John Quigley
C
52.87
C
59.73
21
2
0
Close Shave
Angela Waras
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
46.20
C
48.01
22
2
0
Coastline
Gina O'Brien
Gina O'Brien
C
52.29
C
51.31
23
2
0
Saxton Stone
Chris Eakin
Lisa Smyth
C
58.25
C
59.28
24
2
0
Flogas Randy
Tiernan Jnr Gill
Norman Allen
C
55.96
C
58.86
25
2
0
Inver Steel
Sinead Hanley
Charles Hanley
C
59.24
C
58.86
26
2
0
Kiltorcan Cliff
Eddie Moloney
Joe O'connell
C
52.55
C
57.00
27
2
0
Sail Cruise
Joan Greene
Caterina Poltronieri
C
51.17
C
54.95
28
2
0
Paddys Spring
Richard Moloney
Jennafer Boyd
C
53.12
C
53.00
29
2
0
Lenamore Dell Boy
Christian Coyle
Geraldine Graham
C
52.65
C
52.25
30
2
0
Rock Cult Lady
Charles O'Reilly Hyland
Charles O'Reilly Hyland
C
58.21
C
55.92
31
2
0
Rock Coin
Charles O'Reilly Hyland
Charles O'Reilly Hyland
C
58.04
C
58.71
34
2
0
Andretti Diamond
Angela Waras
Sharon Junk
C
51.70
4
47.33
0
0
Ardenteggle Flight
Gerard O'Neill
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
C
53.73
4
52.42
0
0
Lismore Classic
Alo Mcentee
Carol Rice
C
54.82
4
52.72
0
0
Kiltorcan Fields
Eddie Moloney
Joe O'connell
C
49.51
4
53.37
0
0
Rosses Misty Sea Bird
John Mc Guinness
George Draper
C
56.13
4
54.17
0
0
Berolena Ml
Edward Doyle
Myrtle Lodge Stud
C
53.35
4
54.26
0
0
The Subby
Matt Gordon
James Boland
C
53.58
4
54.63
0
0
Shannon Dale Shambo
Joan Greene
Maureen O'shea
C
56.66
4
55.25
0
0
Finnisk Royale
Ian Cliffe
James Cliffe
C
56.63
4
55.40
0
0
Lissyegan Clover Royale
Damien Griffin
Margaret Griffin
C
57.10
4
56.53
0
0
Ballinclover Boy
Mark O'Sullivan
Nicola Flynn
C
58.15
4
63.93
0
0
La Belle Nadine
Ann Marie Mclaughlin
Joe Madden
C
8
51.72
0
0
Ballypatrick Lourdes
David Konczewski
Susan Daniels
C
50.06
11
63.20
0
0
Neverland
Andrew Dunlop
Catherine Kenny
C
56.16
E
0
0
Resmiran
Linzi Johnston
Linzi Johnston
3
67.34
0
0
Lough Ruffo
Dolores Kingston
Derry Kingston
3
68.31
0
0
Revelation
Trevor Bartlett
Trevor Bartlett
3
68.34
0
0
Royal Cruise
Clare Ricketts
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
3
70.99
0
0
Farnagow
Sarah Kate Quinlivan
Ember Wardrop
3
72.77
0
0
Chatsworth Dan
Damien Doyle
John Mcdonald
3
75.40
0
0
Ballinteskin Dream
Peter O'Toole
Jill Casey
3
76.48
0
0
Darogue
David Conlon
Diarmuid O'brien
4
51.14
0
0
Nancy Spain
John Brennan
John Brennan
4
51.51
0
0
Ronnocos Joy
Maurice O'connor
Maurice O'connor
4
53.41
0
0
Flogas Flash Harry
Tiernan Jnr Gill
Tiernan Jnr Gill
4
53.98
0
0
Ole Gunner
Derry Kingston
Mary Mccarthy
4
54.01
0
0
Mattie Miller
Thomas Byrne
Samantha Mcguire
4
54.42
0
0
Trousseau
David Konczewski
Carolyn Lanigan-O'keeffe
4
54.80
0
0
Mr Serpent
David Kelly
Pat Kelly
4
55.97
0
0
Irish White Diamond
Gabriel Slattery Snr
Gabriel Slattery Jr
4
56.42
0
0
Terraskane
David Conlon
David Conlon
4
56.95
0
0
Cavalier Starlight
Shane A Breen
John Lawler
4
57.24
0
0
Sand Hill
Joan Greene
Tom Moloney
4
57.38
0
0
Walentin
Damien Mcdermott
Camilla Luck
4
57.97
0
0
Kiltorcan King
Eddie Moloney
Joe O'connell
4
58.47
0
0
Saxton Touch
Chris Eakin
Lisa Smyth
4
61.05
0
0
Glide Away
Brian Cassidy
Paul Carberry
4
62.19
0
0
Oldtown Sarah
Martin Coffey
M & P Coffey
7
54.13
0
0
Minimow
Richard J W Smyth
Marie Madden
7
66.96
0
0
Rinka Deas
Francis Connors
Micheál Higgins
7
70.09
0
0
Cruise Grove
Joan Greene
Sean Jones
7
71.27
0
0
Shannondale Aztec
Joan Greene
Joan Greene
7
80.16
0
0
Union Cruiser
Cathal Mcmunn
Ryan Crumley
7
81.10
0
0
Finnisk Imp
Ian Cliffe
James Cliffe
8
53.43
0
0
Radolin
Louise Daly
Etter Sportpferde AG
8
54.64
0
0
Cruise On By
Richard J W Smyth
Michelle McElhatton
8
70.09
0
0
Equality
Andrew Dunlop
Judith Dunlop
9
70.09
0
0
Mydime
Maxine Hyde
Corinne Hyde
E
0
0
Shinawil
Sheila White
Sarah Connolly
E
0
0
Aille Gh One
William Gerard Leahy
Willie Leahy
R
0
0
Aille Sians Colour
William Gerard Leahy
Willie Leahy
R
0
0
Carron Hills
John Healy
John Connole
R
0
0
Enduro
Sean Hayden
Sean Hayden
R
0
0
Eric C
Enid Woolmington
David Bambrick Snr
R
0
0
Goodwins Clover
Thomas Quigley
Lawrence Costello
R
0
0
Karnival C
Robbie Splaine
Robert Splaine
R
0
0
Michelin
Clare Ricketts
Archived_Animals Archived_Animals
R
0
0
Scalp View
John Healy
Joe Gleeson
R
0
0
Shackletons Dream
Kelda Jauvert
William Lapsley
R
0
0
Shanballa Ground Zero
Patrick Cantwell
Patrick Cantwell
R
0
0
The Last Clover
Shane A Breen
Paschal Campbell
R
0
0
Vitavi
Steven Smith
Maurice Cousins
R
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified