ShowjumpingIreland
Galway Equestrian Centre National Grand Prix Show
Show
Peakroe, 0, Galway
Connaught
Sunday 7 June 2015
1.10m includes 5 year old Cavan Classic Qual
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 110cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Derrynalicka Silvy
Paul Mc Dermott
Ruth Masterson
C
C
37.32
1
6
Ringwood Unanimous
Peter Leonard
Eleanor O'Dea
C
C
38.79
2
5
Kashino
Gabriel Slattery Jr
Jackie Lee
C
C
38.94
3
4
Rue Moliere
Jordan Kilkenny
Gerard Quinn
C
C
39.65
4
3
Bumble Bee Orchid
Ruth Robinson
Ruth Robinson
C
C
45.68
5
3
Knightfield Ella
Catriona Fallon
Sandra Duffy/ Ireland Horse Sport & Leisure Ltd
C
C
46.35
6
3
Jeremiah
Padraic C Judge
Fiona Brady
C
C
47.90
3
FSS Starlight
Olive Clarke
Melanie King
C
C
48.13
3
Claddagh Pacino
Jessica Lee
Raphael Lee Snr
C
C
49.21
3
Arius De La See
Olive Clarke
Maeve Al Aidarous
C
C
50.17
3
Master Wellie
Patrick McNamara
John Mc Namara
C
C
51.89
3
Diacapella Squalls Estate Z
Sean Judge
Sean Judge
C
C
53.65
3
Bail Out
Alan Wheeler
Alan Wheeler
C
C
54.46
3
Darrara Detroit
Joan Greene
Matilda Falkhede
C
C
57.51
3
Bay of Biscay
Daren Hopkins
Niamh McFall
C
4
38.77
0
Nintender Star
Shane Quinn
Darren Walshe
C
4
42.97
0
Cranny Chip Clover
Jessica Burke
Flan Mcnamara
C
4
47.30
0
Drumhowan Baloubet Mystique
Joan Greene
Tim O'shea
C
4
51.05
0
E.Adermie R54
Tiernan Jnr Gill
Tiernan Jnr Gill
C
4
60.57
0
Cobra Khan
Ita Mcdermott
Angela Devaney
C
8
38.50
0
Captain Marko
2/LT Raphael Lee
Maurice Devlin
C
TE
0
Carramore Charlie
Thomas O'Brien
Liz Hodgins
C
R
0
Dolette
Conall Mcloughlin
David McLoughlin
C
R
0
Cassandra VL Z
Lauren Devine
Lauren Devine
4
0
Cool Alley
Mary Ellen Rice
Mary Ellen Rice
4
0
Garryduff Captain Coolio
Tina Stephenson
Tina Stephenson
4
0
GVS Josephine Seventeen
Thomas Molony jnr
David Lowry
4
0
Hollypark Galloway
Tim Macdonagh
Jackie Lee
4
0
Moylaw Squerve
Walter Staunton
Walter Staunton
4
0
Queen Molly
Tori Dunn
Heidi Dunn
4
0
Shannondale Mike
Cian Melia
Cian Melia
4
0
The Troika
Alan Wheeler
Alan Wheeler
4
0
Wellview Apollo
David Williams
David Williams
4
0
Bredagh Classic Blaire
James Joyce
John Walsh
8
0
Drumlane Sunshine
Thomas O'Brien
Connaught Bloodstock
8
0
Eridanus KB
Walter Staunton
Robert Gray
8
0
Heathermore Captains Glory
Jordan Kilkenny
John Byrne
8
0
Soviet Louvo
Sven Hadley
Nicolas Canavan
8
0
Thomascourt Hula
Joseph O'Brien
Bernadette Flaherty
8
0
Captains Pass
Olive Clarke
Sean Lenehan
12
0
Portavade Rose
Caitriona McVeigh
Hazel Burke
12
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified