ShowjumpingIreland
Ballivor
Show
, 0, Dublin
Leinster
Sunday 8 June 1997
DE
Horse Competition
Fence Height: 0cms
Back to Competitions
Print
Animal Name
Rider Name
Owner Name
Flt1
Time 1
Flt2
Time 2
Flt3
Time 3
H/C
Place
Points
Rider Points
Air Supply
Gillian Walsh.
Donnacha Dermody
C
C
C
1
3
0
Al J.
Anna Richardson
Teresa O'loughlin
C
C
C
1
3
0
Alucolor
Denis Flannelly
Jonathan Inglis
C
C
C
1
3
0
Baileys Cream
Alma Trenier
Esther Trenier
C
C
C
1
3
0
Bartons Optimo
Jack Doyle
Pauline Harney
C
C
C
1
3
0
Carrantryla
Austin Melia Snr
John Gleeson
C
C
C
1
3
0
Chow The Greek
Jack Doyle
Tom Mcauley
C
C
C
1
3
0
Clonterm Sensation
Oliver (Jnr) Glancy
Mary Glancy
C
C
C
1
3
0
Cruiseway
Francis Connors
Bobby Flynn
C
C
C
1
3
0
De Pom Dela Rossa
Edward Doyle
Ayumi Kotani
C
C
C
1
3
0
Elegant Princess
Dermott Lennon
Vernon Turkington
C
C
C
1
3
0
Emerald Rock
Francis Connors
Francis Connors
C
C
C
1
3
0
Friendzy
Ulrika Gervais
Liam Lynam
C
C
C
1
3
0
Galteebeg
Ulrika Gervais
Minister For Defence
C
C
C
1
3
0
Heather Candle
Finbarr Keating
James Flynn
C
C
C
1
3
0
Lucy Two
Merryn Huntley-Jones
Diana Connolly
C
C
C
1
3
0
Mamousha
Paddy M Quinlan
Christine Shanley
C
C
C
1
3
0
Marita King
Dermott Lennon
Frank Mc Leigh
C
C
C
1
3
0
My Black Diamond
Mark Hughes
Tom Treanor
C
C
C
1
3
0
Nas-Na-Ri
Jack Doyle
Maura Kelly
C
C
C
1
3
0
Nitro
Markus Buser
Markus Buser
C
C
C
1
3
0
Omard Sunset
Charles J Daly
Highfort Highfort Stud
C
C
C
1
3
0
One Flew Over
Edward Doyle
Edward Doyle
C
C
C
1
3
0
Queen Of The Drums
Ulrika Gervais
Charlotte Gervais
C
C
C
1
3
0
Redcross Rainman
Ulrika Gervais
Charlotte Gervais
C
C
C
1
3
0
Shalom Rocketman
Stuart Clarke
Pauline Clarke
C
C
C
1
3
0
Touch Of Spice
999 Unknown
Kathleen Reynolds
C
C
C
1
3
0
Yours Truely
999 Unknown
John O'hagan
C
C
C
1
3
0
Daily Express
Robert Macnaughton
Malcolm Macnaughton
C
C
C
0
0
Moorepark Lass
Jill Revill
Pat Greene
3
C
C
0
0
C.C. Flenville
Robert Macnaughton
Malcolm Macnaughton
4
C
C
0
0
Crack On
Comdt William Hayes
James Fogarty
4
C
C
0
0
Derravarragh Clover
Gillian Walsh.
Margaret Fagan
4
C
C
0
0
Drumagolands Lacken Lady
Mark Hughes
Samuel Mcquade
4
C
C
0
0
Gold Fingers
Denis Flannelly
Michael A Leddy
4
C
C
0
0
Heather Leaf
Finbarr Keating
James Flynn
4
C
C
0
0
Lord Turf
Marita Dunne
Rita Dunne
4
C
C
0
0
Patrick's Pearl
Robert Fagan
Mark Fagan
4
C
C
0
0
Whitefields
Martha Redman
Noel Harrison
4
C
C
0
0
Cafe Society
Brian Duff
Brendan Mckeogh
7
C
C
0
0
Derring-Do
Edward Doyle
Ayumi Kotani
7
C
C
0
0
Innisbawn
Carole Douglas
Jacinta Griffin
7
C
C
0
0
Harbour Glen
Robert Power
Margaret Power
8
C
C
0
0
Maryglen
Brian Duff
Broadmeadow Equestrian Centre
8
C
C
0
0
Slievefinn Lady Vii
Julieann Gaffney
Liam Gaffney
8
C
C
0
0
Starlight Girl
Julieann Gaffney
Deirdre Mcdonnell
11
C
C
0
0
Drumagoland Flight
Mark Hughes
Samuel Mcquade
12
C
C
0
0
Clonterm Bellair
Oliver (Jnr) Glancy
Philip Reynolds
C
4
C
0
0
C
Clear
E
Eliminated
F
Fell
R
Retired
W
Withdrawn
TE
Technical Elimination
D
Disqualified